2014 AUTUMN SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes AUT 01 AUT 02 AUT 03 AUT 04 AUT 05 AUT 06 AUT 08 Total Nett
              17 Aug 14 24 Aug 14 31 Aug 14 07 Sep 14 14 Sep 14 28 Sep 14 19 Oct 14    
              10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00    
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 47.0 6.0
2nd RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 1.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 46.0 12.0
3rd Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 70.0 13.0
4th Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 56.0 13.0
5th Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) (19.0 DNC) (8.0) 57.0 20.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 88.0 31.0
DNQ RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 90.0 33.0
DNQ Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 98.0 41.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 41.0
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 7.5 SBC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 98.5 41.5
DNQ Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 115.0 58.0
DNQ Laser Paul Earnshaw   1088 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
DNQ Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
DNQ Laser EPS 207 Ollie Anderson   1024 J (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
DNQ Byte CII 1479 M Clark   1150 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 63.0
DNQ RS Feva (s/h) 5741 Tristan Corboy   1161 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 122.0 65.0
DNQ Laser Radial 16175 Tristan Corboy   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 122.0 65.0
DNQ RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 66.0

"J" = Junior Helm

AUT 07 abandoned for lack of wind

AUT 01 - 17 Aug 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 49.21 5 0.46.05 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser Paul Earnshaw   1088 51.28 5 0.47.18 0.01.20 1116.936 2.0
3 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 51.50 5 0.51.50 0.05.45 1124.894 3.0
4 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 43.40 3 1.06.10 0.13.15 1579.433 4.0
5 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 SBC         7.5

AUT 02 - 24 Aug 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.42 5 0.54.42 0.00.00 1000 1.0
2 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 61.23 5 0.57.19 0.02.48 1122.182 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 53.45 4 1.01.45 0.06.08 1228.291 3.0
4 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 61.07 4 1.09.27 0.12.59 1396.633 4.0

AUT 03 - 31 Aug 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 61.32 7 0.53.42 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1071 59.07 7 0.55.12 0.01.37 1100.992 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 62.17 7 0.57.15 0.03.52 1159.968 3.0
4 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 62.53 7 0.58.43 0.05.23 1171.142 4.0
5 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.36 7 0.59.36 0.05.54 1109.993 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 58.12 7 1.01.31 0.07.24 1083.92 6.0
7 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 64.17 6 1.08.11 0.13.39 1396.752 7.0

AUT 04 - 07 Sep 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 55.48 5 0.51.43 0.00.00 1079 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 59.25 5 0.51.51 0.00.09 1148.935 2.0
3 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 59.58 5 0.55.07 0.03.42 1159.57 3.0
4 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 57.48 5 0.56.27 0.04.51 1117.674 4.0
5 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 61.50 4 1.10.16 0.16.19 1494.583 5.0
6 Byte CII 1479 M Clark   1150 55.12 3 1.20.00 0.19.31 1778.996 6.0

AUT 05 - 14 Sep 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 56.10 6 0.52.27 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 50.52 5 0.53.16 0.00.47 1163.926 2.0
3 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 54.37 6 0.54.37 0.02.10 1041.444 3.0
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.58 6 0.55.35 0.03.23 1143.459 4.0
5 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 50.43 5 0.55.56 0.03.10 1160.494 5.0
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 52.15 5 0.58.33 0.05.27 1195.579 6.0
7 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 52.40 5 0.59.01 0.05.52 1205.113 7.0
8 RS Feva (s/h) 5741 Tristan Corboy   1161 59.05 5 1.01.04 0.08.21 1351.939 8.0
9 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 55.10 5 1.01.49 0.08.22 1262.318 9.0
10 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 51.06 4 1.09.41 0.12.38 1461.581 10.0

AUT 06 - 28 Sep 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 47.15 3 0.54.58 0.00.00 1146 1.0
2 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 56.28 4 0.59.41 0.04.28 1027.156 2.0
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 48.58 3 1.00.31 0.04.29 1187.636 3.0
4 Laser EPS 207 Ollie Anderson   1024 J 48.09 3 1.02.42 0.05.56 1167.829 4.0
5 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 DNF         8.0
5 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 DNF         8.0
5 Laser Radial 16175 Tristan Corboy   1122 DNF         8.0

AUT 08 - 19 Oct 14 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Notes Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 45.46 8 0.44.42 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 48.00 8 0.44.49 0.00.08 1073.969 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 48.11 7 0.48.03 0.03.22 1232.082 3.0
4 Laser 144636 Sean Muldoon   1088 46.11 7 0.48.31 0.03.38 1180.94 4.0
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 48.42 7 0.51.35 0.06.30 1245.293 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 946 44.25 7 0.53.40 0.07.25 1135.765 6.0
7 RS 100 - 08.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 44.36 6 0.59.28 0.11.05 1330.529 7.0
8 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 41.32 4 1.15.31 0.16.57 1858.564 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finish8
SBCSafety Boat Duty7.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com