Buccaneers' Early Series 2018

Haversham Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 27/04/18 11/05/18 18/05/18 01/06/18 08/06/18 15/06/18 22/06/18 Total Nett
1st Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 18.0 4.0
2nd Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 15.0 7.0
3rd Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 31.0 10.0
4th Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 11.0
5th Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 17.0
6th Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 (6.0) (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 43.0 18.0
7th Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 52.0 25.0
8th Bronze Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew 1416 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 56.0 26.0
9th Bronze Topper 22360 Ben 1358 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

27/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 41.41 4 0.36.30 1.0
2 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 40.21 3 0.37.22 2.0
3 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 39.25 3 0.38.42 3.0
4 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 39.38 3 0.38.45 4.0
5 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 36.11 3 0.39.58 5.0
6 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 43.25 3 0.40.26 6.0
7 Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 38.27 2 0.53.24 7.0
8 Bronze Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew 1416 48.52 2 1.09.01 8.0

11/05/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 34.40 3 0.32.06 1.0
2 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 38.06 4 0.33.22 2.0
3 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 34.09 3 0.33.32 3.0
4 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 42.23 4 0.35.07 4.0
5 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 42.52 3 0.41.54 5.0
6 Bronze Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew 1416 32.08 2 0.45.23 6.0
7 Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 22.48 1 1.03.20 7.0
8 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 DNF     9.0

18/05/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 35.17 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 45.01 3 0.33.00 2.0
3 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 34.34 2 0.36.00 3.0
4 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 55.20 2 0.57.58 4.0
5 Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 28.16 1 0.58.53 5.0
6 Bronze Topper 22360 Ben 1358 27.35 1 1.00.56 6.0
7 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 50.17 2 1.02.29 7.0
8 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 35.12 1 1.17.46 8.0

01/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 58.05 8 0.42.46 1.0
2 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 55.50 7 0.44.19 2.0
3 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 57.17 6 0.53.20 3.0

08/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 45.29 5 0.39.50 1.0
2 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 49.13 4 0.42.43 2.0
3 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 44.13 4 0.45.48 3.0
4 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 39.13 3 0.48.08 4.0
5 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 41.55 3 0.48.47 5.0
6 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 41.40 3 0.50.55 6.0
7 Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 49.29 3 0.57.16 7.0
8 Bronze Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew 1416 51.50 3 1.01.01 8.0
9 Bronze Topper 22360 Ben 1358 38.29 1 2.21.41 9.0

15/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 53.38 4 0.46.58 1.0
2 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 52.44 3 0.48.50 2.0
3 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 52.02 3 0.50.52 3.0
4 Bronze Topper 4.2 44207 Matthew 1416 37.16 2 0.52.38 4.0
5 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 51.13 3 0.56.35 5.0
6 Silver RS Terra Sport 3439 Grace 1432 40.48 2 0.56.59 6.0

22/06/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Silver RS Terra Pro 598 Luke 1364 29.35 1 0.43.23 1.0
2 Gold Laser Radial 171964 David 1142 51.54 2 0.45.27 2.0
3 Gold Bug - racing 181 Cyrus 1440 32.55 1 0.45.43 3.0
4 Bronze Topper 31368 Lucy 1358 37.18 1 0.54.56 4.0
5 Silver Laser 4.7 195980 Peter 1207 35.02 1 0.58.03 5.0
6 Bronze Bug - racing   Marcus 1440 52.38 1 1.13.06 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com