Mid Winter 10.00 2016

Haversham S.C

Results are final as of 18.00 on 20/03/2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY midwin01
03/01 10.00
midwin02
10/01 10.00
midwin03
17/01 10.00
midwin04
24/01 10.00
midwin05
31/01 10.00
midwin06
07/01 10.00
midwin07
14/02 10.00
midwin08
21/02 10.00
midwin09
28/02 10.00
midwin10
06/03 10.00
midwin12
20/03 10.00
Total Nett
1st Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0 OOD) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 33.0 10.0
2nd Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0 DNF) (4.0) 4.0 (4.8 OOD) 52.8 12.0
3rd Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 128.0 23.0
4th Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 127.0 25.0
5th RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 6.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (13.6 OOD) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 149.6 44.0
DNQ Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.2 OOD 2.0 23.0 DNC 167.2 52.2
DNQ Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 187.0 72.0
DNQ Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 190.0 75.0
DNQ RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 75.0
DNQ Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 194.0 79.0
DNQ Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 195.0 80.0
DNQ Laser R 16482 Triston Corboy   1135 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 198.0 83.0
DNQ Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.6 OOD (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 204.6 89.6
DNQ Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 220.0 105.0
DNQ EPS 270 Geoff Birch   1024 20.8 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 228.8 113.8
DNQ Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 231.0 116.0
DNQ Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 231.0 116.0
DNQ Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 118.0
DNQ Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 118.0
DNQ Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 118.0
DNQ Laser 16482 Triston Corboy   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 234.0 119.0
DNQ Laser   Mark Gadd   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 OOD) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 253.0 138.0

midwin01 - 03/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1066 Phil East   1071 48.42 6 0.45.28 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 55.36 6 0.48.46 0.03.46 1222.743 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 53.14 6 0.48.48 0.03.37 1170.696 3.0
4 Laser R 16482 Triston Corboy   1135 57.01 6 0.50.14 0.05.24 1253.898 4.0
5 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.39 6 0.51.35 0.06.35 1223.843 5.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 52.05 6 0.55.10 0.09.09 1145.406 6.0
7 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 54.09 5 0.57.15 0.11.08 1429.026 7.0
8 EPS 270 Geoff Birch   1024 OOD         20.8

midwin02 - 10/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.20 6 0.47.58 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 57.05 6 0.50.04 0.02.24 1190.024 2.0
3 Supernova 1045 Scott Wilcox   1071 54.10 6 0.50.35 0.02.48 1129.22 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 55.51 6 0.51.46 0.04.06 1164.312 4.0
5 Laser R 16482 Triston Corboy   1135 49.08 5 0.51.57 0.03.46 1229.147 5.0
6 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 49.49 5 0.52.40 0.04.27 1246.242 6.0
7 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 56.78 6 0.53.30 0.05.56 1194.541 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 50.45 6 0.53.46 0.05.28 1057.992 8.0
9 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 58.37 6 0.58.37 0.10.39 1221.989 9.0
10 Laser   Mark Gadd   1091 OOD         23.0

midwin03 - 17/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 48.56 2 0.42.55 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 48.12 2 0.44.40 0.01.53 1122.916 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 53.16 2 0.46.56 0.04.33 1240.954 3.0
4 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 52.41 2 0.48.17 0.05.51 1227.364 4.0
5 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 52.16 2 0.48.48 0.06.18 1217.657 5.0

midwin04 - 24/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 59.01 5 0.51.46 0.00.00 1140 1.0
2 Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 56.05 5 0.52.22 0.00.38 1083.338 2.0
3 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 OOD         3.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 60.25 5 0.53.14 0.01.40 1167.043 3.0
5 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 53.19 5 0.53.19 0.01.33 1029.896 4.0
6 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 51.56 5 0.55.01 0.03.04 1003.174 5.0
7 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 60.03 5 0.55.39 0.04.11 1159.96 6.0
8 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 60.41 5 0.56.40 0.05.14 1172.194 7.0
9 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 DNF         9.0

midwin05 - 31/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 61.39 4 0.57.34 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 67.00 4 0.58.46 0.01.23 1163.942 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 70.35 4 0.59.04 0.01.48 1226.192 3.0
4 Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 67.37 4 0.59.34 0.02.17 1174.655 4.0
5 Laser R 16482 Triston Corboy   1135 68.39 4 1.00.29 0.03.19 1192.606 5.0
6 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 66.37 4 1.01.04 0.03.49 1157.282 6.0
7 Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 66.07 4 1.01.44 0.04.28 1148.596 7.0
8 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 69.18 4 1.04.42 0.07.39 1203.898 8.0
9 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 70.06 4 1.05.27 0.08.27 1217.796 9.0
10 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 66.28 4 1.06.28 0.08.54 1154.676 10.0
11 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 67.56 4 1.11.58 0.13.36 1180.156 11.0
12 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 DNF         13.0

midwin06 - 07/01 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 50.39 6 0.47.18 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 57.17 6 0.52.30 0.05.41 1211.263 2.0
3 Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 54.17 5 1.00.49 0.12.04 1377.393 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.57 5 1.04.27 0.15.26 1470.431 4.0
5 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 DNF         6.0

midwin07 - 14/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1124 Paul Earnshaw   1071 47.01 5 0.43.54 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 48.01 5 0.44.01 0.00.07 1093.779 2.0
3 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 49.20 5 0.46.04 0.02.19 1123.772 3.0
4 Laser 16482 Triston Corboy   1091 54.56 5 0.50.21 0.07.02 1251.335 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 47.20 4 0.51.54 0.07.18 1347.767 5.0
6 Supernova 402 Matt Trinder   1071 46.26 3 1.12.16 0.18.13 1762.854 6.0
7 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes   1071 OOD         18.6

midwin08 - 21/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 47.07 4 0.41.31 0.00.00 1135 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 46.12 4 0.42.21 0.00.55 1112.918 2.0
3 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 DNF         4.0
4 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 OOD         13.6

midwin09 - 28/02 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 62.27 5 0.57.14 0.00.00 1091 1.0
2 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 61.37 5 0.57.32 0.00.19 1076.442 2.0
3 Supernova 1033 Adrian Lumb   1071 62.07 5 0.58.00 0.00.49 1085.177 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 53.51 4 0.59.03 0.01.39 1175.948 4.0
5 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 53.51 4 0.59.18 0.01.53 1175.948 5.0
6 RS 100 372 Nigel Tebbutt   1000 59.45 5 0.59.45 0.02.31 1043.831 6.0
7 Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 OOD         15.2

midwin10 - 06/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Supernova 1083 Ash Farmer   1071 54.46 9 0.51.08 0.00.00 1071 1.0
2 Supernova 613 MIke Malcolm   1071 57.37 9 0.53.48 0.02.51 1126.734 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 56.15 8 0.55.45 0.04.40 1237.509 3.0
4 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 56.59 8 0.56.14 0.05.10 1253.642 4.0
5 Laser R 200942 Alex Cook   1135 57.33 8 0.57.03 0.05.58 1266.109 5.0
6 Laser R 126334 David Roder   1135 58.12 8 0.57.41 0.06.37 1280.409 6.0
7 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.21 8 0.58.06 0.06.46 1239.709 7.0
8 RS 400 1050 Julie Wilson Olli 944 56.08 9 0.59.28 0.07.52 1097.726 8.0
9 Supernova 456 Marc Sandham   1071 56.48 8 0.59.40 0.08.07 1249.609 9.0
10 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 57.21 8 0.59.48 0.08.18 1261.709 10.0

midwin12 - 20/03 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 EPS 270 Geoff Birch   1024 52.16 4 0.51.03 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Laser 209086 Sean Muldoon   1091 56.04 4 0.51.23 0.00.23 1098.449 2.0
3 Laser R 161586 Janet Thompson   1135 60.40 4 0.53.27 0.02.44 1188.571 3.0
4 Xenon 4222 Mike Corboy Tristan Corboy 1079 48.45 3 1.00.14 0.07.27 1273.469 4.0
5 Solo 5579 Neil Roscoe   1140 OOD         4.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com