2014 SUMMER SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUM 01 SUM 02 SUM 03 SUM 04 SUM 05 SUM 06 SUM 07 SUM 08 SUM 09 Total Nett
            15 Jun 14 22 Jun 14 29 Jun 14 06 Jul 14 13 Jul 14 20 Jul 14 27 Jul 14 03 Aug 14 10 Aug 14    
            13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30    
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 62.0 5.0
2nd RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 82.0 11.0
3rd Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 (6.0) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 SBC 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 105.0 18.0
4th Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.3 SBC 129.3 21.3
DNQ Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 152.0 44.0
DNQ RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 169.0 61.0
DNQ Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Alexander Cook 1112 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 180.0 72.0
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 183.0 75.0
DNQ Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 198.0 90.0
DNQ Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 198.0 90.0
DNQ GP 14 (no spi) 11376 John Horton Henry Horton 1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 199.0 91.0
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 201.0 93.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 203.0 95.0
DNQ RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 205.0 97.0
DNQ Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1160 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 219.0 111.0
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 219.0 111.0
DNQ Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy not stated 1079 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 219.0 111.0
DNQ Byte CII 2622 Chris Johnson   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 220.0 112.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Dave Cheney 1112 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 221.0 113.0
DNQ Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Rebecca Wilson 1079 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
DNQ Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
DNQ Laser Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 223.0 115.0
DNQ Wayfarer Ian Shepperdson Chris Amphlett 1112 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0 115.0
DNQ Wayfarer Chris Amphlett Ian Shepperdson 1112 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0 115.0
DNQ Laser Vago Mike Cowan   1100 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 224.0 116.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Sue Bland 1112 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 SBC (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 224.0 116.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUM 01 SUM 02 SUM 03 SUM 04 SUM 05 SUM 06 SUM 07 SUM 08 SUM 09 Total Nett
            15 Jun 14 22 Jun 14 29 Jun 14 06 Jul 14 13 Jul 14 20 Jul 14 27 Jul 14 03 Aug 14 10 Aug 14    
            13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30    
1st Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 42.0 5.0
2nd Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 3.3 SBC (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 57.3 13.3
3rd Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 2.8 OOD 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 81.8 13.8
DNQ Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 3.7 SBC (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 99.7 31.7
DNQ Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 114.0 46.0
DNQ Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 53.0
DNQ Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 55.0
DNQ Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 57.0
DNQ Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 129.0 61.0
DNQ Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1088 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0 70.0
DNQ Laser Axel Hagermann   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 SBC 138.0 70.0
DNQ Laser Chris Wilgress   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
DNQ Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 73.0
DNQ Laser Radial Janet Thompson   1122 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
DNQ Laser Jamie Craik   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
DNQ Laser Radial Flo Corboy   1122 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUM 01 SUM 02 SUM 03 SUM 04 SUM 05 SUM 06 SUM 07 SUM 08 SUM 09 Total Nett
            15 Jun 14 22 Jun 14 29 Jun 14 06 Jul 14 13 Jul 14 20 Jul 14 27 Jul 14 03 Aug 14 10 Aug 14    
            13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30    
1st Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 32.5 6.5
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 35.0
DNQ Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 36.0
DNQ Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 SBC 11.0 DNC 81.0 37.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 39.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
DNQ Supernova 1017 Steve Cook   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
DNQ Supernova Paul Undrell   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 49.0

Helms of the following boats did not sign on and could not be identified:-

SUM 06 - Laser 144636
SUM 07 - Laser 144636

SUM 01 - General Handicap Fleet - 15 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 67.53 5 1.06.18 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 61.25 4 1.06.59 0.00.38 1158.065 2.0
3 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 69.40 5 1.09.40 0.03.22 1050.901 3.0
4 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 56.41 3 1.12.57 0.05.10 1425.086 4.0
5 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Dave Cheney 1112 64.59 4 1.13.03 0.06.01 1225.318 5.0
6 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 67.40 4 1.13.48 0.06.53 1275.915 6.0
7 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 63.05 4 1.20.53 0.11.23 1189.492 7.0
8 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 59.20 3 1.25.11 0.13.09 1491.71 8.0

SUM 02 - General Handicap Fleet - 22 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 49.40 2 0.43.20 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 55.00 2 0.47.50 0.05.10 1269.06 2.0
3 Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1160 37.00 1 1.03.48 0.11.52 1707.463 3.0
4 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 45.59 1 1.11.01 0.17.55 2122.023 4.0
5 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         6.0

SUM 03 - General Handicap Fleet - 29 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.57 5 0.52.19 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 56.32 5 0.56.32 0.04.13 1080.687 2.0
3 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 56.04 5 0.56.38 0.04.17 1071.766 3.0
4 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 SBC         4.0
4 Byte CII 2622 Chris Johnson   1150 65.16 5 0.56.45 0.05.06 1247.633 4.0
6 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 64.49 4 0.59.27 0.07.47 1548.789 5.0
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Rebecca Wilson 1079 53.52 4 1.02.24 0.08.43 1287.139 6.0
8 GP 14 (no spi) 11376 John Horton Henry Horton 1136 DNF         8.0
8 Laser Vago Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         8.0
8 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Sue Bland 1112 SBC         8.0

SUM 04 - General Handicap Fleet - 06 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.18 5 0.51.45 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 52.56 4 0.57.44 0.05.30 1278.702 2.0
3 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 53.23 4 0.58.14 0.05.57 1289.572 3.0
4 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 69.02 4 1.03.19 0.12.37 1667.626 4.0
5 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 DNF         7.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 DNF         7.0
5 Wayfarer Ian Shepperdson Chris Amphlett 1112 SBC         7.0
5 Wayfarer Chris Amphlett Ian Shepperdson 1112 SBC         7.0

SUM 05 - General Handicap Fleet - 13 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.41 5 0.54.42 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 GP 14 (no spi) 11376 John Horton Henry Horton 1136 64.45 5 0.57.00 0.02.37 1183.784 2.0
3 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 61.20 5 0.59.54 0.05.19 1121.319 3.0
4 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.50 4 1.05.29 0.11.10 1550.193 4.0
5 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Alexander Cook 1112 DNF         6.0

SUM 06 - General Handicap Fleet - 20 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.19 5 0.51.46 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.29 5 0.52.29 0.00.43 1013.98 2.0
3 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 58.59 4 0.54.06 0.02.33 1424.45 3.0
4 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 51.17 4 0.55.56 0.03.50 1238.495 4.0

SUM 07 - General Handicap Fleet - 27 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Alexander Cook 1112 58.00 4 0.52.09 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 52.39 4 0.53.11 0.01.01 1009.428 2.0
3 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.41 4 0.54.41 0.02.32 1048.411 3.0
4 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 47.58 3 0.55.48 0.03.08 1226.182 4.0
5 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.12 3 0.56.50 0.04.32 1411.09 5.0
6 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 59.39 4 0.58.15 0.06.14 1143.634 6.0
7 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 57.45 4 0.59.14 0.06.54 1107.207 7.0

SUM 08 - General Handicap Fleet - 03 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.49 5 0.48.42 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 48.53 5 0.49.23 0.00.40 1003.648 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy not stated 1079 55.37 5 0.51.33 0.03.04 1141.894 3.0
4 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 50.01 4 0.54.33 0.05.22 1283.647 4.0
5 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 51.15 3 1.02.40 0.11.25 1753.732 5.0
6 Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 51.25 3 1.04.49 0.12.47 1759.436 6.0
7 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 OOD         7.0
7 Laser Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 58.23 3 1.13.50 0.19.52 1997.829 7.0
9 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         11.0
9 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Alexander Cook 1112 DNF         11.0
9 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         11.0

SUM 09 - General Handicap Fleet - 10 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 42.38 3 0.42.38 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         4.3
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry David Machin 1112 OOD         7.0
4 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 OOD         8.0

SUM 01 - Laser Fleet - 15 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 57.15 4 0.52.37 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 62.55 4 0.56.05 0.03.53 1195.691 2.0
3 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 OOD         2.8
4 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 SBC         3.3
5 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 SBC         3.7

SUM 02 - Laser Fleet - 22 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 42.59 2 0.39.30 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 182596 Mark Gadd   1088 44.59 2 0.41.21 0.02.00 1138.624 2.0
3 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 50.01 2 0.45.58 0.07.02 1266.029 3.0
4 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 50.50 2 0.46.43 0.07.51 1286.7 4.0
5 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 54.35 2 0.50.10 0.11.36 1381.621 5.0

SUM 03 - Laser Fleet - 29 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 56.01 5 0.51.29 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 57.02 5 0.52.25 0.01.01 1107.747 2.0
3 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 63.18 5 0.58.11 0.07.17 1229.463 3.0
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 65.29 5 0.58.22 0.07.43 1271.869 4.0
5 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 66.12 5 0.59.00 0.08.26 1285.789 5.0
6 Laser Radial Flo Corboy   1122 OOD         6.0

SUM 04 - Laser Fleet - 06 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 53.10 5 0.48.52 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 54.39 5 0.50.14 0.01.29 1118.355 2.0
3 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 62.29 5 0.57.26 0.09.19 1278.656 3.0
4 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 65.39 5 0.58.31 0.10.49 1343.458 4.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 OOD         4.0
6 Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1088 56.43 4 1.05.10 0.14.11 1450.809 5.0
7 Laser Radial Janet Thompson   1122 OOD         6.0

SUM 05 - Laser Fleet - 13 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 56.40 5 0.52.05 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 63.56 5 0.56.59 0.05.30 1227.52 2.0
3 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 64.53 5 0.59.38 0.08.13 1245.76 3.0
4 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 DNF         6.0
4 Laser Jamie Craik   1088 DNF         6.0

SUM 06 - Laser Fleet - 20 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 55.19 5 0.50.51 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 61.15 5 0.56.18 0.05.56 1204.7 2.0

SUM 07 - Laser Fleet - 27 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 53.07 4 0.48.49 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1088 56.04 4 0.51.32 0.02.57 1148.425 2.0
3 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 59.57 4 0.55.06 0.06.50 1227.969 3.0
4 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 60.19 4 0.55.26 0.07.12 1235.479 4.0
5 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 61.41 4 0.56.42 0.08.34 1263.473 5.0

SUM 08 - Laser Fleet - 03 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 50.24 5 0.46.19 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1088 57.58 5 0.53.17 0.07.34 1251.344 2.0
3 Laser Chris Wilgress   1088 OOD         3.0
4 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 OOD         5.0

SUM 09 - Laser Fleet - 10 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 44.43 3 0.41.06 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser Axel Hagermann   1088 SBC         2.0

SUM 01 - Supernova Fleet - 15 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 68.36 5 1.04.03 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 59.03 4 1.08.55 0.04.10 1152.379 2.0

SUM 02 - Supernova Fleet - 22 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 52.47 2 0.49.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0

SUM 03 - Supernova Fleet - 29 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 55.05 5 0.51.26 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 63.50 5 0.59.36 0.08.45 1241.129 2.0

SUM 04 - Supernova Fleet - 06 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 63.44 5 0.59.30 0.00.00 1071 1.0

SUM 05 - Supernova Fleet - 13 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 63.56 5 0.59.42 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 64.38 5 1.00.21 0.00.42 1082.726 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 DNF         5.0
3 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 DNF         5.0

SUM 06 - Supernova Fleet - 20 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 54.49 5 0.51.11 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 OOD         1.5
3 Supernova 1017 Steve Cook   1071 59.45 5 0.55.47 0.04.56 1167.387 2.0

SUM 07 - Supernova Fleet - 27 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 54.15 4 0.50.39 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 55.02 4 0.51.23 0.00.47 1086.465 2.0
3 Supernova Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         3.0

SUM 08 - Supernova Fleet - 03 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 51.00 5 0.47.37 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 57.17 5 0.53.29 0.06.17 1202.95 2.0
2 Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 SBC         2.0

SUM 09 - Supernova Fleet - 10 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 44.16 3 0.41.20 0.00.00 1071 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace Officer Duty
SBCSafety Boat Duty



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com