Autumn 2016

Haversham S C

Autumn Series - 10:00 After 11 races

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Aut01
14/08 10.00
Aut02
21/08 10:00
Aut03
28/08 10:00
Aut04
04/09 10:00
Aut05
11/09 10:00
Aut06
18/09 10:00
Aut07
25/09 10:00
Aut08
02/10 10:00
Aut09
09/10/16 10:00
Aut10
16/10 10:00
Aut11
23/10 10:00
Total Nett
1st Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 MKC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 65.5 6.5
2nd Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 MKC (3.0) 2.0 2.0 SBC 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 46.0 10.0
3rd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 122.0 14.0
4th RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 (6.0) (5.0) 4.7 OOD (6.0) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 72.7 22.7
5th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 127.0 31.0
6th Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 5.0 5.6 SBC 5.0 (7.5) (6.0) (26.0 DNC) 5.6 SBC (6.0) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 102.7 31.2
7th RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 MKC 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 134.0 38.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 4.3 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 177.3 47.3
DNQ Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 194.0 64.0
DNQ Phantom 871 Russell Perry   1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.5 7.2 MKC (26.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.7 80.7
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 MKC (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 211.0 81.0
DNQ Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 26.0 DNC 218.5 88.5
DNQ Laser Radial 200142 Alex Cook   1136 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 89.0
DNQ Laser None Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 SBC 26.0 DNC 220.0 90.0
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Steve Cook   1136 8.0 8.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 250.0 120.0
DNQ Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 253.0 123.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1148 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.0 124.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 263.0 133.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 265.0 135.0
DNQ Laser Radial 157416a Jake Holmes   1136 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 267.0 137.0
DNQ Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 268.0 138.0
DNQ Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 268.0 138.0
DNQ Xenon 4222a Olly Anderson Unknown 1079 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 269.0 139.0
DNQ Laser 2000 21468 Mike Corboy Unknown 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 270.0 140.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433a Clare East   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 272.0 142.0

"Classic" Phantom PY (i.e. pre-999) = 1047
(Source Phantom Class Association)

Aut01 - 14/08 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 57.04 7 0.50.04 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 55.11 7 0.50.24 0.00.22 1102.377 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 55.16 7 0.51.25 0.01.27 1104.042 3.0
4 Laser Radial 200142 Alex Cook   1136 51.18 6 0.52.41 0.02.33 1195.602 4.0
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 OOD         4.3
6 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 56.04 7 0.54.36 0.04.39 1120.023 5.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 55.12 7 0.54.59 0.04.56 1102.71 6.0
8 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 54.49 7 0.58.08 0.07.37 1095.053 7.0
9 Laser Radial 157416 Steve Cook   1136 48.31 5 0.59.48 0.07.54 1356.88 8.0
10 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 55.27 6 0.59.57 0.09.09 1292.322 9.0

Aut02 - 21/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.48 5 0.47.18 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 51.24 5 0.47.49 0.00.33 1086.544 2.0
3 Laser Radial 200142 Alex Cook   1136 55.55 5 0.49.13 0.02.11 1182.022 3.0
4 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 55.32 5 0.51.40 0.04.41 1173.919 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 53.11 5 0.52.58 0.05.41 1124.242 5.0
6 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         5.6
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 59.20 5 0.54.59 0.08.17 1254.247 6.0
8 Laser Radial 157416a Jake Holmes   1136 50.00 4 0.55.01 0.07.01 1321.187 7.0
9 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 54.06 5 0.57.22 0.09.29 1143.62 8.0
9 Laser Radial 157416 Steve Cook   1136 OOD         8.0
11 Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1148 DNF         10.0

Aut03 - 28/08 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 57.56 5 0.53.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.58 5 0.54.46 0.00.57 1112.73 2.0
3 Laser None Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 51.17 4 0.58.33 0.04.04 1189.505 3.0
4 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 55.23 5 0.58.44 0.04.34 1027.683 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 OOD         4.7
6 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 60.50 5 0.59.14 0.05.29 1128.812 5.0
7 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 55.44 4 1.01.07 0.06.35 1292.722 6.0
8 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 52.47 4 1.01.09 0.06.16 1224.297 7.0
9 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 50.06 3 1.15.55 0.14.32 1549.41 8.0

Aut04 - 04/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 47.40 5 0.46.25 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 50.27 5 0.46.56 0.00.33 1086.968 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 42.58 4 0.49.03 0.02.19 1157.17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 200142 Alex Cook   1136 45.00 4 0.49.31 0.02.49 1211.932 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 192844 Jasmine Gosling   1195 48.50 4 0.51.05 0.04.28 1315.17 5.0
6 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 46.05 4 0.57.22 0.08.48 1241.108 6.0
7 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 47.20 4 0.57.37 0.09.12 1274.773 7.5
7 Phantom 871 Russell Perry   1047 48.16 4 0.57.37 0.09.23 1299.909 7.5
9 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 50.50 4 0.58.53 0.10.46 1369.034 9.0
10 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 45.12 4 0.59.55 0.10.11 1217.318 10.0
10 Byte CII 1433 Harriet East   1148 OOD         10.0
12 Byte CII 1433a Clare East   1148 DNF         12.0

Aut05 - 11/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 46.30 3 0.43.15 0.00.00 1075 1.0
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 MKC         1.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 MKC         1.5
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 MKC         2.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 49.38 3 0.43.32 0.00.19 1147.437 2.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 54.39 3 0.48.06 0.05.31 1263.414 3.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 55.25 3 0.51.22 0.08.45 1281.138 4.0
8 Laser None Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 57.20 3 0.52.22 0.09.58 1325.448 5.0
9 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 54.47 3 0.53.21 0.10.22 1266.496 6.0
10 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 MKC         7.0
11 Phantom 871 Russell Perry   1047 MKC         7.2

Aut06 - 18/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 57.36 2 0.53.35 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 75.15 2 1.06.01 0.14.10 1404.405 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 76.57 2 1.10.16 0.18.17 1436.133 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 74.27 2 1.14.09 0.20.39 1389.475 4.0
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 46.34 1 1.21.59 0.16.08 1738.166 5.0
6 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 78.58 2 1.23.44 0.28.26 1473.77 6.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 46.40 1 1.26.30 0.17.46 1741.898 7.0
8 Laser R 171964 David Roder   1136 74.05 1 2.10.26 0.43.39 2765.263 8.0

Aut07 - 25/09 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 56.25 6 0.52.29 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 59.16 6 0.54.07 0.01.48 1129.306 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1075 60.10 6 0.55.58 0.03.45 1146.455 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.48 5 0.56.38 0.03.57 1230.168 4.0
5 Phantom 871 Russell Perry   1047 61.16 6 0.58.31 0.06.19 1167.415 5.0
6 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 SBC         5.6
7 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 56.10 5 0.59.20 0.06.29 1284.284 6.0
8 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 59.35 6 0.59.21 0.06.54 1135.34 7.0
9 Supernova 654 Giles Gifford   1075 53.17 5 0.59.29 0.06.16 1218.355 8.0
10 Xenon 4222a Olly Anderson Unknown 1079 56.07 5 1.02.25 0.08.56 1283.14 9.0
11 Laser 2000 21468 Mike Corboy Unknown 1101 59.02 5 1.04.20 0.10.53 1349.832 10.0
12 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowan   1100 53.16 4 1.12.38 0.14.47 1522.467 11.0

Aut08 - 02/10 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 50.51 4 0.47.18 0.00.00 1075 1.0
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1027 OOD         1.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 SBC         2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.01 4 0.50.01 0.03.06 1205.367 2.0
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Tompson   1136 57.21 4 0.50.29 0.03.37 1212.414 3.0
6 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 56.21 4 0.52.25 0.05.30 1191.273 4.0
7 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 53.46 4 0.53.33 0.06.17 1136.66 5.0
8 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 55.35 4 0.54.07 0.07.00 1175.066 6.0
9 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 53.50 4 0.57.05 0.09.14 1138.069 7.0
10 Phantom 871 Russell Perry   1047 DNF         9.0

Aut09 - 09/10/16 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1075 49.49 5 0.46.20 0.00.00 1075 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 51.36 5 0.47.07 0.00.51 1113.483 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Mike Malcolm   1075 51.01 5 0.47.27 0.01.12 1100.895 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 54.41 5 0.47.58 0.01.51 1180.018 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 51.22 5 0.51.10 0.04.50 1108.448 5.0
6 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 53.53 5 0.52.28 0.06.17 1162.755 6.0
7 RS400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 943 OOD         7.0

Aut10 - 16/10 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1095 54.35 5 0.49.51 0.00.00 1095 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 46.10 4 0.50.37 0.00.42 1157.691 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 53.36 5 0.53.23 0.03.33 1075.273 3.0
4 Solo 4188 David Aldridge   1140 OOD         3.5
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 49.17 4 0.57.06 0.06.15 1235.845 4.0
5 Laser None Gareth Lunsdaine   1095 SBC         4.0

Aut11 - 23/10 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1004 59.31 4 0.59.17 0.00.00 1004 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 51.32 3 1.00.16 0.00.51 1159.103 2.0
3 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy/Julie Wilson 1079 49.40 3 1.01.22 0.01.42 1117.118 3.0
4 Laser EPS 207/114 Geoff Birch   1027 49.43 3 1.04.33 0.04.03 1118.242 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com