Open Day Junior Challenge 2018

Haversham Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling 1207 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 12.0 2.0
2nd   Laser Radial 195984 Sam Coffey 1207 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
3rd   Bug - Racing 0181 Cyrus Goddard 1440 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th   Topper 30604 Lucy Roder 1358 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 18.0 10.0
6th   Laser Radial 195981 Peter Roder 1207 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
7th   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 22.0 12.0
8th   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 22.0 13.0
9th   Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1400 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 23.0 14.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling 1207 42.19 4 0.35.04 1.0
2   Bug - Racing 0181 Cyrus Goddard 1440 43.45 3 0.40.31 2.0
3   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 43.45 3 0.42.46 3.0
4   Laser Radial 195984 Sam Coffey 1207 43.32 3 0.48.05 4.0
5   Laser Radial 195981 Peter Roder 1207 45.07 3 0.49.50 5.0
6   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 43.23 2 1.00.15 6.0
7   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 43.55 2 1.01.20 7.0
8   Topper 30604 Lucy Roder 1358 43.28 2 1.04.01 8.0
9   Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1400 63.25 2 1.30.36 9.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling 1207 41.52 6 0.34.41 1.0
2   Laser Radial 195984 Sam Coffey 1207 45.12 6 0.37.27 2.0
3   Bug - Racing 0181 Cyrus Goddard 1440 50.37 5 0.42.11 3.0
4   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 50.25 5 0.44.21 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 42.22 4 0.44.23 5.0
6   Topper 30604 Lucy Roder 1358 42.33 4 0.47.00 6.0
7   Laser Radial 195981 Peter Roder 1207 49.40 5 0.49.23 7.0
8   Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1400 51.04 4 0.54.43 8.0
9   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 50.19 3 1.09.53 9.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 195984 Sam Coffey 1207 44.52 5 0.37.10 1.0
2   Bug - Racing 0181 Cyrus Goddard 1440 47.52 4 0.41.33 2.0
3   RS Tera Pro 598 Luke Anderson 1364 46.55 4 0.43.00 3.0
4   Topper 30604 Lucy Roder 1358 48.58 4 0.45.04 4.0
5   Laser Radial 195981 Peter Roder 1207 48.10 4 0.49.53 5.0
6   Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1400 55.59 4 0.49.59 6.0
7   Bug - Racing   Marcus Pakes 1440 47.19 3 0.54.46 7.0
8   Laser Radial 192844 Jasmine Gosling 1207 DNF     10.0
8   RS Tera Sport 3439 Grace Muldoon 1432 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com