2014 DENNIS COOKE SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EVE 01 EVE 02 EVE 03 EVE 04 EVE 05 EVE 06 EVE 07 EVE 08 EVE 09 EVE 10 TWI 01 TWI 02 TWI 03 TWI 04 TWI 05 TWI 06 TWI 07 TWI 08 TWI 09 TWI 10 Total Nett
            07 May 14 14 May 14 21 May 14 28 May 14 04 Jun 14 11 Jun 14 18 Jun 14 25 Jun 14 02 Jul 14 09 Jul 14 16 Jul 14 23 Jul 14 30 Jul 14 06 Aug 14 13 Aug 14 20 Aug 14 27 Aug 14 03 Sep 14 10 Sep 14 17 Sep 14    
            19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00    
1st Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 (32.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 177.0 23.0
2nd Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 (32.0 DNC) 1.7 SBC 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 336.7 48.7
DNQ Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 2.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 430.0 142.0
DNQ Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 442.0 154.0
DNQ Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 475.0 187.0
DNQ Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 476.0 188.0
DNQ GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 483.0 195.0
DNQ Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 2.0 488.0 200.0
DNQ Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 506.0 218.0
DNQ Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 507.0 219.0
DNQ Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 540.0 252.0
DNQ Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 547.0 259.0
DNQ Laser 72661 Jennie Miles   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 SBC 32.0 DNC 580.0 292.0
DNQ Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 581.0 293.0
DNQ Laser 146659 Tim Coffey   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 583.0 295.0
DNQ Laser Pico Karlo Porter-Price   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 589.0 301.0
DNQ Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 589.0 301.0
DNQ Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 609.0 321.0
DNQ Wanderer Dan Steven Liz Steven 1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 609.0 321.0
DNQ Lightning 368 276 Alex Odell Lucy Tame 1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 609.0 321.0
DNQ Lightning 368 276 Roger Odell   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 609.0 321.0
DNQ Lightning 368 125 Jean Barr   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 610.0 322.0
DNQ Topper Topaz Omega Roger Odell Alex Odell 1075 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 611.0 323.0
DNQ Solo 1699 Geoff Hill   1146 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 611.0 323.0
DNQ Enterprise K10366 Paul Savage Stu Reid 1115 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 611.0 323.0
DNQ Lightning 368 47 Andy Tilling   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 612.0 324.0
DNQ Lightning 368 47 Martin Green   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 612.0 324.0
DNQ Laser Pico 2236 Sam Coffey Finn Slaney 1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 612.0 324.0
DNQ Laser Pico 2236 Sam Coffey   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 325.0
DNQ Lightning 368 250 Raymond Watkin   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 325.0
DNQ Laser Pico Roger Odell   1318 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 613.0 325.0

The helms of the following boats did not sign on and could not be identified:

TWI 05: Laser EPS 245
TWI 09: Lark 2095 - Supernova 1007

EVE 01 - Bronze Fleet - 07 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 65.34 4 0.57.43 0.00.00 1136 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 OOD         2.0

EVE 02 - Bronze Fleet - 14 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 34.36 2 0.32.18 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 SBC         1.7
3 Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 50.37 2 0.43.38 0.13.08 1566.776 2.0
4 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 49.50 2 0.47.03 0.15.37 1542.529 3.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 DNF         5.0

EVE 03 - Bronze Fleet - 21 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 58.43 2 0.45.20 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 54.18 2 0.46.49 0.01.42 1197.59 2.0
3 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 53.34 2 0.50.01 0.05.00 1181.416 3.0
4 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 61.31 2 0.53.41 0.09.33 1356.754 4.0
5 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 61.49 2 0.53.45 0.09.40 1363.371 5.0
6 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 57.08 2 0.53.57 0.09.07 1260.079 6.0
7 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 63.10 2 0.55.36 0.11.40 1393.145 7.0

EVE 04 - Bronze Fleet - 28 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 48.30 3 0.41.49 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 54.28 3 0.42.04 0.00.19 1302.708 2.0
3 Enterprise K10366 Paul Savage Stu Reid 1115 57.02 3 0.51.09 0.10.25 1364.096 3.0
4 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 DNF         5.0

EVE 05 - Bronze Fleet - 04 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 43.24 3 0.42.27 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Laser 72661 Jennie Miles   1088 46.48 4 0.43.01 0.00.37 1102.334 2.0
3 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 48.58 4 0.45.43 0.03.30 1153.368 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 47.43 3 0.55.19 0.11.06 1498.567 4.0

EVE 06 - Bronze Fleet - 11 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 72.38 3 0.56.05 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 60.28 3 0.56.27 0.00.24 1078.077 2.0
3 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 79.02 3 0.57.59 0.02.35 1409.107 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 68.38 3 0.59.41 0.04.08 1223.683 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 71.33 3 1.02.26 0.07.16 1275.685 5.0
6 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 DNF         7.0

EVE 07 - Bronze Fleet - 18 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 58.13 3 0.44.57 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 64.06 3 0.47.02 0.02.50 1425.872 2.0
3 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 54.45 3 0.47.46 0.03.14 1217.886 3.0
4 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 56.30 3 0.48.42 0.04.21 1256.814 4.0
5 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 61.43 3 0.54.20 0.10.39 1372.856 5.0

EVE 08 - Bronze Fleet - 25 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 40.57 2 0.35.44 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 47.18 2 0.36.32 0.01.02 1323.707 2.0
3 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 52.20 2 0.38.24 0.03.38 1464.567 3.0
4 Lightning 368 47 Andy Tilling   1160 45.25 2 0.39.09 0.03.58 1271.001 4.0
5 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 46.30 2 0.40.26 0.05.24 1301.319 5.0
6 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 44.45 2 0.41.47 0.06.29 1252.344 6.0
7 Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 48.54 2 0.44.57 0.10.01 1368.484 7.0
8 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 51.07 2 0.45.00 0.10.31 1430.518 8.0
9 Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 59.48 2 0.54.58 0.20.55 1673.524 9.0
10 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 62.07 2 0.58.39 0.24.17 1738.357 10.0

EVE 09 - Bronze Fleet - 02 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1065 Doug Scott   1071 66.01 4 1.01.38 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 46.54 2 1.08.49 0.04.54 1521.734 2.0
3 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 70.14 3 1.12.19 0.10.22 1519.21 3.0
4 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 63.29 3 1.13.36 0.10.19 1373.202 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 48.48 2 1.25.10 0.13.29 1583.382 5.0
6 Laser Karlo Porter-Price   1088 49.56 2 1.31.47 0.16.24 1620.155 6.0
7 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 52.11 2 1.33.26 0.17.45 1693.159 7.0
8 Lark 2095 Steve Swain Allan Ford 1071 78.20 3 1.37.31 0.28.49 1694.421 8.0

EVE 10 - Bronze Fleet - 09 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull Martin Green Ann Miles 1363 52.26 4 0.38.28 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 52.16 4 0.45.27 0.08.02 1358.668 2.0
3 Lightning 368 56 Declan Begley   1160 55.55 4 0.48.12 0.11.18 1453.549 3.0
4 Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 45.03 3 0.55.13 0.13.40 1561.428 4.0
5 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 47.31 3 0.55.17 0.14.27 1646.922 5.0
6 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 53.19 3 1.03.39 0.21.05 1847.95 6.0
7 Laser Pico Karlo Porter-Price   1318 55.12 1 2.47.32 0.42.31 5739.677 7.0
8 Enterprise (s/h) K10366 Paul Savage   1059 DNF         9.0

TWI 01 - Bronze Fleet - 16 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wanderer Dan Steven Liz Steven 1160 47.25 3 0.40.53 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Byte CII 210 Dan Watt   1150 52.19 3 0.45.30 0.05.19 1279.873 2.0
3 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 53.16 3 0.46.29 0.06.25 1303.114 3.0
4 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 57.48 3 0.51.45 0.12.08 1414.018 4.0
5 Lightning 368 250 Raymond Watkin   1160 44.14 2 0.57.12 0.12.37 1623.185 5.0
6 Laser Pico Karlo Porter-Price   1318 68.20 2 1.17.46 0.32.25 2507.557 6.0

TWI 02 - Bronze Fleet - 23 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 276 Alex Odell Lucy Tame 1160 59.31 4 0.51.18 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 51.04 3 0.59.25 0.06.58 1327.076 2.0
3 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 50.00 3 0.59.41 0.07.01 1299.356 3.0
4 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 58.34 3 1.07.19 0.13.56 1521.979 4.0
5 Laser Pico Roger Odell   1318 60.09 2 1.31.16 0.26.20 2344.688 5.0

TWI 03 - Bronze Fleet - 30 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 276 Roger Odell   1160 75.19 4 1.04.56 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 65.20 3 1.16.01 0.09.32 1341.654 2.0
3 Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 69.04 3 1.24.38 0.16.05 1418.32 3.0

TWI 04 - Bronze Fleet - 06 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 55.19 2 0.42.43 0.00.00 1295 1.0
2 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 55.57 2 0.48.49 0.07.00 1309.827 2.0
3 Topper Topaz Omega Roger Odell Alex Odell 1075 59.04 2 0.54.57 0.13.09 1382.79 3.0
4 Lightning 368 47 Martin Green   1160 36.00 1 1.02.04 0.11.13 1685.568 4.0
5 GP 14 (no spi) 210 Declan Begley Vaughn Watson 1136 DNF         7.0
5 Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 DNF         7.0

TWI 05 - Bronze Fleet - 13 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 47.07 4 0.41.07 0.00.00 1146 1.0

TWI 06 - Bronze Fleet - 20 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 44.47 3 0.41.49 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 51.30 3 0.44.24 0.03.00 1231.63 2.0

TWI 07 - Bronze Fleet - 27 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1007 Steve Swain   1071 42.57 3 0.40.06 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 54.54 3 0.42.24 0.02.58 1368.985 2.0
3 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 53.00 3 0.46.15 0.07.03 1321.607 3.0
4 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 50.29 2 1.05.17 0.19.28 1888.276 4.0

TWI 08 - Bronze Fleet - 03 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 48.51 3 0.42.07 0.00.00 1160 1.0
2 Gull (s/h) Gill Thompson   1295 55.27 3 0.42.49 0.00.55 1316.725 2.0
3 Solo 1699 Geoff Hill   1146 53.19 3 0.46.31 0.05.03 1266.066 3.0
4 Laser 146659 Tim Coffey   1088 59.00 3 0.54.14 0.13.11 1401.024 4.0
5 Laser Pico 2236 Sam Coffey   1318 52.21 2 0.59.35 0.15.21 1864.667 5.0
6 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 46.57 2 1.01.27 0.14.47 1672.323 6.0
7 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 56.29 2 1.13.02 0.23.55 2011.894 7.0

TWI 09 - Bronze Fleet - 10 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 53.22 2 0.46.34 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Laser 72661 Jennie Miles   1088 SBC         2.0
2 Lightning 368 125 Jean Barr   1160 45.58 1 1.19.15 0.18.57 1974.184 2.0
4 Laser 164782 Rob Cummins   1088 44.35 1 1.21.57 0.19.15 1914.772 3.0
5 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 62.39 1 1.48.01 0.35.38 2690.702 4.0

TWI 10 - Bronze Fleet - 17 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1329 Richard Blythe   1146 66.01 3 0.57.36 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Lightning 368 56 Mel Tanner   1160 71.55 3 1.02.00 0.05.06 1248.42 2.0
3 Laser 146659 Tim Coffey   1088 46.43 2 1.04.24 0.04.56 1216.45 3.0
4 Laser Pico 2236 Sam Coffey Finn Slaney 1318 72.00 2 1.21.57 0.21.23 1874.799 4.0
5 Wanderer 1037 Karlo Porter-Price Max Porter-Price 1160 64.00 2 1.22.46 0.19.27 1666.488 5.0
6 Snipe 20265 Andy Tilling Chris Hodge 1117 DNF         7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace Officer Duty2
SBCSafety Boat DutyVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com