2014 ARC BOWL

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ARC 01 ARC 02 ARC 03 Total Nett
            08 Jun 14 08 Jun 14 08 Jun 14    
            11h30 13h30 15h00    
1st Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 20.0 4.0
3rd Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 33.0 7.0
5th Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
6th Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 40.0 14.0
7th Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 26.0 16.0
8th Gull 2869 Gill Thompson Jennie Miles 1395 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 43.0 17.0
9th Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 44.0 18.0
10th Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1395 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 45.0 19.0
11th Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 46.0 20.0
12th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1112 18.0 DNF 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 49.0 23.0
13th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Tim Day 946 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
14th Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 41.0 26.0
15th Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 55.0 29.0
16th Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
17th Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 47.0 30.0
18th Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
19th Supernova 612 Steve Goddard   1071 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
20th Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
21st Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 61.0 35.0
22nd Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
23rd Laser 100923 David Green   1088 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
24th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
25th RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0

ARC 01 - 08 Jun 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 60.23 6 0.56.23 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 57.51 6 0.56.30 0.00.07 1026.067 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 60.45 6 0.56.43 0.00.22 1077.503 3.0
4 Laser 158687 Dave Cowan   1088 55.03 5 1.00.43 0.03.56 1171.685 4.0
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 58.35 5 1.01.21 0.04.44 1246.889 5.0
6 Supernova 510 James Gardner   1071 56.04 5 1.02.49 0.05.45 1193.324 6.0
7 Supernova 612 Steve Goddard   1071 57.56 5 1.04.55 0.07.37 1233.054 7.0
8 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 60.16 5 1.05.02 0.08.01 1282.717 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1122 61.20 5 1.05.36 0.08.37 1305.42 9.0
10 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.10 5 1.05.48 0.08.28 1259.304 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Tim Day 946 53.26 5 1.07.47 0.08.59 1137.276 11.0
12 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 61.02 5 1.08.23 0.10.43 1299.035 12.0
13 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 61.28 5 1.08.52 0.11.09 1308.258 13.0
14 RS Vareo 650 Nigel Williams   1071 62.37 5 1.10.10 0.12.18 1332.734 14.0
15 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 54.48 4 1.11.44 0.11.44 1457.955 15.0
16 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 53.48 3 1.33.34 0.21.23 1908.467 16.0
17 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1112 DNF         18.0

ARC 02 - 08 Jun 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 60.17 5 0.56.17 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 58.25 5 0.57.03 0.00.47 1037.837 2.0
3 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 63.23 5 0.58.15 0.02.09 1126.075 3.0
4 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 63.26 5 0.59.14 0.03.09 1126.963 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry 1112 66.05 5 0.59.26 0.03.30 1174.043 5.0
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 54.48 4 0.59.46 0.03.12 1216.978 6.0
7 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 54.53 4 1.03.03 0.05.53 1218.829 7.0
8 Laser EPS 207 Geoff Birch   1024 65.12 5 1.03.40 0.07.34 1158.35 8.0
9 Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 68.16 5 1.03.44 0.07.59 1212.833 9.0
10 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 59.02 4 1.06.22 0.08.58 1310.99 10.0
11 Gull 2869 Gill Thompson Jennie Miles 1395 57.05 3 1.08.12 0.09.58 1690.247 11.0
12 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Tim Day 946 64.56 5 1.08.38 0.11.41 1153.612 12.0
13 Laser 100923 David Green   1088 61.11 4 1.10.18 0.12.11 1358.737 13.0
14 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1395 58.55 3 1.10.23 0.11.48 1744.533 14.0
15 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 64.35 4 1.10.27 0.12.59 1434.243 15.0
16 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 58.35 4 1.15.06 0.14.41 1300.997 16.0
17 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 57.44 3 1.23.40 0.18.54 1709.494 17.0

ARC 03 - 08 Jun 14 at 15h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 65.58 5 1.01.36 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1071 66.32 5 1.02.07 0.00.34 1080.2 2.0
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1146 62.06 4 1.07.44 0.05.38 1260.279 3.0
4 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1088 59.38 4 1.08.31 0.06.01 1210.219 4.0
5 Gull 2603 Martin Green Ann Miles 1395 57.49 3 1.09.05 0.06.16 1564.468 5.0
6 Gull 2869 Gill Thompson Jennie Miles 1395 58.41 3 1.10.07 0.07.08 1587.919 6.0
7 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1088 61.21 4 1.10.29 0.07.44 1245.058 7.0
8 Wayfarer 1370 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1112 62.45 4 1.10.32 0.07.57 1273.47 8.0
9 Supernova 691 Gordon Tweedle   1071 61.34 4 1.11.51 0.08.48 1249.455 9.0
10 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 62.22 4 1.12.15 0.09.12 1265.69 10.0
11 Streaker 760 Nick Vinden   1146 68.03 4 1.14.14 0.11.35 1381.03 11.0
12 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Tim Day 946 59.24 4 1.18.29 0.12.47 1205.484 12.0
13 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 65.22 4 1.23.48 0.17.19 1326.573 13.0
14 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1150 58.06 3 1.24.12 0.15.36 1572.135 14.0
15 Laser EPS 200 Richard Pakes   1024 DNF         16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area26
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com