2014 SUMMER SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes SUM 01 SUM 02 SUM 03 SUM 04 SUM 05 SUM 06 SUM 07 SUM 08 SUM 09 SUM 10 Total Nett
              08 Jun 14 15 Jun 14 22 Jun 14 29 Jun 14 06 Jul 14 13 Jul 14 20 Jul 14 27 Jul 14 03 AUG 14 10 AUG 14    
              10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00    
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (5.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 109.0 10.0
2nd RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.9 OOD 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 122.9 20.9
3rd Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 213.0 29.0
4th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 11.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 224.0 40.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 240.0 56.0
DNQ Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 2.5 OOD 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 242.5 58.5
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 (46.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 3.0 46.0 DNC 261.0 77.0
DNQ Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD (46.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 DNC 262.5 78.5
DNQ RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 J (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 304.0 120.0
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 304.0 120.0
DNQ RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 12.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 310.0 126.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 340.0 156.0
DNQ Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 370.0 186.0
DNQ Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 370.0 186.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 1.0 370.0 186.0
DNQ Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 377.0 193.0
DNQ RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 382.0 198.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 383.0 199.0
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 417.0 233.0
DNQ Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 418.0 234.0
DNQ RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 418.0 234.0
DNQ GP 14 (no spi) 11376 John Horton Henry Horton 1136 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 419.0 235.0
DNQ Laser Axel Hagermann   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 SBC 419.0 235.0
DNQ Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 SBC 419.0 235.0
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 420.0 236.0
DNQ Laser Lester Merridale   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 421.0 237.0
DNQ Laser Chris Willgress   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 421.0 237.0
DNQ Supernova Gordon Tweedle   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 SBC 46.0 DNC 421.0 237.0
DNQ Topper 19582 Rosalind Corboy   1322 J (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 421.0 237.0
DNQ Laser Radial Janet Thompson   1122 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 422.0 238.0
DNQ Laser George Yeo   1088 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 422.0 238.0
DNQ Wayfarer Chris Amphlett Ian Shepperdson 1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 SBC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 422.0 238.0
DNQ Wayfarer Ian Shepperdson Chris Amphlett 1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 SBC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 422.0 238.0
DNQ Mirror (s/h) 55717 Robin Smith   1371 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 422.0 238.0
DNQ Laser Stuart Craik   1088 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 SBC (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 239.0
DNQ Laser Radial Hannah Craik   1122 J (46.0 DNC) 9.0 SBC (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 239.0
DNQ Laser Bob Haynes   1088 (46.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 239.0
DNQ Supernova David Hall   1071 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 239.0
DNQ Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 424.0 240.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Sue Bland 1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 SBC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 426.0 242.0
DNQ Laser Radial Flo Corboy   1122 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 426.0 242.0
DNQ Streaker Nick Vinden   1146 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 SBC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 426.0 242.0
DNQ Supernova 612 Steve Gaddard   1071 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 428.0 244.0
DNQ Wayfarer Ziggy Martin Dave Martin 1112 16.0 SBC (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 430.0 246.0

"J" = Junior Helm

Helms of the following boats did not sign on and could not be identified:-

SUM 08 - Laser 144636
SUM 09 - Laser 144636

SUM 01 - 08 Jun 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 60.41 6 0.56.40 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 60.49 6 0.56.47 0.00.08 1073.353 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 OOD         2.5
4 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 59.14 6 0.57.51 0.01.13 1045.409 3.0
5 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 OOD         3.9
6 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 53.38 5 0.59.09 0.02.16 1135.889 4.0
7 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.23 5 1.00.05 0.03.16 1215.31 5.0
8 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 58.30 5 1.02.34 0.05.31 1238.96 6.0
9 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.44 5 1.04.41 0.07.10 1222.723 7.0
10 Mirror (s/h) 55717 Robin Smith   1371 59.32 4 1.05.08 0.07.45 1576.055 8.0
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.41 5 1.06.23 0.08.44 1264.021 9.0
12 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 63.03 5 1.08.02 0.10.33 1335.323 10.0
13 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 53.51 5 1.08.19 0.09.11 1140.478 11.0
14 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 64.21 5 1.12.06 0.13.47 1362.856 12.0
15 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 55.16 4 1.12.20 0.11.59 1463.102 13.0
16 Supernova 612 Steve Gaddard   1071 58.34 4 1.22.02 0.18.07 1550.464 14.0
17 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 63.24 4 1.22.42 0.19.58 1678.42 15.0
18 Wayfarer Ziggy Martin Dave Martin 1112 SBC         16.0

SUM 02 - 15 Jun 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 57.51 5 0.54.01 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 63.40 5 0.55.33 0.01.46 1178.686 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 61.28 5 0.57.24 0.03.37 1137.957 3.0
4 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.52 5 0.58.52 0.04.51 1089.822 4.0
5 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 64.48 5 1.00.30 0.06.57 1199.668 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 62.37 5 1.06.11 0.11.31 1159.247 6.0
7 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 J 62.00 4 1.06.45 0.11.50 1434.788 7.0
8 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 59.18 4 1.09.13 0.13.01 1372.306 8.0
9 Laser Stuart Craik   1088 SBC         9.0
9 Laser Radial Hannah Craik   1122 J SBC         9.0
9 Laser Bob Haynes   1088 OOD         9.0

SUM 03 - 22 Jun 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 38.58 2 0.34.00 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 38.32 2 0.35.59 0.02.07 1133.256 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 39.00 2 0.36.09 0.02.19 1146.98 3.0
4 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 38.50 2 0.38.50 0.04.50 1142.079 4.0
5 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 DNF         7.0
5 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 DNF         7.0

SUM 04 - 29 Jun 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 47.43 4 0.44.33 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.37 4 0.45.55 0.01.34 1180.98 2.0
3 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 51.48 4 0.46.10 0.01.49 1162.65 3.0
4 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 50.26 4 0.47.05 0.02.43 1131.976 4.0
5 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 50.42 4 0.50.42 0.06.09 1137.961 5.0
6 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 60.59 4 0.53.13 0.09.56 1368.77 6.0
7 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 OOD         6.5
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.47 4 0.53.57 0.10.04 1296.946 7.0
9 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.31 4 0.55.10 0.11.27 1335.851 8.0
10 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 J 48.58 3 0.56.14 0.10.10 1465.408 9.0
11 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 60.25 4 0.56.25 0.12.42 1356.051 10.0
12 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 DNF         12.0
12 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Sue Bland 1112 SBC         12.0
12 Laser Radial Flo Corboy   1122 OOD         12.0
12 Streaker Nick Vinden   1146 SBC         12.0

SUM 05 - 06 Jul 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.00 5 0.49.44 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 60.28 5 0.52.46 0.03.28 1215.698 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.29 5 0.55.08 0.05.49 1195.928 3.0
4 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 59.16 5 0.55.20 0.06.00 1191.572 4.0
5 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 J 55.43 4 0.59.59 0.09.31 1400.248 5.0
6 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 55.42 4 1.00.33 0.09.56 1399.829 6.0
7 Topper 19582 Rosalind Corboy   1322 J 56.31 3 1.11.15 0.17.04 1893.804 7.0
8 Laser Radial Janet Thompson   1122 OOD         8.0
8 Laser George Yeo   1088 OOD         8.0
8 Wayfarer Chris Amphlett Ian Shepperdson 1112 SBC         8.0
8 Wayfarer Ian Shepperdson Chris Amphlett 1112 SBC         8.0

SUM 06 - 13 Jul 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 68.14 4 1.03.43 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.58 3 1.13.16 0.08.12 1317.778 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 61.41 3 1.16.13 0.10.08 1290.92 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 61.42 3 1.16.49 0.10.31 1291.269 4.0
5 GP 14 (no spi) 11376 John Horton Henry Horton 1136 67.35 3 1.19.19 0.13.18 1414.397 5.0
6 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 67.20 3 1.20.01 0.13.43 1409.165 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 59.44 3 1.24.11 0.14.32 1250.11 7.0
8 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 50.14 2 1.31.20 0.15.12 1576.939 8.0
9 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 53.37 2 1.40.07 0.19.30 1683.149 9.0

SUM 07 - 20 Jul 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 51.46 3 0.48.20 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.39 3 0.48.34 0.00.15 1151.342 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 52.22 3 0.48.54 0.00.36 1083.413 3.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 54.53 3 0.51.15 0.03.07 1135.481 4.0
5 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.41 3 0.52.41 0.04.21 1089.965 5.0
6 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 60.51 3 0.55.19 0.07.41 1258.925 6.0
7 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 59.06 2 1.17.21 0.22.10 1834.079 7.0
8 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF         9.0
8 Supernova David Hall   1071 OOD         9.0

SUM 08 - 27 Jul 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 43.26 4 0.40.33 0.00.00 1071 1.0
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         1.0
3 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 41.53 4 0.41.53 0.01.20 1032.779 2.0
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 45.21 4 0.42.02 0.01.36 1118.262 3.0
5 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 43.04 4 0.43.30 0.02.55 1061.959 4.0
6 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 55.02 4 0.51.23 0.11.36 1357.038 5.0
7 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 56.38 4 0.51.29 0.12.01 1396.492 6.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 44.24 3 1.02.35 0.15.38 1459.782 7.0

SUM 09 - 03 AUG 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.00 5 0.47.37 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 44.44 4 0.48.48 0.01.05 1174.25 2.0
3 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 46.27 4 0.54.13 0.05.39 1219.313 3.0
4 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 43.23 4 0.54.14 0.05.17 1138.813 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 51.32 5 0.54.28 0.06.29 1082.2 5.0
6 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 43.33 3 1.05.59 0.12.07 1524.25 6.0
7 Laser Lester Merridale   1088 OOD         7.0
7 Laser Chris Willgress   1088 OOD         7.0
7 Supernova Gordon Tweedle   1071 SBC         7.0

SUM 10 - 10 AUG 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 58.47 5 0.54.53 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.15 5 0.56.15 0.01.28 1097.722 2.0
3 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.34 5 1.00.34 0.05.41 1103.491 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 61.15 5 1.04.45 0.09.20 1115.941 4.0
5 Laser Axel Hagermann   1088 SBC         5.0
5 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 SBC         5.0
7 RS Feva (s/h) 3458 Ollie Anderson   1161 J OOD         7.0
7 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 OOD         7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area46
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer DutyVaries
SBCSafety Boat DutyVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com