Frostbite Series 2016/2017

Haversham SC

13:30 - Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win02
13/11 13:00
Win03
20/11 13:30
Win04
27/11 13:30
Win05
04/12 13:30
Win06
11/12 13:30
Win07
18/12 13:30
MW02
15/01 13:00
MW04
29/01 13:30
MW05
05/02 13:30
MW06
12/02 13:50
MW07
19/02 13:30
MW08
26/02 13:30
MW09
05/03 13:30
MW10
12/03 13:30
MW11
19/03 13:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (1.0) (36.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 190.0 8.0
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.8 SBC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 266.6 14.6
3rd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.8 SBC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 207.6 17.6
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 (5.0) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 BRW (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 188.0 24.0
5th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 (9.0) (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 OOD 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 230.0 32.0
6th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 5.5 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 173.5 32.5
7th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 (11.0) 4.0 (14.0) (10.0) (36.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 199.0 46.0
8th Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.4 BRW (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 4.4 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 318.8 66.8
9th Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 275.0 68.0
10th British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 334.0 82.0
11th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 15.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 335.0 83.0
12th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 13.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 342.0 90.0
13th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 3.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 346.0 94.0
14th Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 388.0 136.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 375.0 123.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 414.0 162.0
DNQ Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 414.0 162.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD (36.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 422.7 170.7
DNQ Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.5 SBC 36.0 DNC 451.5 199.5
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 SBC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 17.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 452.0 200.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 BRW (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 482.0 230.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 488.0 236.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 489.0 237.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 500.0 248.0
DNQ RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 500.0 248.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 507.0 255.0
DNQ British Moth 786x Gary Hogan   1158 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 509.0 257.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 509.0 257.0
DNQ RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 510.0 258.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 511.0 259.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 512.0 260.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 513.0 261.0
DNQ Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 514.0 262.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 515.0 263.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 516.0 264.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.47 3 0.50.58 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.44 3 0.51.51 0.00.57 1093.642 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 49.28 2 0.57.15 0.05.26 1456.009 3.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.20 3 0.57.26 0.06.41 1164.284 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 67.39 3 1.01.07 0.11.14 1327.479 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 67.03 3 1.01.14 0.11.15 1315.706 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 67.17 3 1.01.27 0.11.29 1320.284 7.0
8 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 62.36 3 1.01.40 0.10.52 1228.385 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 62.48 3 1.02.33 0.11.38 1232.309 9.0
10 Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 50.00 2 1.04.26 0.10.27 1471.707 10.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 70.01 3 1.04.53 0.15.02 1373.92 11.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 50.10 2 1.06.14 0.11.34 1476.612 12.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 57.20 2 1.06.21 0.13.18 1687.557 13.0
14 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 50.40 2 1.06.54 0.12.04 1491.329 14.0
15 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 65.10 3 1.07.36 0.16.02 1278.75 15.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 56.00 5 0.54.13 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 62.11 5 0.56.47 0.02.49 1147.06 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 50.58 4 0.58.11 0.03.29 1175.191 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.02 5 0.58.25 0.04.32 1162.74 4.0
5 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 54.53 4 0.59.15 0.04.40 1265.502 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.56 5 1.00.06 0.05.40 1068.663 6.0
7 Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 61.33 5 1.00.38 0.06.32 1135.378 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 66.38 4 1.04.16 0.10.26 1536.434 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 66.51 4 1.04.29 0.10.39 1541.43 9.0
10 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 58.00 3 1.10.55 0.13.40 1783.155 10.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 53.02 3 1.17.48 0.16.05 1630.459 11.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 67.54 4 1.03.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.34 4 1.04.43 0.01.40 1101.387 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 72.12 4 1.05.13 0.02.17 1143.078 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 73.38 4 1.07.15 0.04.28 1165.771 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 73.39 4 1.07.16 0.04.29 1166.035 5.0
6 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 69.32 4 1.07.19 0.04.17 1100.859 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.7
8 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 56.18 3 1.09.50 0.05.22 1188.463 7.0
9 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 60.50 3 1.10.03 0.05.59 1284.16 8.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 70.30 4 1.10.13 0.07.05 1116.163 9.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.02 3 1.11.53 0.07.10 1246.163 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 70.08 3 1.12.09 0.08.44 1480.478 11.0
13 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 62.07 3 1.12.54 0.08.18 1311.25 12.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 72.13 3 1.14.18 0.10.49 1524.456 13.0
15 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.49 3 1.15.09 0.09.42 1283.808 14.0
16 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 78.08 3 1.16.26 0.13.34 1649.354 15.0
17 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 62.02 3 1.19.00 0.12.26 1309.491 16.0
18 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.13 3 1.22.10 0.15.47 1440.018 17.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.32 5 0.47.56 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 52.28 5 0.50.47 0.02.57 1094.47 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         2.8
4 Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 58.00 5 0.51.03 0.03.33 1209.897 3.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 52.48 5 0.52.35 0.04.40 1101.423 4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.27 5 0.52.48 0.05.23 1219.284 5.0
7 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 54.21 4 0.55.01 0.06.59 1417.196 6.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.28 5 0.55.13 0.07.58 1261.352 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 57.26 4 0.55.24 0.07.44 1497.595 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 53.02 4 0.55.28 0.07.12 1382.863 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.06 5 0.55.42 0.08.22 1253.703 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 43.40 3 0.56.09 0.06.23 1518.165 11.0
13 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 61.10 4 0.57.01 0.09.44 1594.943 12.0
14 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.41 4 0.57.57 0.09.16 1399.812 13.0
15 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 52.44 4 0.58.02 0.09.10 1375.04 14.0
16 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.49 5 0.59.59 0.11.36 1206.072 15.0
17 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 57.17 4 1.08.23 0.17.08 1493.683 16.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.0
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.05 5 1.04.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 69.02 5 1.08.45 0.04.31 1074.222 2.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.12 4 1.10.36 0.06.34 1423.824 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         4.0
5 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 65.22 4 1.11.10 0.06.21 1271.457 4.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 BRW         4.4
8 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 66.19 4 1.11.35 0.06.47 1289.935 5.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.56 4 1.12.59 0.07.38 1243.577 6.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 75.55 4 1.13.13 0.09.17 1476.666 7.0
10 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 BRW         7.0
12 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 64.35 4 1.13.44 0.08.17 1256.22 8.0
13 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 67.00 4 1.15.39 0.10.05 1303.227 9.0
14 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 68.49 4 1.15.43 0.10.25 1338.563 10.0
15 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.19 4 1.17.09 0.11.24 1328.837 11.0
16 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 71.40 4 1.18.52 0.13.16 1393.999 12.0
17 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 60.57 4 1.19.02 0.11.23 1185.547 13.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 69.39 4 1.04.47 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 72.33 4 1.07.29 0.02.54 1119.76 2.0
3 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 59.13 3 1.08.11 0.02.57 1218.625 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.32 3 1.12.29 0.06.19 1225.142 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 61.03 3 1.13.32 0.07.15 1256.353 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 60.30 3 1.13.40 0.07.17 1245.035 6.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.32 3 1.13.45 0.06.45 1142.825 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.53 3 1.14.32 0.08.05 1273.502 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.29 3 1.15.36 0.10.30 1512.22 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.33 3 1.18.32 0.11.07 1307.801 10.0
11 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 69.01 3 1.20.56 0.13.46 1420.3 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 54.26 2 1.24.00 0.12.27 1680.282 12.0
13 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 74.15 3 1.27.09 0.19.03 1527.997 13.0
14 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 79.10 3 1.32.55 0.23.58 1629.178 14.0
14 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         14.0
16 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 55.16 2 1.37.18 0.18.28 1706.006 15.0
17 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 61.31 1 3.34.21 0.42.55 3797.87 16.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 58.43 5 0.53.37 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         1.8
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 55.28 5 0.53.42 0.00.04 1034.391 2.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.19 5 0.55.06 0.01.29 1031.594 3.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.20 5 0.55.24 0.01.58 1143.798 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.47 5 0.55.31 0.02.04 1133.541 5.0
7 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 63.07 5 0.57.01 0.03.45 1177.055 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.59 5 0.57.27 0.04.07 1155.92 7.0
9 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 53.33 4 0.58.55 0.04.49 1248.309 8.0
10 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 54.39 4 1.00.08 0.05.55 1273.952 9.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 54.40 4 1.00.09 0.05.56 1274.34 10.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.30 5 1.00.41 0.06.48 1090.959 11.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 57.41 5 0.52.06 0.00.00 1107 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.00 5 0.55.42 0.03.57 1170.65 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         2.8
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 56.34 5 0.56.20 0.04.15 1085.57 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 61.13 5 0.56.44 0.05.00 1174.808 4.0
6 British Moth 786x Gary Hogan   1158 54.11 4 0.58.29 0.05.55 1299.789 5.0
7 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 54.30 4 0.59.58 0.07.09 1307.386 6.0
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.06 5 1.00.16 0.07.52 1114.996 7.0
9 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 55.21 4 1.00.54 0.08.00 1327.776 8.0

MW05 - 05/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.48 4 0.53.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 60.05 4 0.55.53 0.02.17 1117.467 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 66.44 4 1.00.57 0.07.51 1241.148 3.0
4 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 71.20 4 1.01.36 0.09.04 1326.701 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         5.0
5 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.12 3 1.04.47 0.09.03 1319.262 5.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 71.34 4 1.05.21 0.12.41 1331.041 6.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 54.18 3 1.05.24 0.09.40 1346.54 7.0
9 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.26 3 1.07.16 0.10.55 1349.846 8.0
10 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 72.56 4 1.11.01 0.17.43 1356.459 9.0
11 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 63.12 3 1.14.11 0.17.23 1567.243 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 63.51 3 1.16.54 0.19.13 1583.362 11.0
13 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 68.53 3 1.20.51 0.23.04 1708.18 12.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 79.20 3 1.21.37 0.27.04 1967.32 13.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.48 5 0.54.42 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.38 5 0.56.35 0.02.05 1145.082 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 64.43 5 0.59.06 0.04.49 1183.17 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 62.17 5 1.02.02 0.07.22 1138.683 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 54.01 4 1.02.35 0.06.48 1234.437 5.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 56.31 5 0.52.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.27 5 0.53.27 0.00.56 1092.753 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.49 5 0.54.56 0.02.37 1156.79 3.0
4 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 58.13 5 0.56.41 0.04.13 1107.336 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.05 5 0.56.49 0.04.34 1161.862 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.17 5 0.56.53 0.04.43 1184.687 6.0
7 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 63.11 5 0.57.42 0.05.37 1201.806 7.0
8 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.58 4 0.58.15 0.05.16 1283.121 8.0
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.06 4 1.00.37 0.07.03 1262.515 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 52.35 4 1.00.55 0.07.12 1250.23 10.0
11 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.56 5 1.01.08 0.08.15 1120.967 11.0
12 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 54.34 4 1.01.37 0.08.00 1297.386 12.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 64.04 4 1.01.48 0.09.33 1523.26 13.0
14 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 55.40 4 1.02.51 0.09.06 1323.54 14.0
15 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 65.32 4 1.03.12 0.11.01 1558.132 15.0
16 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 66.14 4 1.03.56 0.11.46 1574.775 16.0
17 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 53.35 3 1.05.31 0.10.35 1698.675 17.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 35.45 4 0.32.39 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 35.09 1 2.08.24 0.26.13 4306.49 2.0
3 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 OOD         4.4
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 DNF         5.0
4 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 DNF         5.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 45.08 8 0.41.13 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 SBC         1.8
3 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 49.47 6 0.58.26 0.14.40 1610.421 2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         5.5

MW10 - 12/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 7 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 59.05 6 1.02.16 0.05.57 1230.903 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 59.17 6 1.04.06 0.07.29 1235.069 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 58.57 6 1.08.30 0.10.45 1228.125 4.0
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 58.00 6 1.10.12 0.11.44 1208.333 5.0
6 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 55.57 4 1.26.11 0.19.36 1748.438 6.0
7 Laser EPS 114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         6.5
8 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 OOD         16.0

MW11 - 19/03 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.10 6 0.45.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 51.22 6 0.46.55 0.01.17 1123.102 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.36 6 0.47.07 0.01.31 1128.203 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention WorksVaries
DNCDid not come to the starting area36
DNFStarted but did not finish5
OODRace Officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com