2013 / 2014 WINTER SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 34, Discards: 16, To count: 18, To qualify: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett WIN 01 WIN 01 WIN 02 WIN 02 WIN 03 WIN 03 WIN 04 WIN 04 WIN 05 WIN 05 WIN 06 WIN 06 WIN 07 WIN 07 WIN 08 WIN 08 WIN 09 WIN 09 MW 02 MW 02 MW 03 MW 03 MW 04 MW 04 MW 08 MW 08 MW 09 MW 09 MW 10 MW 10 MW 11 MW 11 MW 12 MW 12
                27 Oct 13 27 Oct 13 10 Nov 13 10 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 01 Dec 13 01 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 29 Dec 13 29 Dec 13 12 Jan 14 12 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 23 Feb 14 23 Feb 14 02 Mar 14 02 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 23 Mar 14 23 Mar 14
                11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 11h30 13h30
1st Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 225.0 18.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.5 OOD) (1.5 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 174.8 33.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (2.2 OOD) (2.2 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (2.2 SBC) (2.2 SBC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 418.1 114.1 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.7 OOD 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
4th Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 419.0 115.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
5th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 427.8 123.8 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 473.6 169.6 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 1.8 SBC 1.8 SBC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 542.9 238.9 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 546.4 242.4 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 546.6 242.6 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 555.0 251.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 557.6 253.6 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0
DNQ Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 559.0 255.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 588.0 284.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.5 SBC 4.5 SBC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 614.0 310.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 617.0 313.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF
DNQ Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 619.0 315.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 10585 Steve Garrett Tim Garrett 1101 628.0 324.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 515 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1053 631.0 327.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0

The following races were lost to flooding:-

MW 01 - 05 January 2014 - 11h30 & 13h30
MW 05 - 02 February 2014 - 11h30 & 13h30
MW 06 - 09 February 2014 - 11h30 & 13h30
MW 07 - 16 February 2014 - 11h30 & 13h30

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 1.0 44.18 3 0.41.03 0.00.00 1079

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

WIN 02 - 10 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 50.11 4 0.45.35 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 2.0 52.16 4 0.48.26 0.03.05 1146.707
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.0 52.26 4 0.53.47 0.08.00 1150.364
4 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 4.0 45.52 3 0.58.05 0.09.52 1341.726
5 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 5.0 49.22 3 1.00.23 0.12.06 1444.11
6 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 6.0 57.32 3 1.18.41 0.24.12 1683.008

WIN 02 - 10 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 65.03 4 0.59.05 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 67.49 4 1.02.51 0.04.04 1147.827
3 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 3.0 66.34 3 1.05.07 0.06.10 1502.227
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 4.0 65.42 4 1.07.23 0.08.06 1112.002
5 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 5.0 56.11 3 1.11.08 0.09.31 1267.904

WIN 03 - 17 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 56.33 5 0.51.22 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 58.52 5 0.53.28 0.02.19 1146.104
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.7 OOD        
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 63.47 5 0.57.56 0.07.14 1241.829
5 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 4.0 63.28 5 1.05.06 0.13.23 1235.664
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 4.3 OOD        
6 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 4.3 OOD        

WIN 03 - 17 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 54.53 3 0.49.51 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 56.38 3 0.51.26 0.01.45 1136.106
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.7 OOD        
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 61.26 3 0.55.48 0.06.33 1232.398
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 4.3 OOD        
5 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 4.3 OOD        

WIN 04 - 24 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 61.51 7 0.56.11 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 55.04 6 0.58.21 0.02.03 1143.624
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 57.10 6 1.01.49 0.05.13 1187.237
4 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 4.0 62.24 6 1.06.07 0.09.23 1295.922
5 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 5.0 61.56 6 1.14.06 0.14.59 1286.231
6 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 6.0 60.13 5 1.17.21 0.16.29 1500.695

WIN 04 - 24 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 59.58 6 0.54.28 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 63.01 6 0.57.14 0.03.03 1156.999
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 64.23 6 0.59.40 0.05.37 1182.091
4 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 4.0 58.39 5 1.03.55 0.08.41 1292.191
5 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 5.0 60.02 5 1.06.06 0.10.34 1322.669
6 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 6.0 60.55 5 1.07.04 0.11.27 1342.131

WIN 05 - 01 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 64.48 10 0.58.51 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 2.0 60.30 9 1.02.18 0.03.21 1142.155
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 65.05 9 1.05.41 0.06.46 1228.682
4 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 4.0 68.05 9 1.09.24 0.10.21 1285.318
5 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 5.0 62.35 8 1.11.46 0.11.16 1329.171
6 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 6.0 64.06 8 1.12.46 0.12.16 1361.383
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 7.0 64.36 9 1.13.37 0.12.57 1219.558

WIN 05 - 01 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 58.02 5 0.52.43 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 58.21 5 0.54.05 0.01.29 1107.008
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.0 53.39 5 0.55.02 0.02.15 1017.84
4 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 4.0 62.46 5 0.57.01 0.04.44 1190.8
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.0 63.10 5 0.57.22 0.05.08 1198.389

WIN 06 - 08 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 56.15 5 0.51.05 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 56.48 5 0.51.35 0.00.33 1111.765
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.0 51.36 5 0.52.55 0.01.47 1009.984
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 60.36 5 0.56.10 0.05.28 1186.144
5 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 6.0 DNF        

WIN 06 - 08 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 56.43 6 0.51.31 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 59.08 6 0.53.43 0.02.25 1147.913
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.0 54.55 6 0.56.19 0.04.41 1066.058
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 4.0 62.23 6 0.57.49 0.06.48 1211.003
5 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 5.0 61.52 5 1.08.07 0.15.04 1441.168

WIN 07 - 15 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 54.39 6 0.57.55 0.00.00 1101
2 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 2.0 57.44 7 0.59.13 0.01.16 996.958
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.2 OOD        
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 59.10 5 1.16.46 0.14.32 1430.393

WIN 07 - 15 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 59.31 6 0.54.03 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 2.0 61.42 5 1.08.37 0.13.06 1369.667
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.2 OOD        
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 4.0 DNF        

WIN 08 - 22 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 1.0 58.29 6 0.53.07 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.5 OOD        
3 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 2.0 53.15 6 0.54.37 0.01.28 1002.478
4 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 3.0 54.19 5 0.59.48 0.06.04 1227.071
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 55.06 5 1.01.17 0.07.20 1244.767
6 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 4.5 SBC        
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 5.0 60.17 6 1.03.39 0.09.59 1134.887

WIN 08 - 22 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 1.0 54.48 7 0.56.12 0.00.00 975
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.5 OOD        
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 54.00 6 0.57.13 0.00.58 1120.894
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 60.36 6 1.05.31 0.08.37 1257.892
5 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 4.5 SBC        
6 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 5.0 DNF        

WIN 09 - 29 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 57.14 5 0.51.59 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 58.18 5 0.52.57 0.01.04 1121.52
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 57.48 5 0.53.34 0.01.43 1111.901
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 4.0 54.20 5 0.57.22 0.05.06 1045.213
5 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 4.8 OOD        
6 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 5.0 51.08 4 1.05.33 0.10.35 1229.568

WIN 09 - 29 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 59.18 5 0.53.52 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 63.00 5 0.57.13 0.03.42 1169.696
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 63.33 5 0.58.54 0.05.26 1179.908
4 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 4.0 58.19 4 1.06.53 0.11.21 1353.429
5 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 4.8 OOD        

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 53.44 5 0.48.48 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 2.0 55.47 5 0.50.40 0.02.03 1143.005
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.7 OOD        
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 57.47 5 0.52.29 0.04.03 1183.985
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 57.51 5 0.53.37 0.05.11 1185.351
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 4.3 OOD        
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 5.0 55.17 5 0.56.42 0.07.42 1132.76

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 57.14 5 0.51.59 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 59.12 5 0.53.46 0.01.58 1138.833
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 63.38 5 0.58.58 0.07.33 1224.117
4 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 4.0 58.52 5 1.00.23 0.08.11 1132.421
5 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 4.8 OOD        
6 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 6.0 DNF        

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 50.44 5 0.46.05 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.8 SBC        
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 52.10 5 0.47.23 0.01.26 1132.106
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 53.49 5 0.49.53 0.04.06 1167.914
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.4 OOD        
6 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 4.0 50.17 4 0.57.40 0.10.06 1364.043

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 60.10 5 0.54.39 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.8 SBC        
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 61.21 5 0.55.43 0.01.11 1122.654
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 64.53 5 1.00.08 0.05.55 1187.311
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 3.4 OOD        
6 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 4.0 52.56 4 1.00.42 0.05.17 1210.795

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 1.0 50.40 3 0.46.57 0.00.00 1079
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.2 SBC        

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10585 Steve Garrett Tim Garrett 1101 1.0 51.30 4 0.46.47 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 43.03 3 0.53.12 0.05.12 1227.134
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.2 SBC        

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 57.02 6 0.51.48 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 49.58 5 0.54.28 0.02.26 1157.498
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 53.12 5 0.59.10 0.06.37 1232.399
4 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 5.0 DNF        

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 62.05 7 0.56.23 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 56.46 6 1.00.09 0.03.33 1174.499
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 3.0 67.47 6 1.13.17 0.15.38 1402.433

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 56.40 6 0.51.28 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 57.40 6 0.52.23 0.01.00 1120.429
3 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 3.0 63.04 6 0.57.17 0.06.24 1225.348
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 64.46 6 1.00.01 0.09.14 1258.378
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 5.0 57.41 6 1.00.55 0.08.57 1120.753

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 1.0 60.02 6 0.54.32 0.00.00 1101
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 61.50 6 0.57.18 0.03.00 1134.012
3 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 3.0 65.26 6 0.59.26 0.05.24 1200.035
4 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 4.0 56.27 5 1.09.29 0.12.09 1242.339
5 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 6.0 DNF        

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 60.14 4 0.54.42 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 61.31 4 0.55.52 0.01.17 1124.458
3 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 3.0 63.45 4 0.57.54 0.03.31 1165.281
4 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 4.8 OOD        

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 1.0 56.13 4 0.51.04 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 2.0 57.58 4 0.52.39 0.01.45 1135.274
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.0 DNF        
4 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 4.8 OOD        

MW 12 - 23 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 57.38 5 0.52.21 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 60.43 5 0.55.09 0.03.05 1159.903
3 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 3.0 58.36 5 1.01.53 0.09.02 1119.467
4 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 4.0 54.52 4 1.02.55 0.09.13 1310.184

MW 12 - 23 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 66.31 6 1.00.25 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 70.03 6 1.03.37 0.03.32 1159.485
3 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 3.0 66.58 5 1.13.43 0.12.05 1330.138
4 RS 200 515 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1053 4.0 67.10 5 1.16.33 0.14.09 1334.111
5 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 6.0 DNF        

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area19
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty pointsVaries


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com