Winter 2016

Haversham SC

Winter 13:30 - Final Results - General Handicap (Revision 1)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win02
13/11 13:00
Win03
20/11 13:30
Win04
27/11 13:30
Win05
04/12 13:30
Win06
11/12 13:30
Win07
18/12 13:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (1.0) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 37.0 4.0
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 71.0 7.0
3rd D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 77.0 13.0
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.3 BRW (8.0) 58.3 18.3
5th Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 20.0
6th British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 66.0 21.0
7th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 (9.0) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 63.0 22.0
8th Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 3.0 (9.0) (11.0) 8.0 3.0 9.0 43.0 23.0
9th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD (32.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 90.7 26.7
10th Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 11.0 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 81.0 35.0
11th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 (13.0) 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 7.0 12.0 64.0 38.0
12th Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 93.0 47.0
13th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 15.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 113.0 49.0
DNQ Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.5 BRW 32.0 DNC 106.5 42.5
DNQ Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 129.0 65.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.5 SBC 133.5 69.5
DNQ Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 SBC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
DNQ Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 136.0 72.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 7.0 BRW 32.0 DNC 142.0 78.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 148.0 84.0
DNQ Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 154.0 90.0
DNQ RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 163.0 99.0
DNQ RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 166.0 102.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 167.0 103.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 168.0 104.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 105.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 169.0 105.0
DNQ Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 170.0 106.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 171.0 107.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 172.0 108.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Win02 - 13/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 54.47 3 0.50.58 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 55.44 3 0.51.51 0.00.57 1093.642 2.0
3 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 49.28 2 0.57.15 0.05.26 1456.009 3.0
4 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.20 3 0.57.26 0.06.41 1164.284 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 67.39 3 1.01.07 0.11.14 1327.479 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 67.03 3 1.01.14 0.11.15 1315.706 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 67.17 3 1.01.27 0.11.29 1320.284 7.0
8 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 62.36 3 1.01.40 0.10.52 1228.385 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 62.48 3 1.02.33 0.11.38 1232.309 9.0
10 Lightning 125 Jean Barr   1164 50.00 2 1.04.26 0.10.27 1471.707 10.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 70.01 3 1.04.53 0.15.02 1373.92 11.0
12 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 50.10 2 1.06.14 0.11.34 1476.612 12.0
13 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 57.20 2 1.06.21 0.13.18 1687.557 13.0
14 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 50.40 2 1.06.54 0.12.04 1491.329 14.0
15 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 65.10 3 1.07.36 0.16.02 1278.75 15.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 56.00 5 0.54.13 0.00.00 1033 1.0
2 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 62.11 5 0.56.47 0.02.49 1147.06 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 50.58 4 0.58.11 0.03.29 1175.191 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.02 5 0.58.25 0.04.32 1162.74 4.0
5 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 54.53 4 0.59.15 0.04.40 1265.502 5.0
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.56 5 1.00.06 0.05.40 1068.663 6.0
7 Buzz 401a Jasmin Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 61.33 5 1.00.38 0.06.32 1135.378 7.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 66.38 4 1.04.16 0.10.26 1536.434 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 66.51 4 1.04.29 0.10.39 1541.43 9.0
10 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 58.00 3 1.10.55 0.13.40 1783.155 10.0
11 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 53.02 3 1.17.48 0.16.05 1630.459 11.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 67.54 4 1.03.10 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.34 4 1.04.43 0.01.40 1101.387 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 72.12 4 1.05.13 0.02.17 1143.078 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 73.38 4 1.07.15 0.04.28 1165.771 4.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 73.39 4 1.07.16 0.04.29 1166.035 5.0
6 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 69.32 4 1.07.19 0.04.17 1100.859 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.7
8 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 56.18 3 1.09.50 0.05.22 1188.463 7.0
9 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 60.50 3 1.10.03 0.05.59 1284.16 8.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 70.30 4 1.10.13 0.07.05 1116.163 9.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.02 3 1.11.53 0.07.10 1246.163 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 70.08 3 1.12.09 0.08.44 1480.478 11.0
13 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 62.07 3 1.12.54 0.08.18 1311.25 12.0
14 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 72.13 3 1.14.18 0.10.49 1524.456 13.0
15 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.49 3 1.15.09 0.09.42 1283.808 14.0
16 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 78.08 3 1.16.26 0.13.34 1649.354 15.0
17 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 62.02 3 1.19.00 0.12.26 1309.491 16.0
18 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.13 3 1.22.10 0.15.47 1440.018 17.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 51.32 5 0.47.56 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 52.28 5 0.50.47 0.02.57 1094.47 2.0
3 Laser R 200942 Alexander Cook   1136 58.00 5 0.51.03 0.03.33 1209.897 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 52.48 5 0.52.35 0.04.40 1101.423 4.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         4.0
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 58.27 5 0.52.48 0.05.23 1219.284 5.0
7 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 54.21 4 0.55.01 0.06.59 1417.196 6.0
8 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 60.28 5 0.55.13 0.07.58 1261.352 7.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 57.26 4 0.55.24 0.07.44 1497.595 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 53.02 4 0.55.28 0.07.12 1382.863 9.0
11 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 60.06 5 0.55.42 0.08.22 1253.703 10.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 43.40 3 0.56.09 0.06.23 1518.165 11.0
13 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 61.10 4 0.57.01 0.09.44 1594.943 12.0
14 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 53.41 4 0.57.57 0.09.16 1399.812 13.0
15 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 52.44 4 0.58.02 0.09.10 1375.04 14.0
16 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 57.49 5 0.59.59 0.11.36 1206.072 15.0
17 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 57.17 4 1.08.23 0.17.08 1493.683 16.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.0
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 69.05 5 1.04.16 0.00.00 1075 1.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 69.02 5 1.08.45 0.04.31 1074.222 2.0
4 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.12 4 1.10.36 0.06.34 1423.824 3.0
5 Laser 209204 Barry Yearsley   1095 BRW         3.5
6 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 65.22 4 1.11.10 0.06.21 1271.457 4.0
7 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 66.19 4 1.11.35 0.06.47 1289.935 5.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         5.3
9 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 63.56 4 1.12.59 0.07.38 1243.577 6.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 75.55 4 1.13.13 0.09.17 1476.666 7.0
10 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1075 BRW         7.0
12 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 64.35 4 1.13.44 0.08.17 1256.22 8.0
13 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 67.00 4 1.15.39 0.10.05 1303.227 9.0
14 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 68.49 4 1.15.43 0.10.25 1338.563 10.0
15 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 68.19 4 1.17.09 0.11.24 1328.837 11.0
16 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 71.40 4 1.18.52 0.13.16 1393.999 12.0
17 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 60.57 4 1.19.02 0.11.23 1185.547 13.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 69.39 4 1.04.47 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 72.33 4 1.07.29 0.02.54 1119.76 2.0
3 British Moth 786 Ash Farmer   1158 59.13 3 1.08.11 0.02.57 1218.625 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.32 3 1.12.29 0.06.19 1225.142 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain 1107 61.03 3 1.13.32 0.07.15 1256.353 5.0
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 60.30 3 1.13.40 0.07.17 1245.035 6.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.32 3 1.13.45 0.06.45 1142.825 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russ Perry Dave Machin 1107 61.53 3 1.14.32 0.08.05 1273.502 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1296 73.29 3 1.15.36 0.10.30 1512.22 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 63.33 3 1.18.32 0.11.07 1307.801 10.0
11 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 69.01 3 1.20.56 0.13.46 1420.3 11.0
12 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1296 54.26 2 1.24.00 0.12.27 1680.282 12.0
13 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         12.5
14 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 74.15 3 1.27.09 0.19.03 1527.997 13.0
15 Laser R 126334 Tracey Roder   1136 79.10 3 1.32.55 0.23.58 1629.178 14.0
16 Laser R 180981 Daren Haseldine   1136 55.16 2 1.37.18 0.18.28 1706.006 15.0
17 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 61.31 1 3.34.21 0.42.55 3797.87 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention WorksVaries
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
OODRace Officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat CrewVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com