2014 EVENING SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EVE 01 EVE 02 EVE 03 EVE 04 EVE 05 EVE 06 EVE 07 EVE 08 EVE 09 EVE 10 Total Nett
            07 May 14 14 May 14 21 May 14 28 May 14 04 Jun 14 11 Jun 14 18 Jun 14 25 Jun 14 02 Jul 14 09 Jul 14    
            19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00    
1st Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 (23.0 DNC) 1.8 SBC 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 81.8 9.8
2nd Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 2.2 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 84.2 11.2
3rd Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 (23.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.5 5.0 5.0 97.5 23.5
4th Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 117.0 25.0
5th Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 120.0 28.0
DNQ GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 144.0 52.0
DNQ Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 167.0 75.0
DNQ Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
DNQ Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 189.0 97.0
DNQ Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 197.0 105.0
DNQ Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 198.0 106.0
DNQ Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
DNQ Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.0 116.0
DNQ Laser 63937 Richard Howard   1088 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.5 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 208.5 116.5
DNQ Laser 72661 Jennie Miles   1088 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 209.0 117.0
DNQ Enterprise K10366 Paul Savage Stu Reid 1115 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 210.0 118.0
DNQ Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Steve Garrett 1160 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 211.0 119.0
DNQ Laser Radial 16482 Rob Cummins   1122 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 211.0 119.0
DNQ Lightning 368 47 Andy Tilling   1160 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 212.0 120.0
DNQ Laser Pico Karlo Porter-Price   1318 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 214.0 122.0
DNQ Supernova Matt Trinder   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 216.0 124.0
DNQ Laser 132374 Rob Cummins   1088 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 217.0 125.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EVE 01 EVE 02 EVE 03 EVE 04 EVE 05 EVE 06 EVE 07 EVE 08 EVE 09 EVE 10 Total Nett
            07 May 14 14 May 14 21 May 14 28 May 14 04 Jun 14 11 Jun 14 18 Jun 14 25 Jun 14 02 Jul 14 09 Jul 14    
            19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00    
1st Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 39.0 7.0
2nd Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0 3.0 49.5 15.5
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 26.0
DNQ Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 71.0 31.0
DNQ Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.5 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 76.5 36.5
DNQ Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.5 37.5
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.5 SBC 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.5 37.5
DNQ Laser Radial Axel Hagermann   1122 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 92.0 52.0
DNQ Lightning 368 Chris Hughes   1160 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 93.0 53.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EVE 01 EVE 02 EVE 03 EVE 04 EVE 05 EVE 06 EVE 07 EVE 08 EVE 09 EVE 10 Total Nett
            07 May 14 14 May 14 21 May 14 28 May 14 04 Jun 14 11 Jun 14 18 Jun 14 25 Jun 14 02 Jul 14 09 Jul 14    
            19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00    
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 8.0
2nd Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 1.0 2.4 OOD 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 67.4 10.4
3rd Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 3.0 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 92.0 15.0
4th Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 2.0 3.8 SBC (24.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 118.6 22.6
5th Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) (24.0 DNC) 5.7 SBC 5.7 SBC 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 93.4 26.4
6th Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 123.0 27.0
7th Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 5.7 SBC 6.0 (7.0) (24.0 DNC) 5.7 SBC (24.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 93.4 31.4
8th Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 5.0 2.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) 5.8 SBC 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 130.6 34.6
9th Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 OOD 2.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 121.0 38.0
10th Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 137.0 41.0
11th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 129.0 47.0
DNQ Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1071 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 SBC 24.0 DNC 177.0 81.0
DNQ Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 7.0 184.0 88.0
DNQ Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 186.0 90.0
DNQ Supernova Gordon Tweedle   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
DNQ Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
DNQ RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 210.0 114.0
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 211.0 115.0
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 219.0 123.0
DNQ Supernova 691 Cameron Tweedle   1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 219.0 123.0
DNQ RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 220.0 124.0
DNQ Laser Bahia (s/h) Nigel Williams   1036 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
DNQ Laser Barrie Lyman   1088 10.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 226.0 130.0

The following helms did not sign on and could not be identified:
EVE 03 - Venture

EVE 01 - Bronze Fleet - 07 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 65.34 4 0.57.43 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 OOD         2.2

EVE 02 - Bronze Fleet - 14 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 34.36 2 0.32.18 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         1.8
3 Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 50.37 2 0.43.38 0.13.08 1566.776 2.0
4 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 49.50 2 0.47.03 0.15.37 1542.529 3.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 DNF         5.0

EVE 03 - Bronze Fleet - 21 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 58.43 2 0.45.20 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 54.18 2 0.46.49 0.01.42 1197.59 2.0
3 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 53.34 2 0.50.01 0.05.00 1181.416 3.0
4 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 61.31 2 0.53.41 0.09.33 1356.754 4.0
5 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 61.49 2 0.53.45 0.09.40 1363.371 5.0
6 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 57.08 2 0.53.57 0.09.07 1260.079 6.0
7 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 63.10 2 0.55.36 0.11.40 1393.145 7.0

EVE 04 - Bronze Fleet - 28 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 48.30 3 0.41.49 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 54.28 3 0.42.04 0.00.19 1302.708 2.0
3 Enterprise K10366 Paul Savage Stu Reid 1115 57.02 3 0.51.09 0.10.25 1364.096 3.0
4 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 DNF         5.0

EVE 05 - Bronze Fleet - 04 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 43.24 3 0.42.27 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Laser 72661 Jennie Miles   1088 46.48 4 0.43.01 0.00.37 1102.334 2.0
3 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 48.58 4 0.45.43 0.03.30 1153.368 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 47.43 3 0.55.19 0.11.06 1498.567 4.0

EVE 06 - Bronze Fleet - 11 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 72.38 3 0.56.05 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 60.28 3 0.56.27 0.00.24 1078.077 2.0
3 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 79.02 3 0.57.59 0.02.35 1409.107 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 68.38 3 0.59.41 0.04.08 1223.683 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 71.33 3 1.02.26 0.07.16 1275.685 5.0
6 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 DNF         7.0

EVE 07 - Bronze Fleet - 18 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 58.13 3 0.44.57 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 64.06 3 0.47.02 0.02.50 1425.872 2.0
3 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 54.45 3 0.47.46 0.03.14 1217.886 3.0
4 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Steve Garrett 1160 56.30 3 0.48.42 0.04.21 1256.814 4.0
5 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 61.43 3 0.54.20 0.10.39 1372.856 5.0

EVE 08 - Bronze Fleet - 25 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 40.57 2 0.53.36 0.00.00 1146 1.5
1 Laser 63937 Richard Howard   1088 58.19 3 0.53.36 0.00.00 1088.008 1.5
3 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 47.18 2 0.54.47 0.01.02 1323.707 3.0
4 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 52.20 2 0.57.36 0.03.38 1464.567 4.0
5 Lightning 368 47 Andy Tilling   1160 45.25 2 0.58.44 0.03.58 1271.001 5.0
6 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 46.30 2 1.00.39 0.05.24 1301.319 6.0
7 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 44.45 2 1.02.41 0.06.29 1252.344 7.0
8 Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 48.54 2 1.07.25 0.10.01 1368.484 8.0
9 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 51.07 2 1.07.30 0.10.31 1430.518 9.0
10 Laser 132374 Rob Cummins   1088 59.48 2 1.22.27 0.20.55 1673.524 10.0
11 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 62.07 2 1.27.59 0.24.17 1738.357 11.0

EVE 09 - Bronze Fleet - 02 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 66.01 4 1.01.38 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 46.54 2 1.08.49 0.04.54 1521.734 2.0
3 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 70.14 3 1.12.19 0.10.22 1519.21 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 63.29 3 1.13.36 0.10.19 1373.202 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 48.48 2 1.25.10 0.13.29 1583.382 5.0
6 Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 49.56 2 1.31.47 0.16.24 1620.155 6.0
7 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 52.11 2 1.33.26 0.17.45 1693.159 7.0
8 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 78.20 3 1.37.31 0.28.49 1694.421 8.0

EVE 10 - Bronze Fleet - 09 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 52.26 4 0.38.28 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 52.16 4 0.45.27 0.08.02 1358.668 2.0
3 Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 55.55 4 0.48.12 0.11.18 1453.549 3.0
4 Laser Radial 16482 Rob Cummins   1122 45.05 3 0.53.34 0.12.43 1562.583 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 47.31 3 0.55.17 0.14.27 1646.922 5.0
6 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 53.19 3 1.03.39 0.21.05 1847.95 6.0
7 Laser Pico Karlo Porter-Price   1318 55.12 1 2.47.32 0.42.31 5739.677 7.0
8 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 DNF         9.0
8 Supernova Matt Trinder   1071 OOD         9.0

EVE 01 - Silver Fleet - 07 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 56.19 5 0.52.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 56.38 4 1.05.04 0.10.52 1346.278 2.0

EVE 02 - Silver Fleet - 14 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

EVE 03 - Silver Fleet - 21 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 66.04 3 0.58.53 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 71.43 3 1.04.30 0.06.14 1217.953 2.0
3 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 SBC         2.5
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 71.00 3 1.05.15 0.06.56 1205.782 3.0
5 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 49.43 2 1.08.33 0.07.00 1266.496 4.0

EVE 04 - Silver Fleet - 28 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 62.58 4 0.54.45 0.00.00 1150 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 59.27 4 0.55.31 0.00.49 1085.773 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 61.38 4 0.56.39 0.02.04 1125.648 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 63.00 4 0.57.54 0.03.26 1150.609 4.0

EVE 05 - Silver Fleet - 04 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 50.58 5 0.47.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 54.35 5 0.48.39 0.01.11 1147 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 55.30 5 0.49.55 0.02.35 1166.262 3.0
4 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 50.50 4 0.55.15 0.07.03 1335.248 4.0
5 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 48.36 4 0.55.50 0.07.11 1276.584 5.0

EVE 06 - Silver Fleet - 11 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 56.09 3 0.51.37 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 63.40 3 0.59.27 0.08.24 1233.648 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 66.40 3 1.01.16 0.10.31 1291.778 3.0

EVE 07 - Silver Fleet - 18 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 57.47 4 0.53.57 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 64.00 4 0.57.02 0.03.28 1186.224 2.0
3 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 64.40 4 0.59.26 0.05.58 1198.581 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 51.06 3 1.02.37 0.07.04 1262.835 4.0

EVE 08 - Silver Fleet - 25 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 57.10 3 0.50.57 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 65.06 3 0.59.50 0.09.40 1277.706 2.5
2 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 65.06 3 0.59.50 0.09.40 1277.706 2.5
2 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 OOD         2.5

EVE 09 - Silver Fleet - 02 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 67.36 4 1.03.07 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 66.21 3 1.21.19 0.14.51 1401.595 2.0
3 Lightning 368 Chris Hughes   1160 OOD         3.0

EVE 10 - Silver Fleet - 09 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 53.42 5 0.50.08 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial Axel Hagermann   1122 58.30 5 0.52.08 0.02.15 1166.732 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 54.12 4 1.02.16 0.10.33 1351.215 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 DNS         5.0

EVE 01 - Gold Fleet - 07 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 57.55 6 0.54.05 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 58.08 6 0.56.46 0.02.45 1075.007 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.55 6 0.56.53 0.03.00 1126.476 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 66.17 6 0.57.50 0.04.19 1225.717 4.0
5 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 61.30 6 1.00.04 0.06.07 1137.263 5.0
6 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 SBC         5.7
7 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 61.50 5 1.08.12 0.12.48 1372.113 6.0
8 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 64.48 5 1.09.56 0.14.41 1437.945 7.0
9 Laser Bahia (s/h) Nigel Williams   1036 64.48 5 1.15.03 0.18.07 1437.945 8.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 DNF         10.0
10 Laser Barrie Lyman   1088 OOD         10.0

EVE 02 - Gold Fleet - 14 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 46.54 3 0.43.47 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 45.30 3 0.44.26 0.00.39 1039.03 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 OOD         2.4
4 Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1071 48.46 3 0.45.32 0.01.52 1113.627 3.0
5 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 SBC         3.8
6 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 46.06 3 0.46.00 0.02.13 1052.731 4.0
7 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 50.16 3 0.46.56 0.03.22 1147.881 5.0
8 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 39.26 2 0.50.59 0.05.34 1350.739 6.0
9 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 58.13 3 0.52.21 0.09.31 1329.425 7.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 51.04 3 0.52.23 0.08.22 1166.149 8.0
11 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 39.19 2 0.55.04 0.08.03 1346.743 9.0
12 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 51.49 2 0.57.01 0.12.02 1774.914 10.0

EVE 03 - Gold Fleet - 21 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 57.51 3 0.54.01 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.03 3 0.54.09 0.00.09 1148.756 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 61.39 3 0.54.57 0.01.03 1141.351 3.0
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 61.15 3 0.57.11 0.03.24 1133.946 4.0
5 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 63.42 3 0.59.29 0.05.51 1179.303 5.0
6 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 60.15 3 1.00.08 0.06.08 1115.432 6.0
6 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1088 OOD         6.0
8 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 49.06 2 1.03.29 0.07.20 1363.512 7.0
8 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 OOD         7.0
10 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 69.37 3 1.07.59 0.14.18 1288.841 8.0
11 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 68.47 2 1.15.42 0.19.42 1910.12 9.0
12 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         11.0

EVE 04 - Gold Fleet - 28 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 56.26 4 0.56.19 0.00.00 1002 1.0
2 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 60.38 4 1.02.11 0.05.43 1076.573 2.0
3 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         3.8
4 Supernova Gordon Tweedle   1071 OOD         6.0

EVE 05 - Gold Fleet - 04 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 47.33 5 0.46.26 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 48.17 5 0.47.09 0.00.44 1039.792 2.0
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.39 5 0.48.14 0.01.55 1112.294 3.0
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 55.55 5 0.48.48 0.02.42 1204.178 4.0
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 53.30 5 0.49.57 0.03.46 1152.135 5.0
6 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 SBC         5.7
7 Supernova Gordon Tweedle   1071 53.48 5 0.50.14 0.04.04 1158.595 6.0
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 54.14 5 0.50.38 0.04.30 1167.927 7.0
9 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 52.54 5 0.52.48 0.06.22 1139.213 8.0
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 53.52 5 0.55.15 0.08.36 1160.031 9.0

EVE 06 - Gold Fleet - 11 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 50.17 3 0.58.30 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 62.54 4 1.01.26 0.03.00 1075.158 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 51.25 3 1.04.01 0.04.25 1171.83 3.0
4 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   990 47.57 3 1.04.35 0.04.31 1092.821 4.0
5 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 50.27 3 1.08.59 0.07.40 1149.798 5.0
6 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 OOD         5.8
7 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 59.52 3 1.11.47 0.11.05 1364.412 6.0
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 60.29 3 1.15.18 0.13.29 1378.467 7.0
9 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 60.45 3 1.15.38 0.13.45 1384.544 8.0

EVE 07 - Gold Fleet - 18 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 55.49 4 0.52.07 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.57 4 0.54.56 0.03.13 1207.873 2.0
3 Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 58.53 4 0.54.59 0.03.04 1129.843 3.0
4 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 56.22 4 0.55.03 0.03.00 1081.553 4.0
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 60.24 4 0.56.24 0.04.35 1158.944 5.0
6 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 SBC         5.7
7 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 57.53 4 0.56.32 0.04.31 1110.655 6.0
8 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 66.31 4 0.57.21 0.06.04 1276.31 7.0
9 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 51.40 3 1.01.57 0.08.12 1321.827 8.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 66.39 4 1.02.14 0.10.50 1278.868 9.0
11 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 52.03 3 1.04.48 0.10.11 1331.635 10.0
12 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 49.42 3 1.07.58 0.11.35 1271.513 11.0

EVE 08 - Gold Fleet - 25 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.55 3 0.47.55 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 51.44 3 0.48.18 0.00.25 1079.57 2.0
3 Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1071 57.53 3 0.54.03 0.06.34 1207.908 3.0
4 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 59.14 3 0.55.18 0.07.55 1236.08 4.0
5 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 OOD         4.5
6 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 71.40 3 1.01.47 0.16.05 1495.539 5.0
7 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 SBC         5.7
8 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 SBC         5.8

EVE 09 - Gold Fleet - 02 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 63.44 4 0.55.37 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 61.36 4 0.57.31 0.02.02 1107.64 2.0
3 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 72.24 4 1.02.25 0.07.53 1301.837 3.0
3 Supernova 611 Neil Cullimore   1071 SBC         3.0
5 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 64.06 4 1.03.58 0.08.23 1152.593 4.0
6 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 54.06 3 1.04.52 0.07.43 1297.042 5.0
7 Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 71.39 4 1.06.54 0.12.05 1288.351 6.0
8 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 66.20 4 1.08.02 0.12.07 1192.751 7.0
9 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 73.43 4 1.11.59 0.16.46 1325.512 8.0
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 DNF         10.0

EVE 10 - Gold Fleet - 09 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 52.13 5 0.54.41 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.07 6 0.55.12 0.00.33 1081.195 2.0
3 Supernova 691 Cameron Tweedle   1071 59.45 6 0.55.47 0.01.11 1092.778 3.0
4 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 61.23 6 0.57.19 0.02.49 1122.651 4.0
5 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 OOD         4.5
6 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 58.57 6 0.57.34 0.02.58 1078.147 5.0
7 Lightning 368 332 Robin Stubbs   1160 60.12 5 1.02.17 0.07.21 1321.21 6.0
8 Supernova 1086 David Hall   1071 56.40 5 1.03.30 0.07.52 1243.664 7.0
9 Wayfarer 7798 Richard Moore Mel Tanner 1112 58.57 5 1.03.37 0.08.17 1293.777 8.0
10 Supernova 412 Fiona Scott   1071 57.08 5 1.04.01 0.08.20 1253.906 9.0
11 Phantom 1089 Anthony Walker   1002 DNF         11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5
OODRace Officer DutyVaries
SBCSafety Boat DutyVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com