Buccaneers' Early Series 2017

Haversham Sailing Club

Buccaneers' Early Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 05/05/17 12/05/17 19/05/17 26/05/17 09/06/17 16/06/17 23/06/17 30/06/17 07/07/17 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 (13.0 DNF) (1.0) (1.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 5.0
2nd   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 55.0 12.0
3rd   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 (6.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 53.0 14.0
4th   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 52.0 16.0
5th   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 55.0 19.0
6th   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 53.0 21.0
7th   Laser Bug (racing)   Cyrus Goddard 1440 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 34.0
8th   Optimist   Marcus Pakes 1665 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 43.0
9th   Bug   Marcus Pakes 1520 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 52.0
10th   Laser 4.7 Club Lilly Gosling 1200 1.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 105.0 53.0
11th   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 105.0 53.0
12th   Laser 4.7   Jasmine Gosling 1200 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0

05/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 Club Lilly Gosling 1200 48.05 6 0.40.04 1.0
2   Laser 4.7   Jasmine Gosling 1200 49.37 6 0.41.21 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 49.53 6 0.41.34 3.0
4   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 50.24 4 0.56.07 4.0
5   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 51.51 3 1.02.17 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 48.03 3 1.07.07 6.0
7   Bug   Marcus Pakes 1520 32.08 1 2.06.51 7.0
8   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 DNF     13.0
8   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 DNS     13.0

12/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 43.25 6 0.38.07 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 43.19 5 0.43.19 2.0
3   Laser Bug (racing)   Cyrus Goddard 1440 42.22 4 0.44.08 3.0
4   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 40.00 3 0.55.52 4.0
5   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 42.02 2 1.15.44 5.0
6   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 DNF     13.0
6   Laser 4.7 Club Lilly Gosling 1200 DNF     13.0

19/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 35.31 4 0.31.11 1.0
2   Optimist   Marcus Pakes 1665 39.09 2 0.47.02 2.0
3   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 44.26 2 0.53.22 3.0
4   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 46.09 2 0.55.26 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 36.39 2 1.01.05 5.0

26/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Bug (racing)   Cyrus Goddard 1440 46.27 5 0.38.43 1.0
2   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 52.10 6 0.38.44 2.0
3   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 43.45 3 0.52.33 3.0

09/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 55.28 5 0.48.42 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 48.27 4 0.50.28 2.0
3   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 57.27 4 0.53.19 3.0
4   Laser Bug (racing)   Cyrus Goddard 1440 50.00 3 0.57.52 4.0
5   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 43.52 2 1.05.52 5.0
6   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 47.47 2 1.11.45 6.0
7   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 43.45 2 1.16.23 7.0
8   Optimist   Marcus Pakes 1665 57.50 2 1.26.50 8.0

16/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 48.36 6 0.42.40 1.0
2   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 47.06 4 0.52.27 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 51.12 4 0.53.38 3.0
4   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 56.19 3 1.07.39 4.0
5   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 58.16 3 1.09.59 5.0
6   Bug   Marcus Pakes 1520 51.45 2 1.42.08 6.0

23/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 35.15 5 0.30.57 1.0
2   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 41.10 4 0.35.56 2.0
3   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 47.44 3 0.47.47 3.0
4   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 34.15 2 0.51.26 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 46.55 3 1.05.10 5.0
6   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 DNF     13.0
6   Bug   Marcus Pakes 1520 DNS     13.0

30/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 49.14 4 0.43.14 1.0
2   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 63.32 3 0.59.09 2.0
3   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 62.18 3 1.01.40 3.0
4   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 64.20 2 1.17.17 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 49.50 2 1.23.03 5.0
6   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 58.52 2 1.27.24 6.0
7   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 37.53 1 1.31.01 7.0

07/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 171964 David Roder 1139 53.27 7 0.46.56 1.0
2   Topper 21279 Finn Tyson 1347 50.42 5 0.52.42 2.0
3   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1432 54.11 5 0.52.58 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 Club Peter Roder 1200 57.13 5 1.06.45 4.0
5   Optimist Club Grace Muldoon 1665 51.42 3 1.12.27 5.0
6   Optimist Club Lucy Roder 1665 51.48 3 1.12.36 6.0
7   Optimist   Marcus Pakes 1665 50.35 2 1.46.20 7.0
8   Topper 44207 Matthew Lumsdaine 1347 48.05 2 2.04.56 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com