2014 CIVIL SERVICE TROPHY SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EVE 01 EVE 02 EVE 03 EVE 04 EVE 05 EVE 06 EVE 07 EVE 08 EVE 09 EVE 10 TWI 01 TWI 02 TWI 03 TWI 04 TWI 05 TWI 06 TWI 07 TWI 08 TWI 09 TWI 10 Total Nett
            07 May 14 14 May 14 21 May 14 28 May 14 04 Jun 14 11 Jun 14 18 Jun 14 25 Jun 14 02 Jul 14 09 Jul 14 16 Jul 14 23 Jul 14 30 Jul 14 06 Aug 14 13 Aug 14 20 Aug 14 27 Aug 14 03 Sep 14 10 Sep 14 17 Sep 14    
            19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00 19h00    
1st Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 92.0 12.0
2nd Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 151.5 25.5
3rd Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.5 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 126.5 34.5
4th Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 180.0 54.0
DNQ Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 202.0 76.0
DNQ Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 203.0 77.0
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 217.0 91.0
DNQ Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.5 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 234.0 108.0
DNQ Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.3 SBC 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 237.3 111.3
DNQ Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy not stated 1079 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 259.0 133.0
DNQ Laser 63937 Richard Howard   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 268.0 142.0
DNQ Laser Radial Axel Hagermann   1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 268.0 142.0
DNQ Buzz 835 Andy Curtis Ben Curtis 1007 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 274.0 148.0

The helms of the following boats did not sign on and could not be identified:

TWI 05: Laser EPS 245
TWI 09: Lark 2095 - Supernova 1007

EVE 01 - Silver Fleet - 07 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 56.19 5 0.52.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 56.38 4 1.05.04 0.10.52 1346.278 2.0

EVE 02 - Silver Fleet - 14 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

EVE 03 - Silver Fleet - 21 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 66.04 3 0.58.53 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 71.43 3 1.04.30 0.06.14 1217.953 2.0
3 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 71.00 3 1.05.15 0.06.56 1205.782 3.0
4 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 SBC         3.3
5 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 49.43 2 1.08.33 0.07.00 1266.496 4.0

EVE 04 - Silver Fleet - 28 May 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 62.58 4 0.54.45 0.00.00 1150 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 59.27 4 0.55.31 0.00.49 1085.773 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 61.38 4 0.56.39 0.02.04 1125.648 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 63.00 4 0.57.54 0.03.26 1150.609 4.0

EVE 05 - Silver Fleet - 04 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 50.58 5 0.47.35 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 54.35 5 0.48.39 0.01.11 1147 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 55.30 5 0.49.55 0.02.35 1166.262 3.0
4 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 50.50 4 0.55.15 0.07.03 1335.248 4.0
5 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 48.36 4 0.55.50 0.07.11 1276.584 5.0

EVE 06 - Silver Fleet - 11 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 56.09 3 0.51.37 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 63.40 3 0.59.27 0.08.24 1233.648 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 66.40 3 1.01.16 0.10.31 1291.778 3.0

EVE 07 - Silver Fleet - 18 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 57.47 4 0.53.57 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 64.00 4 0.57.02 0.03.28 1186.224 2.0
3 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 64.40 4 0.59.26 0.05.58 1198.581 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 51.06 3 1.02.37 0.07.04 1262.835 4.0

EVE 08 - Silver Fleet - 25 Jun 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 57.10 3 0.50.57 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Laser 63937 Richard Howard   1088 63.19 3 0.58.12 0.07.53 1242.705 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 OOD         2.5
4 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 65.06 3 0.59.50 0.09.40 1277.706 3.5
4 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 65.06 3 0.59.50 0.09.40 1277.706 3.5

EVE 09 - Silver Fleet - 02 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 67.36 4 1.03.07 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 66.21 3 1.21.19 0.14.51 1401.595 2.0

EVE 10 - Silver Fleet - 09 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 53.42 5 0.50.08 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Radial Axel Hagermann   1122 58.30 5 0.52.08 0.02.15 1166.732 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 54.12 4 1.02.16 0.10.33 1351.215 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 DNS         5.0

TWI 01 - Silver Fleet - 16 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 49.59 4 0.46.40 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 54.26 4 0.50.02 0.03.39 1166.351 2.0
3 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 55.44 4 0.51.14 0.04.57 1194.206 3.0
4 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 61.48 4 0.53.56 0.08.19 1324.197 4.0
5 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 60.27 4 0.55.34 0.09.40 1295.271 5.0

TWI 02 - Silver Fleet - 23 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 59.24 5 0.55.28 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 54.10 4 0.59.05 0.03.19 1220.802 2.0
3 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 53.19 4 1.01.15 0.05.03 1201.645 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 58.26 4 1.07.08 0.10.10 1316.963 4.0
5 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 60.30 4 1.09.30 0.12.14 1363.542 5.0

TWI 03 - Silver Fleet - 30 Jul 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 70.27 5 1.05.47 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 57.21 4 1.05.53 0.00.06 1089.813 2.0
3 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 63.32 4 1.09.18 0.03.14 1207.314 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 68.56 4 1.19.12 0.11.41 1309.929 4.0
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy not stated 1079 69.52 4 1.20.56 0.13.05 1327.665 5.0
6 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 72.54 4 1.23.45 0.15.39 1385.307 6.0
7 Buzz 835 Andy Curtis Ben Curtis 1007 DNF         8.0

TWI 04 - Silver Fleet - 06 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1122 63.09 3 0.56.17 0.00.00 1122 1.0
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy not stated 1079 42.30 2 0.59.05 0.02.01 1132.66 2.0
3 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 45.10 2 0.59.07 0.02.10 1203.729 3.0
4 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 44.16 2 1.02.00 0.04.05 1179.743 4.0
5 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 49.42 2 1.08.31 0.08.53 1324.546 5.0

TWI 05 - Silver Fleet - 13 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 62.00 6 0.56.59 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 65.16 6 0.59.59 0.03.16 1145.325 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10000 Richard Bland Steve Garrett 1112 OOD         2.5

TWI 06 - Silver Fleet - 20 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 51.09 4 0.44.38 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 52.47 4 0.49.17 0.04.59 1182.594 2.0
3 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 54.32 4 0.50.07 0.05.58 1221.803 3.0
4 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 54.39 4 0.50.14 0.06.05 1224.416 4.0
5 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 56.30 4 0.51.56 0.07.56 1265.865 5.0
6 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 58.16 4 0.53.33 0.09.42 1305.447 6.0

TWI 07 - Silver Fleet - 27 Aug 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 59.27 4 0.54.38 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 60.52 4 0.55.57 0.01.25 1113.927 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 46.43 3 0.57.15 0.02.08 1139.955 3.0
4 Laser 146659 George Yeo   1088 48.23 3 0.59.18 0.03.48 1180.624 4.0
5 Byte CII 1433 Angie Oakley   1150 41.31 2 1.12.12 0.10.06 1519.601 5.0

TWI 08 - Silver Fleet - 03 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 51.03 4 0.46.55 0.00.00 1088 1.0
2 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 56.08 4 0.52.25 0.05.53 1196.338 2.0
3 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 60.15 4 0.55.23 0.09.12 1284.074 3.0
4 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 49.21 3 0.57.25 0.09.01 1402.358 4.0
5 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 49.08 3 1.00.13 0.10.51 1396.202 5.0

TWI 09 - Silver Fleet - 10 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 59.33 3 0.55.36 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 65.19 3 1.00.02 0.04.49 1174.713 2.0
3 Solo 1433 Richard Howard   1146 69.41 3 1.00.48 0.05.58 1253.247 3.0
4 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 59.54 2 1.22.35 0.19.34 1615.942 4.0

TWI 10 - Silver Fleet - 17 Sep 14 at 19h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1071 53.47 3 0.50.13 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 166285 Chris Blake   1088 55.28 3 0.50.59 0.00.50 1104.521 2.0
3 Laser 165635 Axel Hagermann   1088 59.05 3 0.54.18 0.04.27 1176.54 3.0
4 Laser 138467 Jim Lunn   1088 62.00 3 0.56.59 0.07.22 1234.62 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finish8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5
OODRace Officer Duty2.5
SBCSafety Boat Duty3.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com