2013 / 2014 ICICLE SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett WIN 01 WIN 02 WIN 03 WIN 04 WIN 05 WIN 06 WIN 07 WIN 08 WIN 09 MW 02 MW 03 MW 04 MW 08 MW 09 MW 10 MW 11 MW 12
                27 Oct 13 10 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 01 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 29 Dec 13 12 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 23 Feb 14 02 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 23 Mar 14
                11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30 11h30
1st Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 271.8 10.8 (51.0 DNC) (2.0) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.4 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.4 SBC (51.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 288.8 21.8 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.8 OOD (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0
3rd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 120.0 29.0 (6.0 DNF) (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (6.0)
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 225.9 40.7 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.5 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (5.2 OOD) 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.2 SBC (51.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0)
5th Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 417.0 50.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 SBC (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (10.0)
6th Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 304.0 56.0 2.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC)
7th RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 397.3 70.3 (51.0 DNC) 3.0 8.3 OOD (10.0) 9.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC)
8th Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 481.9 73.9 (51.0 DNC) 2.9 OOD (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 DNC 3.0
9th Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 485.1 77.1 (51.0 DNC) 13.0 4.5 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.6 SBC (51.0 DNC) 9.0
10th Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 549.0 141.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 4.0
11th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 553.0 145.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
12th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 570.7 162.7 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 11.0 8.7 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
13th Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 583.8 175.8 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.8 SBC (51.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
14th Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 589.0 181.0 (51.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
15th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 637.6 229.6 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 12.8 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 12.0 51.0 DNC 11.0
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 618.3 210.3 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 1.3 SBC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 668.0 260.0 (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 10.0 51.0 DNC
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 678.3 270.3 (51.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 51.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 687.0 279.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 51.0 DNC 5.0
DNQ RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 694.0 286.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0
DNQ Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 708.3 300.3 (51.0 DNC) 11.0 11.3 OOD (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 12.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 729.0 321.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 747.0 339.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 756.0 348.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 767.0 359.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 767.0 359.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Fun Boat Tristan Corboy   1100 767.0 359.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 SBC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 777.0 369.0 6.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 779.0 371.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 SBC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 781.0 373.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 51.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 785.0 377.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 SBC (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 786.0 378.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 789.0 381.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 12.0 SBC 12.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 789.0 381.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 9.0 51.0 DNC
DNQ Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 791.0 383.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 792.0 384.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 793.0 385.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0 DNF
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1070 818.0 410.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 822.0 414.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 DNC
DNQ Streaker 1444 Geoff Birch   1153 822.0 414.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1017 David Machin   1070 822.0 414.0 (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 4.7 8 Fraser Goodwin   1180 824.0 416.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 824.0 416.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1146 828.0 420.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 4.7 195981 Alexander Cook   1180 828.0 420.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 829.0 421.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 166285 Jamie Craik   1087 829.0 421.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1034 Aloysius Bull   1070 831.0 423.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ RS 100 - 8.4 413 Nigel Williams   1000 831.0 423.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 833.0 425.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC

The following races were lost to flooding:-

MW 01 - 05 January 2014 - 11h30
MW 05 - 02 February 2014 - 11h30
MW 06 - 09 February 2014 - 11h30
MW 07 - 16 February 2014 - 11h30

The following helms did not sign on and could not be identified:

MW 10 - 11h30 - Pico

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fun Boat Tristan Corboy   1100 1.0 40.53 3 0.37.10 0.00.00 1100
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 2.0 44.18 3 0.41.03 0.04.12 1191.928
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 3.0 46.35 3 0.43.32 0.06.49 1253.363
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 6.0 DNF        
4 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 6.0 DNF        

WIN 02 - 10 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 50.11 4 0.45.35 0.00.00 1101
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 49.10 4 0.45.57 0.00.24 1078.695
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.9 OOD        
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 47.14 4 0.47.14 0.01.39 1036.278
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 52.16 4 0.48.26 0.03.05 1146.707
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 56.35 4 0.49.17 0.04.15 1241.413
7 Supernova 1017 David Machin   1070 6.0 54.14 4 0.50.41 0.05.28 1189.855
8 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 7.0 55.09 4 0.51.33 0.06.23 1209.966
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 8.0 52.26 4 0.53.47 0.08.00 1150.364
10 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 9.0 59.23 4 0.55.30 0.10.37 1302.844
11 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 10.0 45.52 3 0.58.05 0.09.52 1341.726
12 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 11.0 49.22 3 1.00.23 0.12.06 1444.11
13 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 12.0 52.56 3 1.01.29 0.13.41 1548.445
14 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 13.0 55.53 3 1.08.33 0.18.43 1634.741
15 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 14.0 57.32 3 1.18.41 0.24.12 1683.008

WIN 03 - 17 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 56.33 5 0.51.22 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 58.52 5 0.53.28 0.02.19 1146.104
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 62.14 5 0.54.13 0.03.16 1211.652
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.5 63.47 5 0.57.56 0.07.14 1241.829
4 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 4.5 62.58 5 0.57.56 0.07.08 1225.929
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 6.0 62.06 5 0.58.02 0.07.09 1209.056
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 7.0 63.42 5 0.58.36 0.07.52 1240.207
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 8.0 64.34 5 1.00.21 0.09.37 1257.08
9 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 8.3 OOD        
10 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 9.0 63.28 5 1.05.06 0.13.23 1235.664
11 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 10.0 60.59 4 1.06.24 0.13.49 1484.143
12 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 11.3 OOD        
13 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 12.8 OOD        

WIN 04 - 24 Nov 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 59.23 7 0.55.30 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 59.30 7 0.55.36 0.00.07 1072.102
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 61.51 7 0.56.11 0.00.45 1114.446
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 55.04 6 0.58.21 0.02.42 1157.59
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 5.0 62.47 7 0.58.41 0.03.24 1131.263
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 6.0 57.55 6 0.58.52 0.03.18 1217.502
7 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 7.0 55.00 6 0.59.58 0.04.06 1156.189
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 8.0 55.57 6 1.00.03 0.04.14 1176.159
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 9.0 56.26 6 1.00.34 0.04.43 1186.32
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 10.0 61.38 7 1.01.38 0.06.08 1110.542
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 11.0 57.10 6 1.01.49 0.05.50 1201.735
12 Laser 4.7 195981 Alexander Cook   1180 12.0 62.38 6 1.01.56 0.06.30 1316.654
13 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 13.0 58.32 6 1.03.49 0.07.38 1230.465
14 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 14.0 62.24 6 1.06.07 0.10.02 1311.749
15 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 15.0 61.56 6 1.14.06 0.15.33 1301.938
16 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 16.0 60.13 5 1.17.21 0.17.00 1519.022

WIN 05 - 01 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.0 64.48 10 0.58.51 0.00.00 1101
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 61.57 9 0.59.58 0.01.08 1169.529
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 3.0 60.30 9 1.02.18 0.03.21 1142.155
4 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 4.0 62.17 10 1.02.36 0.03.43 1058.24
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 5.0 60.47 9 1.03.07 0.04.06 1147.504
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 5.0 OOD        
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 6.0 65.05 9 1.05.41 0.06.46 1228.682
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 7.0 65.34 9 1.07.01 0.07.59 1237.807
9 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 8.0 65.55 9 1.07.23 0.08.20 1244.414
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 9.0 60.52 9 1.07.38 0.07.54 1149.078
11 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 10.0 68.05 9 1.09.24 0.10.21 1285.318
12 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 11.0 62.35 8 1.11.46 0.11.16 1329.171
13 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 12.0 64.06 8 1.12.46 0.12.16 1361.383
14 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 13.0 64.36 9 1.13.37 0.12.57 1219.558
15 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 14.0 60.15 7 1.14.59 0.12.57 1462.417

WIN 06 - 08 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 51.14 5 0.47.08 0.00.00 1087
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.4 OOD        
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 2.0 54.49 5 0.50.26 0.03.35 1163.026
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 58.30 5 0.50.57 0.04.23 1241.174
5 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.0 56.15 5 0.51.05 0.04.21 1193.437
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.0 56.48 5 0.51.35 0.04.54 1205.106
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 6.0 SBC        
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 6.0 52.13 5 0.52.13 0.05.05 1107.863
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 7.0 57.09 5 0.52.35 0.05.55 1212.532
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 8.0 51.36 5 0.52.55 0.05.39 1094.779
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 9.0 60.36 5 0.56.10 0.09.45 1285.729
12 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 10.0 62.29 4 0.59.29 0.12.59 1657.109
13 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 15.0 DNF        
13 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 15.0 DNF        
13 Supernova 1034 Aloysius Bull   1070 15.0 DNF        
13 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Nigel Williams   1000 15.0 DNF        

WIN 07 - 15 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 59.47 7 0.55.52 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 60.55 7 0.56.56 0.01.08 1090.284
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 54.39 6 0.57.55 0.01.55 1141.144
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 4.0 55.56 6 0.58.25 0.02.26 1167.942
5 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 5.0 57.44 7 0.59.13 0.03.15 1033.309
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.2 OOD        
7 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 6.0 58.25 6 0.59.22 0.03.26 1219.796
8 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 7.0 58.32 6 1.02.49 0.06.29 1222.232
8 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 7.0 SBC        
10 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 8.0 59.24 6 1.03.45 0.07.21 1240.329
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 9.0 59.10 5 1.16.46 0.16.06 1482.548

WIN 08 - 22 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 60.02 7 0.55.14 0.00.00 1087
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 59.49 7 0.55.54 0.00.43 1083.077
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.8 OOD        
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.0 61.17 7 0.57.16 0.02.11 1109.633
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 4.0 59.29 6 1.00.27 0.05.08 1256.548
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.0 58.29 6 1.01.58 0.06.22 1235.424
7 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 6.0 59.30 6 1.02.09 0.06.37 1256.9
7 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 6.0 OOD        
9 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 7.0 53.15 6 1.03.43 0.07.06 1124.873
10 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 8.0 58.44 6 1.04.02 0.08.05 1240.705
11 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 9.0 54.48 6 1.04.15 0.07.42 1157.616
12 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 10.0 62.53 6 1.05.41 0.10.00 1328.371
12 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 10.0 SBC        
14 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 11.0 61.48 6 1.06.20 0.10.21 1305.486
15 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 12.0 54.19 5 1.09.46 0.11.19 1376.887
16 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 13.0 55.06 5 1.11.30 0.12.32 1396.744
17 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 14.0 60.17 6 1.14.16 0.15.27 1273.448
18 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 17.0 DNF        
18 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 17.0 DNF        

WIN 09 - 29 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 52.33 5 0.49.07 0.00.00 1070
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 2.0 57.43 5 0.51.40 0.02.52 1175.201
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.0 55.22 5 0.51.45 0.02.49 1127.352
4 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.0 57.14 5 0.51.59 0.03.10 1165.36
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 60.21 5 0.52.34 0.03.58 1228.82
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 6.0 58.18 5 0.52.57 0.04.14 1187.079
7 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 7.0 59.20 5 0.53.07 0.04.29 1208.119
8 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 8.0 58.10 5 0.53.31 0.04.47 1184.364
9 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 9.0 57.48 5 0.53.34 0.04.48 1176.898
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 10.0 53.53 5 0.53.53 0.04.46 1097.149
11 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 11.0 54.30 5 0.54.46 0.05.38 1109.705
12 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 12.0 58.37 5 0.54.47 0.06.04 1193.527
13 Laser 166285 Jamie Craik   1087 13.0 60.42 5 0.55.51 0.07.19 1235.947
14 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 14.0 54.20 5 0.57.22 0.07.49 1106.311
14 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 14.0 OOD        
16 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 15.0 51.08 4 1.05.33 0.12.50 1301.443

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 53.44 5 0.48.48 0.00.00 1101
1 Fun Boat Tristan Corboy   1100 1.0 SBC        
3 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 2.0 55.47 5 0.50.40 0.02.03 1143.005
4 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 3.0 55.31 5 0.51.04 0.02.28 1137.541
5 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 3.8 SBC        
6 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 4.0 54.50 5 0.51.15 0.02.37 1123.539
7 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 5.0 57.40 5 0.51.38 0.03.09 1181.594
8 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 6.0 59.30 5 0.51.50 0.03.28 1219.159
9 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 7.0 57.47 5 0.52.29 0.04.03 1183.985
10 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 8.0 57.51 5 0.53.37 0.05.11 1185.351
11 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 9.0 59.20 5 0.55.27 0.07.07 1215.744
12 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 10.0 55.35 5 0.55.35 0.06.47 1138.907
13 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 11.0 55.17 5 0.56.42 0.07.42 1132.76
14 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 12.0 61.27 5 0.57.26 0.09.14 1259.115
14 Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 12.0 SBC        
16 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 12.8 OOD        

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 1.0 57.32 6 0.53.46 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 1.3 SBC        
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 58.04 6 0.54.16 0.00.32 1079.919
4 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 50.44 5 0.55.18 0.01.24 1132.241
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 52.10 5 0.56.51 0.02.50 1164.229
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 55.35 5 0.58.06 0.04.09 1240.481
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 6.0 53.05 5 0.59.32 0.05.08 1184.687
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 59.37 6 0.59.37 0.05.51 1108.746
9 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 8.0 54.10 5 0.59.48 0.05.28 1208.864
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 8.7 OOD        
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 9.0 53.49 5 0.59.51 0.05.28 1201.053
12 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 10.0 51.16 4 1.06.59 0.10.07 1430.18
13 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 11.0 50.17 4 1.09.12 0.11.13 1402.748
14 Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 12.0 55.44 5 1.10.11 0.13.02 1243.829

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 46.30 4 0.41.38 0.00.00 1117
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.4 SBC        
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 41.45 3 0.48.29 0.05.54 1337.197
4 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 3.0 44.57 3 0.53.39 0.10.04 1439.689
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 4.0 50.12 3 1.02.33 0.16.48 1607.839
6 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 5.0 50.40 3 1.02.37 0.16.59 1622.786
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.2 SBC        
8 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 7.0 DNF        

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 1.0 53.29 5 0.47.53 0.00.00 1117
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 52.58 4 0.57.40 0.09.00 1382.762
3 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 4.0 DNF        
4 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 14.0 OOD        

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 53.46 6 0.48.08 0.00.00 1117
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 54.48 6 0.51.13 0.03.18 1138.467
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 57.02 6 0.51.48 0.04.02 1184.865
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 49.58 5 0.54.28 0.05.48 1245.666
5 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 5.0 52.02 5 0.55.54 0.07.14 1297.188
6 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 6.0 OOD        
6 Streaker 1444 Geoff Birch   1153 6.0 54.42 5 0.56.56 0.08.27 1363.668
8 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 7.0 53.12 5 0.59.10 0.09.55 1326.273
9 Laser 4.7 8 Fraser Goodwin   1180 8.0 60.13 5 1.01.14 0.12.53 1501.198
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 11.0 DNF        
10 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 11.0 DNF        

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 55.02 6 0.51.26 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 56.40 6 0.51.28 0.00.02 1101.757
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.0 55.09 6 0.51.33 0.00.07 1072.268
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 57.40 6 0.52.23 0.01.02 1121.199
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 62.17 6 0.54.15 0.03.14 1210.96
6 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 6.0 59.08 6 0.55.16 0.04.06 1149.715
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 7.0 60.28 6 0.56.31 0.05.26 1175.639
8 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 8.0 63.04 6 0.57.17 0.06.26 1226.19
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 8.6 SBC        
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 9.0 57.57 6 0.57.57 0.06.31 1126.708
11 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 10.0 63.57 6 0.59.46 0.08.55 1243.365
12 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 11.0 64.46 6 1.00.01 0.09.16 1259.243
13 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 12.0 57.41 6 1.00.55 0.08.59 1121.523
14 Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 13.0 59.59 5 1.09.29 0.15.35 1399.49
15 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 15.0 DNF        

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 56.27 4 0.52.45 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1070 2.0 56.47 4 0.53.04 0.00.20 1076.318
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 61.59 4 0.54.00 0.01.25 1174.883
4 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.0 60.14 4 0.54.42 0.02.09 1141.712
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.0 61.31 4 0.55.52 0.03.26 1166.038
6 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 6.0 61.40 4 0.57.38 0.05.13 1168.881
7 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 7.0 63.45 4 0.57.54 0.05.40 1208.37
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 8.0 58.45 4 0.58.45 0.06.00 1113.596
8 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 8.0 OOD        
10 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 9.0 56.11 3 1.08.06 0.12.40 1419.927
11 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 10.0 64.15 3 1.14.37 0.18.50 1623.797
12 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1146 12.0 DNF        
13 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 13.3 OOD        

MW 12 - 23 Mar 14 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 54.27 5 0.50.53 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 57.38 5 0.52.21 0.01.36 1132.556
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.0 56.37 5 0.52.55 0.02.10 1112.577
4 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 4.0 59.17 5 0.53.04 0.02.26 1164.98
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 5.0 57.01 5 0.53.17 0.02.34 1120.438
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 6.0 61.42 5 0.53.45 0.03.17 1212.47
7 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 7.0 54.42 5 0.54.58 0.04.04 1074.913
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 8.0 60.43 5 0.55.09 0.04.41 1193.147
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 9.0 60.03 5 0.55.15 0.04.44 1180.046
10 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 10.0 59.57 5 0.56.02 0.05.30 1178.081
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 11.0 58.36 5 1.01.53 0.10.25 1151.552
12 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 12.0 54.52 4 1.02.55 0.10.30 1347.735
13 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 14.0 DNF        

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area51
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty pointsVaries


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com