Open Day Buccaneers' Challenge 2016

Haversham Sailing Club

Open Day Buccaneers' Challenge 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   Laser 4.7 195979 Olly Anderson   1195 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1136 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th   Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 20.0 7.0
5th   Bug - Racing Rig No number Cyrus Goddard   1440 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
6th   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1195 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 24.0 11.0
7th   Byte C2 1433 Harriet East   1148 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 21.0 13.0
8th   Topper 30604 Peter Roder   1341 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
9th   Buzz 401 Tristan Corboy Fraser Goodwin 1015 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 30.0 17.0
10th   Laser 380 Old man Eyington   1095 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 31.0 18.0
11th   Laser Pico No number Sam Coffey   1330 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
12th   Topper 19582 Lewis Johnstone   1341 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 35.0 22.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 47.07 5 0.39.26 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 195979 Olly Anderson   1195 48.21 5 0.40.28 2.0
3   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1136 48.24 5 0.42.36 3.0
4   Buzz 401 Tristan Corboy Fraser Goodwin 1015 46.46 5 0.46.05 4.0
5   Bug - Racing Rig No number Cyrus Goddard   1440 55.04 4 0.47.48 5.0
6   Topper 30604 Peter Roder   1341 51.50 4 0.48.19 6.0
7   Laser Pico No number Sam Coffey   1330 52.50 4 0.49.39 7.0
8   Byte C2 1433 Harriet East   1148 50.56 4 0.55.28 8.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 49.50 6 0.41.42 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 195979 Olly Anderson   1195 51.49 6 0.43.22 2.0
3   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1136 49.24 6 0.43.29 3.0
4   Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 45.50 6 0.45.09 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1195 54.59 6 0.46.01 5.0
6   Byte C2 1433 Harriet East   1148 52.54 6 0.46.05 6.0
7   Bug - Racing Rig No number Cyrus Goddard   1440 44.49 4 0.46.41 7.0
8   Topper 30604 Peter Roder   1341 45.05 4 0.50.26 8.0
9   Topper 19582 Lewis Johnstone   1341 46.53 4 0.52.27 9.0
10   Laser 380 Old man Eyington   1095 50.35 5 0.55.26 10.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 195979 Olly Anderson   1195 51.38 6 0.50.25 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 166588 Jasmine Gosling   1195 52.10 6 0.50.56 2.0
3   Buzz 401 Fraser Goodwin Tristan Corboy 1015 55.03 7 0.54.14 3.0
4   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1136 53.54 6 0.55.21 4.0
5   Bug - Racing Rig No number Cyrus Goddard   1440 57.57 5 0.56.20 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1195 58.36 6 0.57.13 6.0
7   Byte C2 1433 Harriet East   1148 56.49 6 0.57.44 7.0
8   Laser 380 Old man Eyington   1095 56.18 6 0.59.59 8.0
9   Topper 30604 Peter Roder   1341 57.44 5 1.00.16 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com