2013 / 2014 FROSTBITE SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett WIN 01 WIN 02 WIN 03 WIN 04 WIN 05 WIN 06 WIN 07 WIN 08 WIN 09 MW 02 MW 03 MW 04 MW 08 MW 09 MW 10 MW 11 MW 12
                27 Oct 13 10 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 01 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 29 Dec 13 12 Jan 14 19 Jan 14 26 Jan 14 23 Feb 14 02 Mar 14 09 Mar 14 16 Mar 14 23 Mar 14
                13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 11h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30 13h30
1st Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 271.4 12.4 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (3.0) (49.0 DNC) 2.2 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.2 SBC (49.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 297.4 21.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.4 OOD) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 3.0
3rd Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 267.0 29.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF)
4th Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 222.8 35.8 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (13.0) 3.0 5.4 OOD (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.4 SBC (49.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0
5th Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 405.2 51.2 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.2 SBC 3.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (11.0) (49.0 DNC) 7.0
6th RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 415.2 62.2 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 7.2 OOD 6.0 3.0 (10.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (49.0 DNC)
7th Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 341.0 64.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 5.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)
8th Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 467.3 75.3 (49.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 4.0
9th Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 510.7 118.7 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.7 SBC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF
10th Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 525.0 133.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0
11th Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 530.0 138.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
12th Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 548.3 156.3 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 8.3 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
13th Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 584.0 192.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0
14th Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 586.0 194.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNF 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 49.0 DNC
15th Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 609.8 217.8 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 17.0 11.8 SBC 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
16th Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 610.0 218.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 16.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
17th Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 615.8 223.8 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 OCS 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 12.8 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF
DNQ Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 614.3 222.3 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 5.3 SBC (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 636.4 244.4 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.7 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 689.0 297.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 693.0 301.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 697.0 305.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 704.0 312.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 718.0 326.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 720.5 328.5 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 737.0 345.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 737.0 345.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 748.0 356.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 49.0 DNC
DNQ Streaker 1444 Geoff Birch   1153 749.0 357.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 749.0 357.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 751.0 359.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0
DNQ Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 757.0 365.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 SBC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 758.0 366.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF
DNQ Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 759.0 367.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 OOD 49.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 763.0 371.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 SBC (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 765.0 373.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF
DNQ Wayfarer 10585 Steve Garrett Tim Garrett 1101 786.0 394.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1070 786.0 394.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC
DNQ Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 788.0 396.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1017 David Machin   1070 789.0 397.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 792.0 400.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 793.0 401.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1146 793.0 401.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 515 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1053 793.0 401.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0
DNQ Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 799.0 407.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 166285 Jamie Craik   1087 799.0 407.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser EPS 131 Geoff Birch   1024 803.0 411.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1117 803.0 411.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC

The following races were lost to flooding:-

MW 01 - 05 January 2014 - 13h30
MW 05 - 02 February 2014 - 13h30
MW 06 - 09 February 2014 - 13h30
MW 07 - 16 February 2014 - 13h30

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place

WIN 02 - 10 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 60.36 4 0.56.38 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 2.0 65.03 4 0.59.05 0.02.42 1148.573
3 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 3.0 64.40 4 0.59.29 0.03.06 1141.804
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.3 OOD        
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 4.0 53.24 3 1.02.01 0.04.38 1257.162
6 Supernova 1017 David Machin   1070 5.0 66.43 4 1.02.21 0.06.07 1178.001
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 6.0 67.49 4 1.02.51 0.06.42 1197.423
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 64.21 4 1.04.21 0.07.43 1136.213
9 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 8.0 66.34 3 1.05.07 0.08.40 1567.136
10 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 9.0 53.58 3 1.06.12 0.07.48 1270.502
11 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 10.0 54.22 3 1.06.41 0.08.12 1279.919
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 11.0 65.42 4 1.07.23 0.10.29 1160.05
13 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 12.0 56.30 3 1.07.27 0.09.03 1330.143
14 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 13.0 58.32 3 1.07.59 0.09.46 1378.012
15 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 14.0 56.11 3 1.11.08 0.11.27 1322.688

WIN 03 - 17 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 57.05 3 0.49.43 0.00.00 1148
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 2.0 54.53 3 0.49.51 0.00.08 1103.756
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 3.0 55.39 3 0.51.12 0.01.36 1119.174
4 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.0 56.38 3 0.51.26 0.01.53 1138.95
5 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 5.0 57.29 3 0.52.53 0.03.26 1156.044
6 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 6.0 59.48 3 0.55.01 0.05.45 1202.635
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 7.0 61.26 3 0.55.48 0.06.41 1235.483
8 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.2 OOD        
9 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 8.0 60.29 3 0.56.32 0.07.17 1216.377
9 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 8.0 OOD        
9 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 8.0 OOD        
12 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 9.0 60.59 3 0.57.00 0.07.47 1226.433
13 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 10.0 64.10 3 0.57.27 0.08.37 1290.453
14 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 11.0 68.43 3 0.59.33 0.11.20 1381.957
15 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 12.0 59.01 2 1.17.07 0.20.58 1780.322

WIN 04 - 24 Nov 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 1.0 58.08 6 0.54.20 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 59.58 6 0.54.28 0.00.09 1103.744
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 3.0 59.11 6 0.55.19 0.01.03 1089.326
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 63.01 6 0.57.14 0.03.12 1159.882
5 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 5.0 61.38 6 0.57.36 0.03.30 1134.421
6 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 6.0 59.20 6 0.59.20 0.05.00 1092.087
7 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 7.0 64.36 6 0.59.26 0.05.33 1189.025
8 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 8.0 64.23 6 0.59.40 0.05.46 1185.037
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 9.0 65.12 6 0.59.59 0.06.09 1200.069
10 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 10.0 56.40 5 1.00.53 0.06.06 1251.606
11 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 11.0 56.41 5 1.00.54 0.06.07 1251.974
12 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 12.0 58.39 5 1.03.55 0.08.48 1295.412
13 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 13.0 58.09 5 1.04.12 0.08.56 1284.368
14 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 14.0 60.02 5 1.06.06 0.10.41 1325.966
15 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 15.0 60.55 5 1.07.04 0.11.34 1345.476
16 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 19.0 DNF        
16 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 19.0 DNF        
16 Laser Radial 179587 Rebecca Perry   1117 19.0 DNF        

WIN 05 - 01 Dec 13 at 11h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 54.58 5 0.47.53 0.00.00 1148
2 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 2.0 58.02 5 0.52.43 0.05.19 1212.049
3 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 53.14 5 0.53.14 0.05.21 1111.799
4 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 4.0 57.26 5 0.53.41 0.06.12 1199.517
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 5.0 58.21 5 0.54.05 0.06.41 1218.662
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 6.0 58.49 5 0.54.07 0.06.46 1228.409
6 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 6.0 OOD        
8 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 7.0 53.39 5 0.55.02 0.06.58 1120.501
9 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 8.0 59.06 5 0.55.14 0.07.52 1234.326
10 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 9.0 63.51 5 0.55.20 0.08.36 1333.532
11 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 10.0 55.21 5 0.55.38 0.07.43 1156.006
12 Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 11.0 53.10 5 0.55.47 0.07.32 1110.406
13 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 12.0 62.46 5 0.57.01 0.10.03 1310.906
14 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 13.0 63.10 5 0.57.22 0.10.27 1319.26
15 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 14.0 56.28 4 1.01.29 0.12.30 1474.16

WIN 06 - 08 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 54.18 6 0.49.57 0.00.00 1087
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 56.43 6 0.51.31 0.01.43 1135.378
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.2 OOD        
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 59.08 6 0.53.43 0.04.08 1183.756
5 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 4.0 58.53 6 0.54.10 0.04.35 1178.751
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 62.56 6 0.54.49 0.05.35 1259.826
7 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 6.0 54.55 6 0.56.19 0.06.13 1099.345
8 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 6.2 SBC        
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 7.0 61.42 6 0.56.46 0.07.24 1235.136
10 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 8.0 63.09 5 0.57.43 0.08.30 1516.996
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 9.0 62.23 6 0.57.49 0.08.29 1248.816
12 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 10.0 59.29 6 0.59.29 0.09.32 1190.762
13 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 11.0 61.52 5 1.08.07 0.16.30 1486.167

WIN 07 - 15 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 56.14 6 0.52.33 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 59.31 6 0.54.03 0.01.39 1132.475
3 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 3.0 59.00 5 1.06.10 0.12.08 1347.172
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Julie Wilson 1079 4.0 61.42 5 1.08.37 0.14.27 1408.823
5 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.4 OOD        
6 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 10.0 DNF        
6 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 10.0 DNF        
6 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 10.0 DNF        
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 10.0 DNF        
6 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 10.0 DNF        

WIN 08 - 22 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 54.20 7 0.49.59 0.00.00 1087
2 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.0 53.40 7 0.50.09 0.00.11 1073.663
3 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 3.0 57.28 7 0.53.42 0.03.59 1149.686
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 4.0 54.14 6 0.55.07 0.05.03 1265.833
5 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 4.4 OOD        
6 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 5.0 54.48 7 0.56.12 0.06.04 1096.336
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 6.0 54.00 6 0.57.13 0.06.50 1260.387
8 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 7.0 54.23 6 0.59.18 0.08.32 1269.334
9 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 8.0 59.02 6 1.01.39 0.11.11 1377.867
10 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 9.0 58.02 6 1.02.17 0.11.28 1354.526
11 Streaker 1444 Geoff Birch   1153 10.0 52.11 5 1.03.22 0.11.01 1461.582
12 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 11.0 60.36 6 1.05.31 0.14.22 1414.434
13 RS 200 515 Gordon Tweedle Angela Oakley 1053 14.0 SBC        
14 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 16.0 DNF        
14 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 16.0 DNF        
14 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 16.0 DNF        
14 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 16.0 DNF        

WIN 09 - 29 Dec 13 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 55.32 5 0.51.54 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 55.43 5 0.52.04 0.00.11 1073.532
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 59.18 5 0.53.52 0.02.09 1142.575
4 RS 300 344 Dan Tate   995 4.0 55.08 5 0.55.25 0.03.30 1062.293
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 5.0 60.03 5 0.56.07 0.04.31 1157.026
6 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 6.0 61.55 5 0.56.58 0.05.30 1192.992
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 7.0 57.10 5 0.57.10 0.05.16 1101.471
8 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 8.0 63.00 5 0.57.13 0.05.51 1213.866
9 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 9.0 53.57 4 0.58.45 0.06.17 1299.366
10 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 10.0 63.33 5 0.58.54 0.07.33 1224.463
11 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 11.0 64.13 5 0.59.05 0.07.48 1237.308
12 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 12.0 63.55 5 0.59.44 0.08.23 1231.528
13 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 13.0 54.23 4 1.00.52 0.08.00 1309.803
14 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 14.0 56.26 4 1.01.08 0.08.31 1359.176
15 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 15.0 OOD        
15 Laser 166285 Jamie Craik   1087 15.0 53.22 4 1.01.22 0.08.14 1285.317
17 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 16.0 54.53 4 1.01.25 0.08.30 1321.845
18 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 17.0 55.58 4 1.02.38 0.09.35 1347.937
19 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 18.0 58.19 4 1.06.53 0.13.04 1404.536
20 Laser EPS 131 Geoff Birch   1024 19.0 59.37 4 1.12.46 0.17.06 1435.846

MW 02 - 12 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 1.0 52.23 5 0.48.57 0.00.00 1070
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 57.14 5 0.51.59 0.03.20 1169.068
3 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 3.0 57.37 5 0.53.00 0.04.24 1176.898
4 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 4.0 59.12 5 0.53.46 0.05.18 1209.24
5 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 5.0 OOD        
5 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 5.0 60.06 5 0.53.48 0.05.25 1227.623
7 Laser Radial 161586 Janet Thompson   1117 6.0 60.24 5 0.54.04 0.05.43 1233.751
8 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 7.0 59.25 5 0.55.32 0.07.02 1213.665
9 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 8.0 63.58 5 0.55.43 0.07.46 1306.605
10 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 9.0 58.51 5 0.58.51 0.09.54 1202.09
11 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 10.0 63.38 5 0.58.58 0.10.49 1299.796
12 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 11.0 58.52 5 1.00.23 0.11.08 1202.431
12 Buzz (s/h) 1100 Tristan Corboy   953 11.0 SBC        
14 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 11.8 SBC        
15 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 15.0 DNF        
15 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 15.0 OCS        
15 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 15.0 DNF        
15 Laser 2000 21468 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1090 15.0 OOD        

MW 03 - 19 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 1.0 60.10 5 0.54.39 0.00.00 1101
2 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 2.0 61.21 5 0.55.43 0.01.11 1122.654
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 64.36 5 0.56.16 0.01.52 1182.126
4 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 4.0 60.33 5 0.56.35 0.02.05 1108.015
5 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 5.0 61.20 5 0.57.19 0.02.52 1122.349
6 Wayfarer 6664 Phil East Clare East 1101 5.3 SBC        
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 6.0 62.38 5 0.58.32 0.04.10 1146.138
8 Laser 165425 Barrie Lyman   1087 7.0 63.53 5 0.58.46 0.04.29 1169.012
9 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 8.0 65.51 5 0.58.57 0.04.49 1205
10 Fireball 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham 975 8.3 OOD        
11 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 9.0 59.20 5 0.59.20 0.04.41 1085.751
12 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 10.0 63.37 5 0.59.27 0.05.09 1164.132
13 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 11.0 64.53 5 1.00.08 0.05.55 1187.311
14 Laser 2000 21909 Fiona Scott Sophia Hannelly 1090 12.0 52.56 4 1.00.42 0.05.17 1210.795
15 Solo 5017 Barry Mearing   1148 13.0 66.52 4 1.12.48 0.16.41 1529.506

MW 04 - 26 Jan 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 47.02 4 0.42.06 0.00.00 1117
2 Wayfarer 10585 Steve Garrett Tim Garrett 1101 2.0 51.30 4 0.46.47 0.05.08 1223.079
3 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 2.2 SBC        
4 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 53.45 4 0.46.49 0.05.25 1276.515
5 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 4.0 53.26 4 0.47.50 0.06.24 1268.994
6 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 5.0 53.50 4 0.50.19 0.08.47 1278.494
7 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 5.4 SBC        
8 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 6.0 43.03 3 0.53.12 0.08.59 1363.199
9 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 9.7 OOD        

MW 08 - 23 Feb 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 15.0 OOD

MW 09 - 02 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser Radial 201940 Alistair Goodwin   1117 1.0 60.50 7 0.54.28 0.00.00 1117
2 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 2.0 62.05 7 0.56.23 0.02.07 1139.952
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 56.46 6 1.00.09 0.05.22 1216.051
4 Streaker 1444 Geoff Birch   1153 4.0 63.19 6 1.04.04 0.09.30 1356.364
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 5.0 67.47 6 1.13.17 0.17.25 1452.049
6 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 7.0 DNF 6      
7 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 12.8 OOD        

MW 10 - 09 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 56.23 6 0.52.42 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 2.0 57.11 6 0.53.27 0.00.48 1085.182
3 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 3.0 60.02 6 0.54.32 0.02.01 1139.267
4 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 4.0 60.18 6 0.55.28 0.03.01 1144.328
5 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 5.0 64.27 6 0.56.08 0.03.57 1223.083
6 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 6.0 61.50 6 0.56.53 0.04.33 1173.426
7 Topper Xenon 4222 Julie Wilson Mike Corboy 1079 7.0 61.50 6 0.57.18 0.04.59 1173.426
8 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 8.0 64.26 6 0.57.41 0.05.34 1222.767
9 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 8.7 SBC        
10 Wayfarer 8323 Siggy Martin Dave Martin 1101 9.0 65.26 6 0.59.26 0.07.25 1241.744
11 Supernova 1086 Dave Hall   1070 9.7 OOD        
12 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 10.0 59.39 6 0.59.39 0.06.57 1131.992
13 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 11.0 63.58 6 0.59.47 0.07.35 1213.911
14 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 12.0 56.27 5 1.09.29 0.13.38 1285.518
15 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 15.0 DNF        
15 Laser Vago (s/h) 175 Mike Cowen   1100 15.0 DNF        

MW 11 - 16 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 59.21 5 0.55.28 0.00.00 1070
2 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1070 2.0 60.28 5 0.56.31 0.01.07 1090.132
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 56.31 4 1.01.32 0.05.35 1273.649
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 4.0 63.12 5 1.03.12 0.07.44 1139.41
5 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 5.0 55.09 4 1.03.25 0.06.55 1242.85
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 6.0 56.13 4 1.03.49 0.07.22 1266.888
7 Laser 184087 Ruth Chapman   1087 7.0 56.42 4 1.05.12 0.08.28 1277.78
8 Wayfarer 8948 Trevor Errington Jackie Amphlett 1101 8.0 57.58 4 1.05.49 0.09.07 1306.325
9 Byte CII 210 Daniel Watt   1146 9.0 54.17 3 1.18.57 0.16.09 1631.091
10 Laser 158368 Lester Merridale   1087 11.5 OOD        
11 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 12.0 DNF        
11 Lightning 368 114 Chris Hughes   1154 12.0 DNF        
11 Fireball 11048 Lester Merridale Janet Thompson 975 12.0 OOD        

MW 12 - 23 Mar 14 at 13h30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 61.25 6 0.57.24 0.00.00 1070
2 Laser 177494 Barry Yearsley   1087 2.0 64.51 6 0.59.40 0.02.27 1129.815
3 Wayfarer 10666 Richard Pakes Doug Scott 1101 3.0 66.31 6 1.00.25 0.03.19 1158.852
4 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 4.0 65.44 6 1.01.26 0.04.19 1145.205
5 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 5.0 70.55 6 1.03.29 0.06.48 1235.509
6 Wayfarer 10777 Russell Perry Steve Swain 1101 6.0 70.03 6 1.03.37 0.06.51 1220.41
7 Supernova 613 Mike Malcolm   1070 7.0 70.43 6 1.06.05 0.09.18 1232.024
8 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Matt Trinder 1090 8.0 66.58 5 1.13.43 0.14.50 1400.03
9 RS 200 515 Steve Cook Catherine Cook 1053 9.0 67.10 5 1.16.33 0.16.48 1404.212
10 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 15.0 DNF        
10 Laser 201394 Stuart Craik   1087 15.0 DNF        
10 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 15.0 DNF        
10 Gull 2603 Ann Miles Gillian Thompson 1363 15.0 DNF        
10 Laser 161410 Bob Haynes   1087 15.0 DNF        

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area49
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.115
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty pointsVaries


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com