2017 Wednesday Evening Series

Haversham SC

Final Results after 10 races

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
03/05
E2
10/05
E5
31/05
E6
07/06
E7
14/06
E8
21/06
E9
28/06
E10
05/07
Total Nett
1st Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (13.0 DNC) 23.0 5.0
2nd Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 48.0 17.0
DNQ Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alison Odell M. Odell 1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 72.0 33.0
DNQ Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1030 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
DNQ Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 80.0 41.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Robert Cummin   1046 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Kemp Sean Kemp 1107 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 89.0 50.0
DNQ Bronze Solo 3416 Steve Swain   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 92.0 53.0
DNQ Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 93.0 54.0
DNQ Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 94.0 55.0
DNQ Bronze Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 95.0 56.0
DNQ Bronze Laser 146659 Karlo Porter-Price   1097 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
03/05
E2
10/05
E3
17/05
E4
24/05
E5
31/05
E6
07/06
E7
14/06
E8
21/06
E9
28/06
E10
05/07
Total Nett
1st Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.8 OOD (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.8 8.8
2nd Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 70.0 10.0
3rd Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 2.0 (6.0) 3.4 SBC (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 57.4 15.4
4th Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 3.9 OOD (5.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 60.9 20.9
5th Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 3.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) 4.7 SBC 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 67.7 22.7
DNQ Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
DNQ Gold Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 SBC 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 SBC 15.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1075 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
DNQ Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
DNQ Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 959 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
DNQ Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 130.0 70.0
DNQ Gold Laser 80934 Richard Pakes   1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 136.0 76.0
DNQ Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 76.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
03/05
E2
10/05
E3
17/05
E4
24/05
E5
31/05
E6
07/06
E7
14/06
E8
21/06
E9
28/06
E10
05/07
Total Nett
1st Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 6.0
2nd Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 13.0
3rd Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 71.0 19.0
4th Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 53.0 21.0
5th Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 4.3 SBC 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.3 SBC 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 77.6 25.6
6th Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 (13.0 DNC) (7.0) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.4 OOD 77.4 36.4
DNQ Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 78.0 26.0
DNQ Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 84.0 32.0
DNQ Silver Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 (13.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 101.5 49.5
DNQ Silver British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
DNQ Silver Gull 2882 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 60.0
DNQ Silver Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 67.0

E1 - Bronze Fleet - 03/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 60.19 5 0.52.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial None Karlo Porter-Price   1139 64.36 5 0.56.43 0.04.17 2.0
3 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 62.57 4 1.11.05 0.16.03 3.0

E2 - Bronze Fleet - 10/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 51.01 4 0.44.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1030 47.16 4 0.45.53 0.01.08 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Robert Cummin   1046 58.34 4 0.55.59 0.11.43 3.0
4 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 58.49 3 1.10.51 0.21.38 4.0

E3 - Bronze Fleet - 17/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

E4 - Bronze Fleet - 24/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

E5 - Bronze Fleet - 31/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 36.02 1 0.31.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1030 DNF       3.0

E6 - Bronze Fleet - 07/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 50.26 3 0.44.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 45.26 2 1.01.34 0.12.45 2.0

E7 - Bronze Fleet - 14/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 53.52 5 0.47.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Fun s/h 164 Robert Cummin   1046 53.15 4 1.03.38 0.13.41 2.0
3 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 56.58 4 1.04.20 0.15.05 3.0
4 Bronze Laser 146659 Karlo Porter-Price   1097 DNF 5     5.0

E8 - Bronze Fleet - 21/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Solo 3416 Steve Swain   1143 49.16 3 0.43.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alison Odell M. Odell 1240 54.36 3 0.44.02 0.01.09 2.0
3 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 55.04 3 0.48.21 0.05.58 3.0
4 Bronze Laser EPS 142 Declan Begley   1030 52.43 3 0.51.11 0.08.19 4.0
5 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 68.14 3 1.01.38 0.20.31 5.0

E9 - Bronze Fleet - 28/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 60.03 4 0.55.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze Laser Radial 180981 Daren Haseldine   1139 48.20 3 0.56.35 0.00.37 2.0
3 Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alison Odell M. Odell 1240 60.35 3 1.05.09 0.08.38 3.0
4 Bronze Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 49.15 2 1.16.04 0.13.05 4.0
5 Bronze Laser 2000 2614 Lawerence Hill A Fletcher 1107 61.40 2 1.51.25 0.30.45 5.0
6 Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Kemp Sean Kemp 1107 DNF       7.0

E10 - Bronze Fleet - 05/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Bronze Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1075 53.32 3 0.49.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Bronze RS Feva XL 630 Alison Odell M. Odell 1240 50.51 2 1.01.31 0.09.41 2.0
3 Bronze Lightning 56 Melanie Tanner   1170 53.58 2 1.09.11 0.15.07 3.0
4 Bronze Laser 2000 21468 Shelly Kemp Sean Kemp 1107 53.10 2 1.12.02 0.16.25 4.0

E1 - Gold Fleet - 03/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 61.07 6 0.56.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 62.44 6 0.58.21 0.01.37 2.0
3 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.17 5 1.02.21 0.05.56 3.0
4 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 OOD       3.9

E2 - Gold Fleet - 10/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.36 5 0.48.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 52.52 5 0.49.11 0.00.34 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 53.41 5 0.49.56 0.01.23 3.0
4 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 53.00 4 0.51.09 0.02.36 4.0
5 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 56.37 5 0.51.37 0.03.15 5.0
5 Gold Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 SBC       5.0
7 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 56.25 5 0.52.29 0.04.07 6.0
8 Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 58.11 5 0.54.07 0.05.53 7.0
9 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 959 56.21 5 0.58.46 0.09.42 8.0

E3 - Gold Fleet - 17/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 50.12 3 0.46.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 55.30 3 0.48.33 0.02.07 2.0
3 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 58.35 3 0.53.24 0.07.21 3.0
4 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 SBC       3.4
5 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 53.04 2 1.01.28 0.12.45 4.0
6 Gold Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 49.15 2 1.05.16 0.14.01 5.0
7 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 959 OOD       7.0

E4 - Gold Fleet - 24/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 44.26 2 0.38.52 0.00.00 1.0

E5 - Gold Fleet - 31/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 43.01 2 0.40.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 OOD       1.8
3 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 36.29 1 0.56.21 0.10.34 2.0
4 Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 34.25 1 1.04.02 0.12.54 3.0

E6 - Gold Fleet - 07/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 48.59 4 0.45.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 56.48 4 0.49.42 0.04.43 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 54.43 4 0.50.54 0.05.44 3.0
4 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 56.12 4 0.51.14 0.06.13 4.0
5 Gold Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 45.10 3 0.53.12 0.06.29 5.0
6 Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 59.33 4 0.55.24 0.10.34 6.0
7 Gold Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1075 45.19 3 0.56.12 0.08.35 7.0
8 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 47.08 2 1.12.48 0.17.38 8.0

E7 - Gold Fleet - 14/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.30 7 0.56.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 62.53 7 0.58.30 0.02.23 2.0
3 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 58.49 6 1.00.02 0.03.41 3.0
3 Gold Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 SBC       3.0
5 Gold Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1075 66.11 7 1.01.34 0.05.41 4.0
6 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 58.27 6 1.02.10 0.05.32 5.0
7 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 59.38 6 1.04.43 0.07.47 6.0
8 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 59.58 5 1.04.50 0.07.55 7.0
9 Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 60.23 6 1.05.32 0.08.32 8.0
10 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 63.37 5 1.08.46 0.11.34 9.0

E8 - Gold Fleet - 21/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 58.36 5 0.54.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 65.02 5 0.56.54 0.02.44 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 64.33 5 1.00.03 0.05.57 3.0
4 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 69.02 5 1.02.56 0.09.14 4.0
5 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 SBC       4.7
6 Gold Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1075 61.36 4 1.11.38 0.14.43 5.0
7 Gold Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Ellie Merridale 959 57.50 4 1.15.23 0.16.01 6.0
8 Gold Gull s/h 2882 Ann Miles   1295 64.13 3 1.22.39 0.21.52 7.0
9 Gold Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1075 DNF       10.0

E9 - Gold Fleet - 28/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Laser 80934 Richard Pakes   1097 45.20 4 0.41.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 49.21 4 0.43.11 0.02.07 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 47.45 4 0.44.25 0.03.20 3.0
4 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 48.47 4 0.44.28 0.03.27 4.0
5 Gold Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 47.16 3 0.48.40 0.07.08 5.0
5 Gold Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1132 SBC       5.0
7 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 55.58 3 1.11.16 0.23.31 6.0

E10 - Gold Fleet - 05/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Gold Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1143 48.47 3 0.42.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Gold Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1097 52.02 3 0.47.26 0.05.13 2.0
3 Gold Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 52.40 3 0.49.00 0.06.47 3.0
4 Gold Classic Phantom 1334 Dave Hall   1047 54.59 3 0.52.31 0.10.18 4.0

E1 - Silver Fleet - 03/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 61.39 6 0.57.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 67.37 5 1.11.41 0.13.31 2.0
3 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 SBC       4.3

E2 - Silver Fleet - 10/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 53.14 5 0.49.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 58.06 5 0.52.58 0.03.47 2.0
3 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 58.03 5 0.54.12 0.05.01 3.0
4 Silver Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 OOD       3.5
5 Silver Gull 2882 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 61.07 4 0.56.03 0.07.07 4.0
6 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 57.47 4 1.01.13 0.11.02 5.0
7 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 56.08 4 1.01.59 0.11.17 6.0
8 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 56.37 3 1.26.10 0.24.05 7.0

E3 - Silver Fleet - 17/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 56.04 3 0.52.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 45.45 2 1.04.05 0.08.31 2.0
3 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 48.35 2 1.06.26 0.10.26 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 53.36 2 1.11.01 0.14.14 4.0

E4 - Silver Fleet - 24/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 55.54 2 0.48.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 56.55 2 0.53.09 0.05.05 2.0
3 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 31.55 1 0.57.55 0.05.15 3.0
4 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 36.23 1 1.01.40 0.07.50 4.0
5 Silver Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 72.14 2 1.03.25 0.17.06 5.0
6 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 DNF       7.0
6 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 DNS       7.0

E5 - Silver Fleet - 31/05 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 42.24 2 0.39.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1139 50.12 2 0.44.04 0.05.17 2.0
3 Silver British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1155 31.1 1 0.53.43 0.08.14 3.0
4 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 33.5 1 1.00.03 0.11.21 4.0
5 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 SBC       4.3
6 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 35.02 1 1.03.52 0.13.24 5.0
7 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 37.08 1 1.05.36 0.14.49 6.0
8 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 54.42 1 1.39.55 0.33.06 7.0

E6 - Silver Fleet - 07/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 47.25 3 0.43.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 52.06 3 0.44.09 0.01.20 2.0
3 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 50.53 3 0.44.57 0.02.11 3.0
4 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 57.51 3 0.52.50 0.10.44 4.0
4 Silver Gull 2882 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC       4.0

E7 - Silver Fleet - 14/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 60.22 6 0.55.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 63.30 6 0.59.04 0.04.21 2.0
3 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 66.51 6 1.00.40 0.06.12 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 57.33 5 1.01.00 0.05.38 4.0
5 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 67.17 6 1.01.20 0.06.55 5.0
6 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 66.00 5 1.12.20 0.15.47 6.0

E8 - Silver Fleet - 21/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 61.17 5 0.57.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 68.04 5 1.02.03 0.05.32 2.0
3 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 57.59 4 1.05.46 0.07.44 3.0
4 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 58.37 4 1.08.25 0.09.46 4.0
5 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 61.52 4 1.10.30 0.11.50 5.0
6 Silver Wanderer 949 Robin Stubbs Julie Wilson 1180 70.58 4 1.15.11 0.17.09 6.0
7 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 69.16 4 1.16.29 0.17.38 7.0
8 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 71.30 3 1.48.50 0.34.03 8.0

E9 - Silver Fleet - 28/06 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 53.28 4 0.48.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver RS Aero 7 1603 Roger Odell   1071 53.37 4 0.50.04 0.01.25 2.0
3 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 55.14 4 0.50.21 0.01.46 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 58.29 4 0.51.40 0.03.19 4.0
5 Silver Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Melanie Tanner 1102 60.56 4 0.55.18 0.07.13 5.0
6 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 59.29 3 1.12.26 0.19.27 6.0

E10 - Silver Fleet - 05/07 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Supernova 1038 Alistair Boyd   1075 49.28 3 0.46.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Silver Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1097 55.30 3 0.50.36 0.05.01 2.0
3 Silver Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1097 45.21 2 1.02.01 0.11.42 3.0
4 Silver Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1132 53.15 2 1.10.34 0.18.31 4.0
5 Silver Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1095 OOD       6.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com