2013 / 2014 ICE MAIDENS' SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett WIN 01 WIN 02 WIN 03 WIN 04 WIN 05 WIN 06 WIN 07 WIN 08 WIN 09 MW 02 MW 03 MW 04 MW 08 MW 09 MW 10 MW 11 MW 12
                27 Oct 13 10 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 01 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 29 Dec 13 12 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 23 Feb 14 02 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 23 Mar 14
                13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30
1st Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 46.2 9.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (1.2 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (8.0 DNC)  
2nd Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 92.0 36.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC  
3rd Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 100.5 44.5 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.5 SBC 8.0 DNC  
4th Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 114.0 58.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0  
5th Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 122.0 66.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC  
6th Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 123.0 67.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC  
7th Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1117 125.0 69.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC  

The following races were lost to flooding:-

MW 01 - 05 January 2014 - 13h30
MW 05 - 02 February 2014 - 13h30
MW 06 - 09 February 2014 - 13h30
MW 07 - 16 February 2014 - 13h30

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

WIN 02 - 10 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 67.49 4 1.02.51 0.00.00 1079
2 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Martin Green 1363 2.0 66.34 3 1.05.07 0.02.19 1412.149
3 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 3.0 56.30 3 1.07.27 0.03.51 1198.594

WIN 03 - 17 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 1.0 64.10 3 0.57.27 0.00.00 1117
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.2 OOD        

WIN 04 - 24 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 64.23 6 0.59.40 0.00.00 1079
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 2.0 56.41 5 1.00.54 0.01.08 1139.947
3 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 3.0 60.55 5 1.07.04 0.06.43 1225.083
4 Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1117 5.0 DNF        

WIN 05 - 01 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 58.21 5 0.54.05 0.00.00 1079

WIN 06 - 08 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 62.23 6 0.57.49 0.00.00 1079
2 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 2.0 61.52 5 1.08.07 0.09.21 1284.076

WIN 07 - 15 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

WIN 08 - 22 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 60.36 6 0.56.10 0.00.00 1079
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 3.0 DNF        

WIN 09 - 29 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 63.33 5 0.58.54 0.00.00 1079
2 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 2.0 54.53 4 1.01.25 0.02.15 1164.813
3 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 3.0 58.19 4 1.06.53 0.06.58 1237.681

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 1.0 60.24 5 0.54.04 0.00.00 1117
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 63.38 5 0.58.58 0.05.17 1176.795

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 64.53 5 1.00.08 0.00.00 1079
2 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 2.0 52.56 4 1.00.42 0.00.30 1100.342

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 43.03 3 0.39.54 0.00.00 1079

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 1.0 67.47 6 1.02.49 0.00.00 1079

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 1.0 61.50 6 0.56.53 0.00.00 1087
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 2.0 61.50 6 0.57.18 0.00.27 1087
3 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 2.5 SBC        
4 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 3.0 65.26 6 0.59.26 0.02.48 1150.286

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 1.0 56.42 4 0.52.10 0.00.00 1087

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty points1.2
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty points2.5


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com