2014 Supernova Winter Championships

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st 1017 Alistair Goodwin Haversham S.C. (23.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 3.0
2nd 666 Richard Pakes Haversham S.C. 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd 1079 Cliff Milliner Cotswolds S.C. 5.0 (32.0 DNF) 1.0 38.0 6.0
4th 1088 Alex Collins Bolton S.C. 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0 Junior
5th 1034 Paul Earnshaw Haversham S.C. 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0 Master
6th 1047 Mike Gibson Bartley S.C. 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0 Master
7th 38 Gavin Young Cotswolds S.C. (7.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 10.0
8th 704 Luke Fisher Emberton Park S.C. 6.0 (32.0 DNF) 9.0 47.0 15.0
9th 1060 Paul Undrell Haversham S.C. (9.0) 7.0 8.0 24.0 15.0 Master
10th 582 Alan Bishop Girton S.C. 8.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 48.0 16.0
11th 1083 Ashley Farmer Emberton Park S.C. (14.0) 9.0 11.0 34.0 20.0 Master
12th 1033 Adrian Lumb Haversham S.C. 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 52.0 20.0 Master
13th 723 Jon Pebody Hunts S.C. 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
14th 1042 Steve Johnson Cotswolds S.C. 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 40.0 23.0 Veteran
15th 613 Mike Malcolm Haversham S.C. (13.0) 13.0 12.0 38.0 25.0 Master
16th 1095 Lewis Brailsford Sutton-in-Ashfield S.C. (27.0) 12.0 15.0 54.0 27.0
17th 703 Brian Smith Bowmoor S.C. 16.0 14.0 (32.0 DNF) 62.0 30.0 Veteran
18th 1069 John Banbrook Bowmoor S.C. 15.0 (32.0 DNF) 16.0 63.0 31.0
19th 1068 Pete Bingham Bowmoor S.C. (20.0) 18.0 14.0 52.0 32.0 Veteran
20th 1007 Steve Swain Haversham S.C. 17.0 15.0 (32.0 DNF) 64.0 32.0 Veteran
21st 402 Russell Perry Haversham S.C. (32.0 DNF) 16.0 20.0 68.0 36.0 Master
22nd 623 Gary Hogan Emberton Park S.C. (22.0) 17.0 19.0 58.0 36.0 Master
23rd 612 Stephen Goddard Haversham S.C. 18.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 69.0 37.0
24th 1046 Sam Hood Cotswolds S.C. (32.0 DNF) 21.0 18.0 71.0 39.0 Veteran
25th 007 Serena Stewardson Emberton Park S.C. (25.0) 20.0 21.0 66.0 41.0 Lady
26th 707 Ian White Emberton Park S.C. 28.0 (32.0 DNF) 22.0 82.0 50.0 Veteran
27th 573 David Boyle Milton Keynes S.C. 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 83.0 51.0 Veteran
28th 1091 Shaun Smale Welwyn Garden City S.C. 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 85.0 53.0 Master
29th 516 Mark Kildy Emberton Park S.C. 24.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 88.0 56.0 Master
30th 601 Alan Bull Seafarers S.C. 26.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 90.0 58.0 Master
31st 425 Robin Kirby Cotswolds S.C. (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 96.0 64.0

The following boats did not sail through the start line at the start / end of a lap:

Race 1: 601 / 1095
Race 3: 707



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com