Winter 2016

Haversham S C

Winter 11:30 - Final Results - General Handicap (Revision1)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win01
10/10 11.30
Win02
13/11 11:30
Win03
20/11 11:30
Win04
27/11 11:30
Win05
04/12 11:30
Win06
11/12 11:30
Win07
18/12 11:30
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD (2.0) 66.3 4.3
2nd Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 98.0 8.0
3rd Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (30.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 64.0 13.0
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 BRW (9.0) 90.0 21.0
5th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 89.0 21.0
6th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD (30.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 115.3 25.3
7th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 122.0 32.0
8th Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 124.0 34.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 126.0 36.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 138.0 48.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 140.0 50.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 153.0 63.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 156.0 66.0
DNQ Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 158.0 68.0
DNQ RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 162.0 72.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 SBC (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 168.0 78.0
DNQ Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 173.0 83.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 176.0 86.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
DNQ Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 184.0 94.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
DNQ RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 189.0 99.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
DNQ RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 192.0 102.0
DNQ Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1136 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 193.0 103.0

Win01 - 10/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.36 3 0.47.54 0.00.00 1140 1.0

Win02 - 13/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 50.04 3 0.46.34 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 48.19 3 0.46.46 0.00.12 1037.425 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 53.41 3 0.49.56 0.03.37 1152.655 3.0
4 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 51.51 3 0.51.39 0.05.05 1113.291 4.0
5 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 54.27 3 0.53.39 0.07.11 1169.116 5.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 58.09 3 0.54.06 0.08.05 1248.56 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 60.51 3 0.54.58 0.09.18 1306.533 7.0
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 61.01 3 0.55.43 0.10.01 1310.112 8.0
9 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 48.10 2 0.55.47 0.07.57 1551.307 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 63.56 3 0.56.17 0.11.02 1372.736 10.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 61.39 3 0.56.18 0.10.39 1323.71 11.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.29 3 0.56.31 0.09.35 1169.832 12.0
13 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 62.32 3 0.58.10 0.12.28 1342.676 13.0

Win03 - 20/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Olly 1079 49.44 5 0.55.19 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 54.26 6 0.56.28 0.01.07 984.142 2.0
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.03 5 0.58.08 0.02.35 1150.957 3.0
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         3.0
5 Buzz 401a Jasmine Gosling Fraser Goodwin 1015 50.26 5 0.59.38 0.03.39 1094.187 4.0
6 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 SBC         9.0

Win04 - 27/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 60.12 6 0.56.00 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 60.37 6 0.58.41 0.02.46 1082.44 2.0
3 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 63.33 6 0.59.07 0.03.21 1134.821 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 65.12 6 0.59.33 0.03.53 1164.286 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 66.44 6 1.00.17 0.04.44 1191.667 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 61.11 6 1.00.56 0.04.58 1092.56 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 OOD         6.3
8 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.06 5 1.01.30 0.04.56 1180.714 7.0
9 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.29 5 1.02.49 0.06.08 1210.357 8.0
10 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 6 1.03.54 0.07.27 1075.893 9.0
11 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.08 5 1.04.48 0.08.02 1267.143 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 67.05 5 1.12.43 0.15.25 1437.5 11.0
13 RS200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1047 65.23 5 1.14.56 0.16.31 1401.071 12.0

Win05 - 04/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 58.13 6 0.54.09 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 59.42 6 0.57.48 0.03.45 1102.39 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 53.58 5 0.58.30 0.04.01 1195.826 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 55.22 5 1.00.41 0.05.57 1226.848 4.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         4.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 62.25 6 1.02.10 0.08.03 1152.555 5.0
7 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.55 5 1.03.18 0.08.13 1261.194 6.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.04 4 1.03.47 0.08.19 1525.251 7.0
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.40 6 1.03.58 0.09.28 1138.706 8.0
10 RS Feva 630 Roger Odell   1235 53.45 4 1.05.17 0.09.10 1488.781 9.0
11 Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling   1341 58.30 4 1.05.26 0.10.05 1620.348 10.0
12 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 60.40 5 1.05.46 0.10.43 1344.289 11.0
13 Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1136 DNF         13.0

Win06 - 11/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 59.09 5 0.55.01 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.3
3 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.30 5 0.57.05 0.02.15 1135.883 2.0
4 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 61.36 5 0.57.18 0.02.27 1119.527 3.0
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 62.47 5 0.57.20 0.02.32 1141.033 4.0
6 Byte CII 1433 Phil East   1148 52.55 4 0.57.37 0.02.23 1202.143 5.0
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 BRW         6.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 58.25 5 0.58.11 0.03.10 1061.672 6.0
9 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1107 52.58 4 0.59.49 0.04.14 1203.279 7.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 64.36 4 1.02.21 0.07.36 1467.561 8.0
11 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 57.55 4 1.03.40 0.07.52 1315.732 9.0
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 964 61.53 5 1.04.12 0.08.50 1124.676 10.0
13 Wayfarer 6444 Clare East Steve Swain/Dave Hall 1107 56.52 4 1.04.13 0.08.08 1291.878 11.0
14 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 63.58 4 1.10.23 0.13.58 1453.173 12.0

Win07 - 18/12 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 62.44 5 0.58.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 62.45 5 0.58.22 0.00.01 1075.286 2.0
3 RS400 1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 60.15 5 1.03.54 0.05.13 1032.446 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 56.36 4 1.04.37 0.05.29 1212.374 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.35 4 1.04.38 0.05.24 1190.597 5.0
6 Xenon 4222a Mike Corboy Grumpy 1079 56.45 4 1.05.45 0.06.23 1215.587 6.0
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1095 59.27 4 1.07.52 0.08.20 1273.421 7.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.32 4 1.07.54 0.07.40 1168.106 8.0
9 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Dave Machin 1107 62.42 4 1.10.48 0.11.01 1343.036 9.0
10 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 57.06 3 1.13.29 0.11.45 1630.778 10.0
11 Laser Radial 180981 D. Haseldine   1136 60.05 3 1.28.09 0.20.18 1715.983 11.0
12 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1075 OOD         13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention Works6
DNCDid not come to the starting area30
DNFStarted but did not finish13
OODRace Officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com