Summer series

Haversham S.C

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY summer01
07/06 10.00
Summer02
14/06 10.00
summer03
21/6 10.00
summer04
28/6 10.00
summer05
05/07 10.00
summer06
12/07 10.00
summer07
19/07 10.00
summer08
26/07 10.00
summer09
02/08 10.00
summer10
9/08 10.00
Total Nett
1st Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 1.0 (6.0) (6.0 DSQ) 3.0 (4.9 OOD) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 48.9 9.0
2nd RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 93.0 16.0
3rd Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 110.0 18.0
4th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (23.0 DNC) 121.0 29.0
5th EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 13.6 OOD (23.0 DNC) 135.6 43.6
6th Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 14.7 OOD 5.0 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 146.7 54.7
DNQ Laser none Karlo Porter Price   1091 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 3.0 154.0 62.0
DNQ EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 157.0 65.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 185.0 93.0
DNQ Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
DNQ Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 OOD 190.0 98.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.7 OOD 23.0 DNC 206.7 114.7
DNQ Laser R 16158 Triston Corboy   1135 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 20.7 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 206.7 114.7
DNQ Mirror s/h 55717 Robin Smith   1371 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
DNQ Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 209.0 117.0
DNQ Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage John Horton 1115 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 211.0 119.0
DNQ Enterprise s/h 2337 Paul Savage   1004 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 RET 23.0 DNC 213.0 121.0
DNQ EPS 259 Richard Pakes   1024 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 123.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandon   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 123.0
DNQ Lightning 160 Linda   1160 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 123.0
DNQ Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 OOD) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 230.0 138.0
DNQ Laser   Dave Cowan   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 230.0 138.0

summer01 - 07/06 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 53.50 5 0.59.13 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 62.42 6 1.01.14 0.02.04 1058.912 2.0
3 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 62.38 6 1.02.38 0.03.25 1057.786 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 64.55 6 1.03.24 0.04.17 1096.348 4.0
5 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 57.08 5 1.04.01 0.04.17 1157.879 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 61.49 6 1.05.29 0.05.55 1043.994 6.0
7 Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 58.46 5 1.05.51 0.05.55 1190.98 7.0
8 Lightning 160 Linda   1160 60.35 4 1.18.20 0.14.48 1534.747 8.0

Summer02 - 14/06 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 53.35 7 0.53.35 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 58.33 7 0.54.40 0.01.10 1092.691 2.0
3 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 56.34 7 0.55.14 0.01.42 1055.677 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 52.47 7 0.55.55 0.02.12 985.07 4.0
5 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 59.06 7 0.57.43 0.04.14 1102.955 5.0
6 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 58.37 6 1.02.41 0.08.31 1276.257 6.0
7 Laser none Karlo Porter Price   1091 60.12 4 1.36.34 0.26.48 1966.096 7.0
8 Laser R 184087 Ruth Chapman   1135 OOD         23.0

summer03 - 21/6 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 53.20 5 0.49.48 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser none Karlo Porter Price   1091 60.22 3 1.32.13 0.27.46 2020.397 2.0
3 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 DSQ         6.0
3 Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 DSQ         6.0
3 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 DSQ         6.0

summer04 - 28/6 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 53.51 4 0.47.27 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 50.58 4 0.47.35 0.00.09 1074.228 2.0
3 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.01 4 0.47.41 0.00.15 1096.359 3.0
4 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 49.35 4 0.48.25 0.01.00 1045.071 4.0
5 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 50.47 4 0.49.36 0.02.12 1070.364 5.0
6 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 53.58 4 0.50.23 0.03.09 1137.459 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 47.37 4 0.50.26 0.02.50 1003.62 7.0
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandon   1071 54.30 4 0.50.53 0.03.41 1148.7 8.0
9 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 54.55 4 0.51.17 0.04.06 1157.482 9.0
10 Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 OOD         14.7

summer05 - 05/07 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mirror s/h 55717 Robin Smith   1371 46.18 2 0.50.39 0.00.00 1371 1.0
2 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 72.36 3 1.03.58 0.15.06 1433.184 2.0
3 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 69.05 3 1.04.30 0.14.50 1363.762 3.0
4 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 65.52 3 1.05.52 0.15.13 1300.262 4.0
5 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 OOD         4.9
6 Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 48.35 2 1.07.32 0.12.09 1438.612 5.0

summer06 - 12/07 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.55 5 0.53.05 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Laser R 16158 Triston Corboy   1135 49.57 4 0.55.01 0.01.45 1176.161 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 58.07 5 1.01.34 0.08.00 1094.767 3.0
4 Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.07 4 1.03.51 0.09.18 1297.819 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.10 4 1.05.13 0.09.42 1228.356 5.0
6 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 DNF         9.0
6 EPS 214 Andy Jones   1024 DNF 4       9.0
6 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 DNF 4       9.0

summer07 - 19/07 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1144 Paul Bates   1071 55.55 6 0.52.13 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Zenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.46 6 0.53.32 0.01.26 1106.434 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 55.52 6 0.59.11 0.06.35 1070.042 3.0
4 Enterprise 2337 Paul Savage John Horton 1115 57.21 4 1.17.09 0.18.32 1647.68 4.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         8.0
5 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 DNF         8.0
5 EPS 259 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         8.0
8 Laser R 16158 Triston Corboy   1135 OOD         20.7
9 Laser   Dave Cowan   1091 OOD         23.0

summer08 - 26/07 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.16 3 0.47.54 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Lightning 160 Steve Clements   1160 42.19 2 0.54.43 0.05.16 1324.96 2.0
3 Laser none Karlo Porter Price   1091 DNF         4.0

summer09 - 02/08 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.11 4 0.51.30 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.00 4 0.55.00 0.03.30 1068.021 2.0
3 Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 48.29 3 1.00.22 0.07.07 1255.303 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olly Anderson 944 RET 4       6.0
4 Enterprise s/h 2337 Paul Savage   1004 RET 4       6.0
6 EPS 207 Geof Birch   1024 OOD         13.6
7 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         20.7

summer10 - 9/08 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 40.27 5 0.40.27 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Laser 68965 Sean Muldoon   1091 36.46 4 0.42.07 0.01.28 1136.176 2.0
3 Laser none Karlo Porter Price   1091 38.15 3 0.58.26 0.11.46 1576.02 3.0
4 Supernova 462 Matt Trinder   1071 OOD         19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com