Winter 2016

Haversham S C

Winter Series - Final Results - General Handicap (Revision 1)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Win01
30/10 10.00
Win02
06/11 10:00
Win03
13/11 10:00
Win04
20/11 10:00
Win05
27/11 10:00
Win06
04/12 10:00
Win07
11/12 10:00
Win08
18/12 10:00
Total Nett
1st Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 (2.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.2 OOD 1.0 55.2 5.2
2nd Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC 6.0 2.0 4.0 BRW (24.0 DNC) 92.0 20.0
3rd Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 76.0 21.0
4th RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 78.0 22.0
DNQ Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.5 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.5 55.5
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 59.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 135.0 63.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 136.0 64.0
DNQ RS400 1050/1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 139.0 67.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 147.0 75.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 148.0 76.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
DNQ Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 158.0 86.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Olly 1079 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
DNQ Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
DNQ Buzz 401a Fraser Goodwin Jasmine Gosling 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
DNQ Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
DNQ D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
DNQ Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
DNQ Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 102.0
DNQ Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
DNQ Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 104.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Win01 - 30/10 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 47.58 2 0.42.05 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 45.35 2 0.42.24 0.00.21 1083.356 2.0
3 D-Zero 158 Phil East   1033 46.02 2 0.44.34 0.02.34 1094.051 3.0

Win02 - 06/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 49.43 6 0.46.15 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.24 6 0.46.56 0.00.46 1111.398 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.27 6 0.51.35 0.05.44 1198.969 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 48.12 5 0.53.36 0.06.37 1250.647 4.0
5 RS400 1050/1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 52.32 6 0.55.43 0.08.55 1135.903 5.0
6 Laser 153956 Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 50.54 5 0.55.47 0.08.42 1320.704 6.0
7 Gull s/h 2711 Robin Smith   1295 50.54 4 0.58.57 0.10.58 1650.88 7.0
8 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 52.33 5 1.02.49 0.13.51 1363.517 8.0

Win03 - 13/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 49.20 4 0.45.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 53.06 4 0.49.24 0.03.46 1157.078 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 54.29 4 0.50.41 0.05.09 1187.221 3.0
4 Buzz 401 Alistair Goodwin Fraser Goodwin 1015 53.05 4 0.52.18 0.06.30 1156.715 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 45.10 3 0.53.01 0.06.04 1312.275 5.0
6 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.21 4 0.54.08 0.08.16 1184.316 6.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 49.17 3 1.00.01 0.11.36 1431.881 7.0
8 Laser EPS 114 ?   1027 46.33 3 1.00.26 0.11.12 1352.466 8.0

Win04 - 20/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 OOD         1.0
1 Xenon 4222a Julie Wilson Olly 1079 52.35 6 0.48.44 0.00.00 1079 1.0
3 Buzz 401a Fraser Goodwin Jasmine Gosling 1015 54.05 6 0.53.17 0.04.37 1109.78 2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 53.22 5 0.58.29 0.08.54 1314.089 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 SBC         4.0

Win05 - 27/11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.02 5 0.53.03 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 57.10 5 0.56.56 0.03.54 1077.513 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 62.36 5 0.57.10 0.04.30 1179.924 3.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 62.49 5 0.57.22 0.04.43 1184.008 4.0
5 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 62.17 5 0.57.56 0.05.15 1173.955 5.0
6 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 64.31 5 0.59.48 0.07.16 1216.051 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1136 56.41 4 1.02.22 0.08.28 1335.504 7.0
8 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 DNF 5       10.0
8 RS400 1050/1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 DNF         10.0

Win06 - 04/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 59.30 7 0.55.21 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 57.29 6 1.02.09 0.06.18 1211.658 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 OOD         2.5
4 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 60.42 6 1.03.58 0.08.11 1279.461 3.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 55.16 6 1.04.13 0.07.38 1164.935 4.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 60.05 5 1.04.57 0.08.53 1519.755 5.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.30 5 1.09.41 0.11.13 1378.529 6.0

Win07 - 11/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1075 56.00 4 0.52.06 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 OOD         1.2
3 Wayfarer 6664 Clare East Steve Swain/Phil East 1107 58.55 4 0.53.13 0.01.15 1130.99 2.0
4 Streaker 1326 Geoff Birch   1137 60.44 4 0.53.25 0.01.30 1165.863 3.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristian / Grumpy 1079 BRW         4.0
5 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 54.01 4 0.53.48 0.01.43 1036.927 4.0
7 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 59.26 4 0.54.17 0.02.23 1140.908 5.0
8 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.26 3 0.57.04 0.04.50 1418.829 6.0
9 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 56.00 3 1.05.44 0.11.37 1433.333 7.0

Win08 - 18/12 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1075 57.24 6 0.53.24 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1075 57.38 6 0.53.37 0.00.14 1079.37 2.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 OOD         2.0
4 Laser 80934 Neil Roscoe   1095 54.45 5 1.00.00 0.06.02 1230.444 3.0
5 RS400 1050/1459 Julie Wilson Olly 943 58.23 6 1.01.55 0.08.02 1093.416 4.0
6 Gull s/h 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 54.21 4 1.02.57 0.08.15 1526.818 5.0
7 RS100 372 Nigel Tebutt   1004 53.18 5 1.03.42 0.08.38 1197.857 6.0
8 Laser Radial 180981 D Haseldine   1136 55.35 4 1.13.24 0.15.09 1561.466 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BRWBank Retention Works4
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finish10
OODRace officer/Race AssistantVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com