2013 WINTER SERIES

Haversham S.C., Milton Keynes

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett WIN 01 WIN 02 WIN 03 WIN 04 WIN 05 WIN 06 WIN 07 WIN 08 WIN 09 WIN 10
                27 Oct 13 03 Nov 13 10 Nov 13 17 Nov 13 24 Nov 13 01 Dec 13 08 Dec 13 15 Dec 13 22 Dec 13 29 Dec 13
                10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00 10h00
1st Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 40.0 8.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0
2nd Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 59.0 18.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0
3rd RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 97.7 19.7 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.7 OOD 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (24.0 DNC) 4.0
4th Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 110.0 29.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 (24.0 DNC)
DNQ RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 148.8 52.8 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 5.8 OOD 24.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 166.0 70.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0
DNQ Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 171.0 75.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 172.0 76.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 7.0
DNQ Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 178.5 82.5 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.5 SBC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 179.0 83.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0
DNQ Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 186.0 90.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 1.0
DNQ Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 187.5 91.5 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 188.0 92.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 194.0 98.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 198.0 102.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 202.0 106.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Tristan Corboy 1090 203.0 107.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Lightning 368 160 Steve Clements   1154 207.0 111.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 212.0 116.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Supernova 1034 Alginone Bull   1070 218.0 122.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 16158 Thomas Eyeington   1117 218.0 122.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 222.0 126.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0
DNQ Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 224.0 128.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC

WIN 01 - 27 Oct 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 28.25 2 0.24.45 0.00.00 1148
2 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 2.0 32.11 1 0.59.39 0.18.50 2600.338
3 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 6.0 DNF        
3 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 6.0 DNF        
3 Lightning 368 160 Steve Clements   1154 6.0 DNF        

WIN 02 - 03 Nov 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 1.0 54.27 6 0.50.53 0.00.00 1070
2 Laser Radial 16158 Thomas Eyeington   1117 2.0 53.44 5 0.57.44 0.06.22 1267.1
3 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 3.0 53.16 5 0.59.44 0.07.53 1256.096
4 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 4.0 55.08 4 1.02.59 0.10.35 1625.142
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 5.0 57.47 5 1.04.16 0.12.02 1362.604
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 5.0 OOD        
7 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 6.0 60.18 5 1.10.40 0.16.53 1421.95

WIN 03 - 10 Nov 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 1.0 56.41 4 0.52.32 0.00.00 1079
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 1.0 OOD        
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 46.39 3 0.54.11 0.01.25 1184.013
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 55.18 4 0.55.18 0.02.46 1052.667
5 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 4.0 47.32 3 0.59.14 0.05.23 1206.433
6 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 5.0 47.53 3 0.59.40 0.05.44 1215.316
7 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 6.0 46.56 3 1.02.23 0.07.25 1191.204
8 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 7.0 48.11 3 1.02.44 0.07.50 1222.93
9 Supernova 612 Stephen Goddard   1070 8.0 52.45 3 1.05.44 0.10.36 1338.836
10 Lightning 368 160 Steve Clements   1154 9.0 59.38 3 1.08.54 0.14.10 1513.54
11 Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 10.0 49.46 2 1.36.04 0.22.33 1894.675

WIN 04 - 17 Nov 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 43.54 3 0.38.14 0.00.00 1148
2 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 2.0 50.22 3 0.47.04 0.09.27 1317.106
3 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 3.0 43.00 2 0.49.07 0.09.32 1686.697
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.7 OOD        
5 Laser EPS 131 Julie Wilson   1024 6.5 OOD        
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 7.0 OOD        
7 Laser Bahia (s/h) 176 Nigel Williams   1036 10.0 OOD        

WIN 05 - 24 Nov 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 60.54 6 0.53.03 0.00.00 1148
2 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 2.0 57.01 6 0.57.01 0.03.58 1074.797
3 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 3.0 57.48 6 0.57.48 0.04.45 1089.563
4 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 4.0 53.56 5 0.59.59 0.06.14 1220.009
5 Supernova 464 Barry Winter   1070 5.0 53.52 5 1.00.25 0.06.34 1218.501
6 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 6.0 54.45 4 1.02.33 0.08.19 1548.103
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 7.0 55.54 5 1.02.41 0.08.36 1264.497

WIN 06 - 01 Dec 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 1.0 35.36 2 0.31.01 0.00.00 1148
2 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 2.0 37.28 2 0.37.28 0.06.27 1208.195
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 3.0 41.25 2 0.38.23 0.07.57 1335.571
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 3.0 OOD        
5 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Tristan Corboy 1090 4.0 42.13 2 0.38.44 0.08.25 1361.369
6 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 6.0 DNF        

WIN 07 - 08 Dec 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 52.27 5 0.48.15 0.00.00 1087
2 Supernova 1034 Alginone Bull   1070 2.0 53.54 5 0.50.22 0.02.16 1117.051
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 58.42 5 0.51.08 0.03.18 1216.528
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 4.0 54.14 5 0.54.14 0.05.59 1123.959
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 5.0 58.51 5 0.54.32 0.06.47 1219.637
6 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 6.0 57.58 4 0.55.11 0.07.17 1501.663
6 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 6.0 OOD        
8 Laser Bahia 176 Nigel Williams Tristan Corboy 1090 7.0 61.12 5 0.56.09 0.08.36 1268.339
9 Buzz 1100 Matt Trinder Oliver Hooton 1003 8.0 59.44 4 1.14.27 0.21.01 1547.429
10 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 10.0 DNF        

WIN 08 - 15 Dec 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1060 Paul Undrell   1070 1.0 53.35 5 0.50.05 0.00.00 1070
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 49.17 4 0.53.40 0.03.18 1230.167
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1070 3.0 58.07 5 0.54.19 0.04.32 1160.526
4 Supernova 1087 Paul Bates   1070 3.5 SBC        
5 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 4.0 48.41 4 0.54.29 0.03.56 1215.191
6 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 5.0 55.27 5 0.55.27 0.05.22 1107.275
7 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 6.0 57.19 5 0.57.19 0.07.14 1144.551
8 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 7.0 51.00 4 0.59.05 0.07.46 1273.017
9 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 8.0 57.17 5 1.00.29 0.09.52 1143.885
10 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 9.0 48.43 3 1.01.50 0.09.16 1621.363
11 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 11.0 DNF        

WIN 09 - 22 Dec 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Laser 1705 Alistair Goodwin   1087 1.0 52.36 6 0.48.23 0.00.00 1087
2 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 2.0 57.19 6 0.51.19 0.03.16 1184.472
3 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 3.0 49.57 5 0.52.13 0.03.39 1238.684
4 Topper 19145 Olly Anderson   1313 4.0 48.31 4 0.55.26 0.06.10 1503.924
5 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 5.0 51.23 5 0.57.09 0.07.52 1274.229
6 RS 100 - 8.4 413 Richard Pakes   1000 5.8 OOD        
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 6.0 57.39 6 1.00.53 0.11.49 1191.36

WIN 10 - 29 Dec 13 at 10h00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Supernova 1034 Paul Earnshaw   1070 1.0 51.43 4 0.48.20 0.00.00 1070
2 Solo 4188 Neil Roscoe   1148 2.0 57.38 4 0.50.12 0.02.09 1192.414
3 Topper Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy John Domingue 1079 3.0 55.45 4 0.51.40 0.03.36 1153.448
4 RS 100 - 8.4 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 4.0 52.26 4 0.52.26 0.04.06 1084.828
5 Laser Radial 16482 Tristan Corboy   1117 5.0 47.14 3 0.56.23 0.06.45 1302.989
6 Laser Radial 157416 Alexander Cook   1117 6.0 47.30 3 0.56.42 0.07.01 1310.345
7 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Geoff Birch 947 7.0 54.02 4 0.57.03 0.08.16 1117.931
8 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1070 8.0 47.05 3 0.58.40 0.08.18 1298.851

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area24
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries
SBCSafety Boat Crew duty points3.5


www.havershamsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com