2014 SPRING SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes SPR 01 SPR 02 SPR 03 SPR 04 SPR 05 SPR 06 SPR 07 SPR 08 SPR 09 SPR 10 Total Nett
              30 Mar 14 06 Apr 14 13 Apr 14 20 Apr 14 27 Apr 14 04 May 14 11 May 14 18 May 14 25 May 14 01 Jun 14    
              10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00    
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 1.0 2.3 OOD (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 23.3 8.3
2nd Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 91.0 16.0
3rd Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 6.0 3.8 SBC 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 146.8 22.8
4th Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 153.0 29.0
5th RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) (31.0 DNC) 113.0 33.0
6th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (31.0 DNC) 4.0 142.0 39.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 187.0 63.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 192.7 68.7
DNQ RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 214.0 90.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 220.0 96.0
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 223.0 99.0
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 224.0 100.0
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 226.0 102.0
DNQ Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 12.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 230.0 106.0
DNQ Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 SBC (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 232.0 108.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 234.0 110.0
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 (31.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 248.5 124.5
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 259.0 135.0
DNQ RS Feva XL 3458 Olly Anderson Julie Wilson 1222 J (31.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 260.0 136.0
DNQ Supernova 528 Clare East   1071 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 272.0 148.0
DNQ Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1088 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
DNQ Lightning 368 160 Steve Clement   1160 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 286.0 162.0
DNQ Laser Pico Mel Gambrill   1318 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
DNQ Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1160 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
DNQ Mirror (s/h) Robin Smith   1371 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
DNQ Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 J 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 289.0 165.0
DNQ Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1122 J 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 290.0 166.0
DNQ Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 292.0 168.0
DNQ RS Vareo Nigel Williams   1071 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 293.0 169.0

"J" = Junior Helm

SPR 01 - 30 Mar 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.11 4 1.04.33 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 59.07 4 1.05.52 0.01.10 1144.709 2.0
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 64.00 5 1.07.39 0.02.56 991.414 3.0
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 63.44 4 1.11.00 0.05.47 1234.104 4.0
5 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 64.12 4 1.12.10 0.06.46 1243.141 5.0
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 62.43 4 1.13.12 0.07.24 1214.418 6.0
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.27 4 1.15.34 0.08.48 1170.527 7.0
8 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 50.44 3 1.18.57 0.09.15 1309.837 8.0
9 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1322 J 63.56 3 1.20.36 0.12.44 1650.636 9.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 51.53 3 1.20.44 0.10.24 1339.528 10.0
11 Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1122 J 67.38 3 1.40.28 0.24.11 1746.163 11.0
12 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 68.44 3 1.44.08 0.26.08 1774.563 12.0

SPR 02 - 06 Apr 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 55.06 5 0.51.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 52.21 4 0.58.19 0.06.10 1271.934 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 OOD         2.3
4 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 58.52 4 1.08.42 0.14.47 1430.268 3.0
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 SBC         3.8
6 RS Feva XL 3458 Olly Anderson Julie Wilson 1222 J 71.49 4 1.13.28 0.21.31 1744.91 4.0
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 71.50 4 1.23.13 0.27.25 1745.315 5.0
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         10.0
8 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 DNF         10.0
8 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         10.0
8 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1071 DNF         10.0
12 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 OOD         10.5

SPR 03 - 13 Apr 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 48.32 3 0.58.12 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.39 4 0.58.39 0.00.27 1007.845 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 47.30 3 0.59.08 0.00.45 1088.324 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 51.16 3 0.59.39 0.01.15 1174.626 4.0
5 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 52.30 3 1.02.23 0.03.32 1202.885 5.0
6 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 51.13 3 1.03.46 0.04.28 1173.481 6.0
7 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 51.49 3 1.04.31 0.05.04 1187.228 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 3458 Olly Anderson Julie Wilson 1222 J 40.22 2 1.06.04 0.04.49 1387.327 8.0
9 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 54.50 3 1.08.16 0.08.05 1256.346 9.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 49.00 3 1.09.04 0.07.43 1122.692 10.0
11 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 60.16 3 1.10.07 0.10.15 1380.835 11.0
12 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 60.00 3 1.12.44 0.11.59 1374.725 12.0
13 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 51.23 2 1.29.22 0.17.55 1765.949 13.0

SPR 04 - 20 Apr 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 55.37 6 0.51.56 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 OOD         1.7
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.07 5 0.54.34 0.02.31 1204.321 2.0
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 52.26 5 0.56.05 0.03.53 1211.639 3.0
5 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 52.40 5 0.56.20 0.04.07 1217.031 4.0
6 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 52.56 5 0.58.52 0.06.14 1223.193 5.0
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 49.33 5 0.59.28 0.06.17 1145.01 6.0
8 Lightning 368 160 Steve Clement   1160 51.14 4 1.06.15 0.11.04 1479.886 7.0
9 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 61.27 5 1.08.51 0.15.06 1419.998 8.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 54.59 5 1.09.45 0.14.03 1270.565 9.0
11 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1112 DNF         11.0

SPR 05 - 27 Apr 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 51.17 5 0.47.53 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 51.28 5 0.48.03 0.00.11 1074.829 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.39 5 0.50.18 0.02.47 1203.961 3.0
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 52.03 5 0.52.03 0.04.10 1087.011 4.0
5 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 55.46 5 0.52.04 0.04.29 1164.63 5.0
6 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 57.10 5 0.53.23 0.05.53 1193.867 6.0
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 50.50 4 1.07.10 0.14.36 1327.003 7.0

SPR 06 - 04 May 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.10 4 0.49.53 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 54.38 4 0.51.01 0.01.12 1095.215 2.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 54.43 4 0.51.05 0.01.17 1096.886 3.0
4 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1088 55.41 4 0.51.11 0.01.25 1116.264 4.0
5 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 57.14 4 0.53.26 0.03.48 1147.336 5.0
5 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 SBC         5.0
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 58.23 4 0.54.07 0.04.34 1170.39 6.0
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 55.14 4 0.55.14 0.05.21 1107.243 7.0
9 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 48.06 3 0.57.10 0.06.07 1285.658 8.0
10 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 54.06 4 0.57.11 0.06.55 1084.524 9.0
11 Supernova 528 Clare East   1071 48.43 3 1.00.39 0.08.39 1302.141 10.0

SPR 07 - 11 May 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 53.53 4 0.47.01 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 53.50 4 0.47.59 0.01.05 1144.937 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 55.02 4 0.51.23 0.04.41 1170.458 3.0
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 45.26 3 0.56.09 0.07.23 1288.379 4.0

SPR 08 - 18 May 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1071 56.37 5 0.52.52 0.00.00 1071 1.0
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 OOD         1.0
3 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 57.46 5 0.53.56 0.01.09 1092.754 2.0
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 51.18 4 0.57.09 0.03.51 1213.033 3.0
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.49 4 0.57.37 0.04.21 1248.896 4.0
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 50.13 4 0.58.37 0.04.55 1187.416 5.0
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 51.24 4 0.59.33 0.05.46 1215.397 6.0
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 60.28 5 1.00.28 0.07.36 1143.829 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 SBC         7.0
10 Laser Pico Mel Gambrill   1318 57.35 3 1.12.49 0.15.47 1815.477 8.0
11 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1160 52.06 3 1.14.51 0.15.18 1642.599 9.0
12 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1146 51.40 3 1.15.08 0.15.19 1628.937 10.0
13 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 53.26 3 1.23.09 0.19.28 1684.636 11.0
14 Supernova 528 Clare East   1071 DNF         14.0
14 RS Vareo Nigel Williams   1071 DNF         14.0

SPR 09 - 25 May 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 55.33 7 0.54.15 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1122 J 53.53 6 0.56.02 0.01.43 1158.823 2.0
3 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 J 54.08 6 0.56.17 0.01.58 1164.2 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 57.02 6 0.58.04 0.03.45 1226.567 4.0
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 54.32 6 0.59.24 0.04.44 1172.802 5.0
6 RS Vareo 283 Russell Perry   1071 50.07 5 1.05.31 0.08.37 1293.38 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 51.44 5 1.07.38 0.10.14 1335.102 7.0
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 49.12 5 1.08.53 0.10.27 1269.723 8.0
9 Mirror (s/h) Robin Smith   1371 55.46 4 1.11.11 0.13.16 1798.989 9.0
10 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowan   1100 54.29 4 1.26.41 0.20.23 1757.59 10.0
11 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF         12.0

SPR 10 - 01 Jun 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.43 5 0.46.00 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.26 5 0.48.01 0.02.10 1118.102 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 53.01 5 0.49.08 0.03.23 1152.522 3.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 52.02 5 0.55.00 0.08.31 1131.145 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer DutyVaries
SBCSafety Boat DutyVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com