2014 MID WINTER SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett MW 02 MW 03 MW 04 MW 08 MW 09 MW 10 MW 11 MW 12
                12 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 23 Feb 14 02 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 23 Mar 14
                10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00
1st Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 77.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 22.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0)
3rd Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 87.0 18.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0
4th RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.0 20.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0)
5th Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 86.0 29.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 9.0 (11.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)
DNQ RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 114.7 45.7 5.7 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 5.0
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 125.5 56.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 4.0 23.0 DNC 3.0
DNQ Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 136.0 67.0 7.0 SBC (23.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 140.0 71.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 142.0 73.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 147.0 78.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 23.0 DNC
DNQ RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 149.0 80.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 23.0 DNC
DNQ Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 151.0 82.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 155.0 86.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 157.0 88.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 8.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 8 Fraser Goodwin   1180 165.0 96.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 166.0 97.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC
DNQ Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 167.0 98.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0
DNQ Lightning 368 160 Steve Clements   1154 167.0 98.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC
DNQ Buzz (s/h) 1100 Matt Trinder   953 167.0 98.0 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Tristan Corboy 1090 169.0 100.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 172.0 103.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC

The following races were lost to flooding:-
MW 01 - 05 January 2014
MW 05 - 02 February 2014
MW 06 - 09 February 2014
MW 07 - 16 February 2014

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 44.45 4 0.48.44 0.00.00 1148
2 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 2.0 48.45 5 0.48.45 0.00.01 1000.492
3 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 3.0 43.48 4 0.49.01 0.00.16 1123.629
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 4.0 43.07 4 0.49.57 0.01.03 1106.099
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 5.7 OOD        
6 Buzz (s/h) 1100 Matt Trinder   953 6.0 DNF        
7 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 7.0 SBC        

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 45.15 4 0.42.17 0.00.00 1070
2 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 2.0 45.25 4 0.45.25 0.03.08 1073.941
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 52.09 4 0.45.26 0.03.36 1233.16
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 4.0 46.08 4 0.46.08 0.03.51 1090.888
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 5.0 51.30 4 0.47.44 0.05.52 1217.79
6 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 6.0 51.15 4 0.51.06 0.08.50 1211.878

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 49.45 4 0.44.32 0.00.00 1117
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 50.23 4 0.47.05 0.02.44 1131.22
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 55.00 4 0.47.55 0.03.52 1234.874
4 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 4.0 54.41 4 0.48.57 0.04.56 1227.764
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 5.0 59.50 3 1.13.56 0.23.47 1791.192
6 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 8.0 DNF        
6 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 8.0 DNS        

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 42.09 2 0.36.43 0.00.00 1148
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 6.0 DNF        
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 6.0 DNF        
2 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 6.0 DNF        
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 6.0 DNF        

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 52.08 6 0.46.40 0.00.00 1117
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 52.59 6 0.49.31 0.03.03 1135.212
3 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 3.0 55.42 6 0.49.52 0.03.34 1193.419
4 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 3.5 OOD        
5 Laser 4.7 8 Fraser Goodwin   1180 4.0 50.12 5 0.51.03 0.04.18 1290.692
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 51.53 5 0.54.14 0.07.14 1333.972
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 6.0 52.20 5 1.02.48 0.13.26 1345.542
8 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 7.0 52.59 5 1.03.23 0.13.58 1362.254
9 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Tristan Corboy 1090 8.0 58.25 5 1.04.19 0.16.01 1501.951
10 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 9.0 53.44 4 1.14.42 0.20.10 1726.922

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 57.30 5 0.50.05 0.00.00 1148
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 53.42 5 0.50.11 0.00.06 1072.132
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 3.0 53.47 5 0.50.16 0.00.11 1073.796
4 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 4.0 57.09 5 0.53.25 0.03.33 1141.012
5 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 5.0 53.36 5 0.53.36 0.03.31 1070.136
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 6.0 55.56 5 0.59.04 0.08.30 1116.721
7 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 7.0 56.12 4 1.03.52 0.12.07 1402.557
8 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 11.0 DNF        
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 11.0 DNF        
8 Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 11.0 DNF        

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 55.07 4 0.51.31 0.00.00 1070
2 Laser Vago 175 Mike Cowen   1100 2.0 61.06 4 0.55.33 0.04.26 1186.157
3 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 56.47 4 0.56.47 0.05.16 1102.356
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 4.0 67.00 4 0.58.22 0.07.52 1300.695
5 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 5.0 62.32 4 0.58.27 0.07.25 1213.982
6 Lightning 368 160 Steve Clements   1154 6.0 56.30 3 1.05.17 0.11.55 1462.474
7 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 7.0 58.17 3 1.07.42 0.13.56 1508.634
8 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 9.0 DNF        

MW 12 - 23 Mar 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 51.58 5 0.48.34 0.00.00 1070
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 2.0 56.26 5 0.50.31 0.02.11 1161.969
3 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 3.0 56.22 5 0.52.41 0.04.24 1160.597
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 4.0 60.54 5 0.53.03 0.05.09 1253.938
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 5.0 53.40 5 0.56.40 0.07.40 1105.003
6 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 6.0 63.13 4 1.00.11 0.12.12 1627.049
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 60.44 5 1.00.44 0.12.10 1250.507
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 8.0 52.15 4 1.01.02 0.10.41 1344.792
9 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 10.0 DNF        

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start8
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty points7


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com