Early Risers 2016/2017

Haversham S C

10:00 - Final Results - General Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win01
30/10 10.00
Win02
06/11 10:00
Win03
13/11 10:00
Win04
20/11 10:00
Win05
27/11 10:00
Win06
04/12 10:00
Win07
11/12 10:00
Win08
18/12 10:00
MW02
15/01 10:00
MW04
29/01 10:00
MW05
05/02 10:00
MW06
12/02 10:00
MW07
19/02 10:00
MW08
26/02 10:00
MW09
05/03 10:00
MW10
12/03 10:00
MW11
19/03 10:00
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (2.0) (1.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.1 OOD) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 118.1 10.0
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 SBC 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 166.0 25.0
3rd Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.1 OOD (26.0 DNC) 4.0 149.1 42.1
4th Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 226.0 44.0
5th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 (26.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 OOD 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 211.0 47.0
6th RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.1 SBC 6.1 SBC (26.0 DNC) 222.7 56.7
7th Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 239.0 57.0
8th Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 295.0 113.0
9th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.2 SBC 6.0 2.0 5.2 BRW (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 296.4 114.4
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 339.0 157.0
DNQ Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 6.5 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 5.9 SBC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 341.4 159.4
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.3 SBC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 6.3 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 343.6 161.6
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 347.3 165.3
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 358.0 176.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 5.0 8.3 OOD 26.0 DNC 371.3 189.3
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 388.0 206.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 392.0 210.0
DNQ Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 399.0 217.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Olly 1079 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 417.0 235.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 417.0 235.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Fraser Goodwin Jasmine Gosling 1015 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 418.0 236.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 419.0 237.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 419.0 237.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 420.0 238.0
DNQ Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 422.0 240.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Win01 - 30/10 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 47.58 2 0.42.05 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 45.35 2 0.42.24 0.00.21 1083.356 2.0
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 46.02 2 0.44.34 0.02.34 1094.051 3.0

Win02 - 06/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.43 6 0.46.15 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.24 6 0.46.56 0.00.46 1111.398 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.27 6 0.51.35 0.05.44 1198.969 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 48.12 5 0.53.36 0.06.37 1250.647 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 52.32 6 0.55.43 0.08.55 1135.903 5.0
6 Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 50.54 5 0.55.47 0.08.42 1320.704 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 50.54 4 0.58.57 0.10.58 1650.88 7.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 52.33 5 1.02.49 0.13.51 1363.517 8.0

Win03 - 13/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 49.20 4 0.45.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 53.06 4 0.49.24 0.03.46 1157.078 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 54.29 4 0.50.41 0.05.09 1187.221 3.0
4 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 53.05 4 0.52.18 0.06.30 1156.715 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 45.10 3 0.53.01 0.06.04 1312.275 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.21 4 0.54.08 0.08.16 1184.316 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 49.17 3 1.00.01 0.11.36 1431.881 7.0
8 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 46.33 3 1.00.26 0.11.12 1352.466 8.0

Win04 - 20/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         1.0
1 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Olly 1079 52.35 6 0.48.44 0.00.00 1079 1.0
3 Buzz 401a Fraser Goodwin Jasmine Gosling 1015 54.05 6 0.53.17 0.04.37 1109.78 2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.22 5 0.58.29 0.08.54 1314.089 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 SBC         5.2

Win05 - 27/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.02 5 0.53.03 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 57.10 5 0.56.56 0.03.54 1077.513 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.36 5 0.57.10 0.04.30 1179.924 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.49 5 0.57.22 0.04.43 1184.008 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.17 5 0.57.56 0.05.15 1173.955 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 64.31 5 0.59.48 0.07.16 1216.051 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 56.41 4 1.02.22 0.08.28 1335.504 7.0
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 DNF         10.0
8 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 DNF 5       10.0

Win06 - 04/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 59.30 7 0.55.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 57.29 6 1.02.09 0.06.18 1211.658 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         3.0
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 60.42 6 1.03.58 0.08.11 1279.461 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.16 6 1.04.13 0.07.38 1164.935 4.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.05 5 1.04.57 0.08.53 1519.755 5.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.30 5 1.09.41 0.11.13 1378.529 6.0

Win07 - 11/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 56.00 4 0.52.06 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.1
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 58.55 4 0.53.13 0.01.15 1130.99 2.0
4 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 60.44 4 0.53.25 0.01.30 1165.863 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.01 4 0.53.48 0.01.43 1036.927 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.26 4 0.54.17 0.02.23 1140.908 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 BRW         5.2
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.26 3 0.57.04 0.04.50 1418.829 6.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 56.00 3 1.05.44 0.11.37 1433.333 7.0

Win08 - 18/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.24 6 0.53.24 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.38 6 0.53.37 0.00.14 1079.37 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 OOD         2.3
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.45 5 1.00.00 0.06.02 1230.444 3.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 58.23 6 1.01.55 0.08.02 1093.416 4.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 54.21 4 1.02.57 0.08.15 1526.818 5.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 53.18 5 1.03.42 0.08.38 1197.857 6.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 55.35 4 1.13.24 0.15.09 1561.466 7.0

MW02 - 15/01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.12 4 0.46.45 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 OOD         2.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 50.43 4 0.47.11 0.00.27 1084.663 2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 52.07 4 0.47.36 0.00.55 1114.604 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 48.19 4 0.48.07 0.01.22 1033.335 4.0
6 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 53.18 4 0.48.09 0.01.32 1139.912 5.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 49.46 4 0.52.46 0.05.40 1064.346 6.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 46.35 3 0.54.41 0.06.45 1328.353 7.0

MW04 - 29/01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.45 3 0.53.43 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 57.31 3 0.56.00 0.02.21 1070.657 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         3.0
3 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.18 3 0.58.04 0.04.22 1085.238 3.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 56.55 3 1.00.21 0.06.15 1059.488 4.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 49.59 2 1.08.28 0.10.46 1395.639 5.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 SBC         6.3

MW05 - 05/02 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.27 3 0.51.35 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 56.10 3 0.52.15 0.00.43 1088.894 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.00 3 0.56.37 0.05.31 1201.984 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.28 3 0.57.03 0.05.59 1211.031 4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 OOD         5.0
5 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 50.10 2 0.58.06 0.05.38 1458.859 5.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 55.45 3 0.59.07 0.07.07 1080.816 6.5
7 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 60.43 3 0.59.07 0.07.45 1177.104 6.5
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 53.26 2 1.01.54 0.08.54 1553.855 8.0
10 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 52.04 2 1.08.45 0.13.00 1514.112 9.0

MW06 - 12/02 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.37 6 0.48.57 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 54.45 6 0.50.56 0.02.08 1118.586 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 55.11 6 0.51.20 0.02.34 1127.439 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.51 6 0.51.57 0.03.14 1141.06 4.0
5 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 57.29 6 0.52.30 0.03.53 1174.43 5.0
6 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 51.55 6 0.55.03 0.05.46 1060.698 6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 56.57 6 0.56.43 0.07.49 1163.533 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 55.09 5 1.00.26 0.10.29 1352.11 8.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 49.55 4 1.05.55 0.12.51 1529.755 9.0

MW07 - 19/02 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 55.39 7 0.51.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.00 7 0.53.01 0.01.21 1101.078 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 52.39 5 0.56.55 0.04.46 1423.868 3.0
4 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 52.30 6 0.56.59 0.04.48 1183.176 4.0
5 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 54.38 7 0.57.56 0.05.49 1055.361 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.26 6 0.58.00 0.05.51 1226.747 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 56.30 6 0.58.02 0.06.06 1273.323 7.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 55.03 6 0.58.39 0.06.28 1240.645 8.0
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 54.53 6 0.59.21 0.07.00 1236.889 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 56.02 5 1.00.35 0.08.09 1515.367 10.0

MW08 - 26/02 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.02 6 0.50.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.00 6 0.51.10 0.00.58 1094.232 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 56.41 6 0.51.46 0.01.39 1127.722 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 57.48 6 0.53.46 0.03.46 1149.938 4.0
5 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1075 49.55 5 0.55.43 0.04.53 1191.718 5.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.51 5 0.59.01 0.07.59 1285.623 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 OOD         6.3
8 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 50.41 5 0.59.13 0.07.40 1210.022 7.0
9 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 58.46 6 1.02.19 0.11.22 1169.17 8.0
10 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 50.33 4 1.06.45 0.12.29 1508.548 9.0
11 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 56.48 3 1.27.43 0.24.15 2260.086 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 DNF         12.0

MW09 - 05/03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 38.42 4 0.36.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 39.52 4 0.36.24 0.00.27 1107.407 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 39.14 4 0.36.30 0.00.32 1089.815 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 40.42 4 0.37.52 0.02.00 1130.556 4.0
5 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 36.58 2 0.57.05 0.13.39 2053.704 5.0
6 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 OOD         5.1
7 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 SBC         5.9
8 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 SBC         6.1

MW10 - 12/03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.30 5 0.56.17 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 62.11 5 0.57.51 0.01.41 1104.91 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.49 4 1.02.35 0.05.31 1217.519 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 54.00 4 1.02.47 0.05.36 1199.38 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 56.49 4 1.05.49 0.08.14 1261.94 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 61.23 4 1.16.25 0.16.11 1363.369 6.0
7 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 SBC         6.1
8 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 56.19 3 1.22.37 0.17.57 1667.78 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2886 David Bailey   1295 OOD         8.3

MW11 - 19/03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 52.04 6 0.48.26 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 53.40 6 0.49.01 0.00.38 1108.035 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 59.14 6 0.55.06 0.07.10 1222.967 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 51.36 3 1.34.15 0.25.05 2130.73 4.0
5 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 DNF         6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention Works5.2
DNCDid not come to the starting area26
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com