Open Day Buccaneers' Challenge 2017

Haversham Sailing Club

Open Day Buccaneers' Challenge 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial   Olly Anderson   1139 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd   Laser Radial   Jasmine Gosling   1139 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 4.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1200 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 18.0 6.0
4th   Laser 4.7   Peter Roder   1200 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
5th   Laser 4.7   Finn Tyson   1200 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 7.0
6th   Optimist   Lucy Roder   1665 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
7th   RS Tera Sport   Luke Anderson   1432 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 18.0 11.0
8th   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1139 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
9th   Optimist   Grace Muldoon   1665 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 33.0 21.0
10th   Laser Pico No number Cyrus Goddard   1330 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
10th   Laser EPS   Fraser Goodwin   1027 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial   Olly Anderson   1139 47.32 7 0.41.44 1.0
2   Laser Radial   Jasmine Gosling   1139 53.24 7 0.46.53 2.0
3   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1139 53.25 7 0.46.54 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1200 53.17 6 0.51.48 4.0
5   Laser 4.7   Peter Roder   1200 54.12 6 0.52.42 5.0
6   Laser 4.7   Finn Tyson   1200 47.38 5 0.55.34 6.0
7   RS Tera Sport   Luke Anderson   1432 57.14 4 1.09.57 7.0
8   Optimist   Lucy Roder   1665 56.57 3 1.19.49 8.0
9   Optimist   Grace Muldoon   1665 54.09 2 1.53.50 9.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial   Olly Anderson   1139 47.40 7 0.41.51 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1200 48.42 6 0.47.21 2.0
3   Laser 4.7   Finn Tyson   1200 45.57 5 0.53.37 3.0
4   Laser 4.7   Peter Roder   1200 46.52 5 0.54.41 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport   Luke Anderson   1432 53.36 4 1.05.30 5.0
6   Optimist   Lucy Roder   1665 45.10 2 1.34.57 6.0
7   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder   1139 DNF     12.0
7   Laser Pico No number Cyrus Goddard   1330 DNF     12.0
7   Laser EPS   Fraser Goodwin   1027 DNF     12.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial   Olly Anderson   1139 50.46 7 0.44.34 1.0
2   Laser Radial   Jasmine Gosling   1139 50.58 7 0.44.45 2.0
3   Laser 4.7   Peter Roder   1200 59.33 6 0.57.54 3.0
4   Laser 4.7   Finn Tyson   1200 55.49 5 1.05.07 4.0
5   Optimist   Lucy Roder   1665 57.25 3 1.20.28 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport   Luke Anderson   1432 50.40 3 1.22.33 6.0
7   Laser 4.7 No number Sam Coffey   1200 DNF     12.0
7   Optimist   Grace Muldoon   1665 DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com