2014 LADIES' SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUM 01 SUM 02 SUM 03 SUM 04 SUM 05 SUM 06 SUM 07 SUM 08 SUM 09 AUT 01 AUT 02 AUT 03 AUT 04 AUT 05 AUT 06 AUT 07 AUT 08 Total Nett
1st Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.6 SBC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 163.6 51.6
DNQ Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 1.0 SBC (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 186.0 74.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1112 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 200.0 88.0
DNQ Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 212.0 100.0
DNQ Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1160 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 225.0 113.0
DNQ Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin David Martin 1112 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 225.0 113.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Angela Oakley   1150 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 225.0 113.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1185 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 225.0 113.0
DNQ Laser Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 114.0
DNQ Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 114.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 114.0
DNQ Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Rebecca Wilson 1079 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 114.0
DNQ Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 114.0


SUM 01 - 15 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 56.41 3 0.58.22 0.00.00 1295 1.0
1 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 SBC         1.0
3 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1112 64.59 4 0.58.26 0.00.05 1113.468 2.0

SUM 02 - 22 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 115 Sarah Gordon   1160 37.00 1 0.31.54 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 45.59 1 0.35.31 0.04.41 1441.64 2.0

SUM 03 - 29 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 66.12 5 0.59.00 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Rebecca Wilson 1079 53.52 4 1.02.24 0.02.56 1141.208 2.0

SUM 04 - 06 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 65.39 5 0.58.31 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Laser 164782 Helen Miles   1088 56.43 4 1.05.10 0.05.47 1211.655 2.0

SUM 05 - 13 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial FIN Hannah Craik   1122 63.56 5 0.56.59 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 67.50 4 1.05.29 0.08.48 1488.054 2.0

SUM 06 - 20 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

SUM 07 - 27 Jul 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 55.12 3 0.42.38 0.00.00 1295 1.0

SUM 08 - 03 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 51.25 3 0.38.54 0.00.00 1322 1.0
2 Laser Pico 6845 Lilly Gosling   1318 58.23 3 0.44.18 0.07.07 1501.124 2.0

SUM 09 - 10 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

AUT 01 - 10 Aug 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

AUT 02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin David Martin 1112 57.23 5 0.51.36 0.00.00 1112 1.0

AUT 03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1112 66.57 5 1.00.12 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 64.38 4 1.02.23 0.02.16 1341.902 2.0

AUT 04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 1433 Angela Oakley   1150 62.41 3 0.54.30 0.00.00 1150 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) 2869 Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         1.6
3 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 59.32 3 0.58.08 0.03.43 1092.21 2.0

AUT 05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8593 Jill Bliss Jacqui Amphlett 1112 61.51 6 0.55.37 0.00.00 1112 1.0
2 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Jennie Miles 1363 53.38 4 0.59.01 0.03.06 1446.409 2.0

AUT 06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 26664 Jasmine Gosling   1322 47.22 2 0.35.50 0.00.00 1322 1.0

AUT 07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 4.7 8 Jasmine Gosling   1185 46.43 3 0.39.25 0.00.00 1185 1.0

AUT 08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
SBCSafety Boat DutyVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com