Buccaneers' Early Series 2016

Haversham Sailing Club

Buccaneers' Early Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 29/04/16 06/05/16 13/05/16 20/05/16 27/05/16 03/06/16 10/06/16 17/06/16 24/06/16 01/07/16 08/07/16 Total Nett
1st   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 (14.0 DNC) (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 61.0 15.0
3rd   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 4.0 (9.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 82.0 17.0
4th   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 (14.0 DNC) (10.0) (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 63.0 20.0
5th   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 92.0 22.0
6th   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 93.0 23.0
7th   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 96.0 26.0
8th   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 96.0 33.0
9th   Topper   Jade Williams 1341 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 113.0 43.0
10th   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 5.0 131.0 61.0
11th   Laser 4.7   Alice Osbiston 1195 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 133.0 63.0
12th   Optimist   Lucy Roder 1665 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 141.0 71.0
13th   Topper   Lewis Johnstone 1341 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 151.0 81.0

29/04/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 51.04 5 0.42.44 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 51.12 5 0.42.51 2.0
3   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 46.52 4 0.43.41 3.0
4   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 45.14 3 0.52.21 4.0
5   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 45.29 3 0.56.32 5.0
6   Topper   Jade Williams 1341 51.52 3 1.04.28 6.0
7   Topper   Lewis Johnstone 1341 DNF 3   14.0

06/05/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper   Jade Williams 1341 41.49 2 0.46.46 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 59.37 3 0.49.53 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 59.50 3 0.50.04 3.0
4   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 45.04 2 0.50.25 4.0
5   Laser 4.7   Alice Osbiston 1195 61.54 3 0.51.48 5.0
6   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 46.56 2 0.52.30 6.0
7   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 60.18 3 0.53.05 7.0
8   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 48.39 2 0.54.52 8.0
9   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 53.10 2 0.55.23 9.0
10   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 61.19 2 1.08.35 10.0
11   Topper   Lewis Johnstone 1341 63.30 2 1.11.02 11.0

13/05/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 59.05 6 0.49.27 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 59.28 6 0.49.46 2.0
3   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 59.53 5 0.53.35 3.0
4   Topper   Jade Williams 1341 54.42 4 1.01.11 4.0
5   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 55.25 4 1.01.59 5.0
6   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 51.10 4 1.07.34 6.0
7   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 50.03 3 1.14.39 7.0

20/05/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 54.08 6 0.45.18 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 55.24 6 0.46.22 2.0
3   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 55.26 5 0.49.36 3.0
4   Topper   Jade Williams 1341 58.28 5 0.52.19 4.0
5   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 50.69 5 0.54.02 5.0
6   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 41.08 3 1.01.21 6.0
7   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 47.40 3 1.11.05 7.0
8   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 DNF     14.0

27/05/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 49.03 4 0.36.35 1.0
2   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 56.01 4 0.42.07 2.0
3   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 61.46 2 1.25.47 3.0

03/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 60.17 3 0.41.52 1.0
2   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 53.34 3 0.47.09 2.0
3   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 47.51 2 0.53.58 3.0
4   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 53.10 2 0.59.28 4.0

10/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 1 1.0
2   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 2 2.0
3   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 3 3.0
4   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 4 4.0
5   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 5 5.0

17/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 52.35 2 0.44.00 1.0
2   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 32.42 1 0.45.25 2.0
3   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 34.25 1 0.51.20 3.0
4   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 59.40 2 0.52.31 4.0
5   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 35.32 1 0.53.26 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 48.39 1 1.06.47 6.0
7   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 55.05 1 1.22.09 7.0
8   Laser 4.7   Alice Osbiston 1195 DNF     14.0

24/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 195980 Jasmine Gosling 1195 48.46 5 0.40.49 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 49.26 5 0.41.22 2.0
3   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 47.39 5 0.41.57 3.0
4   Bug   Cyrus Goddard 1440 50.09 4 0.43.32 4.0
5   Topper 19145 Lilly Gosling 1341 47.07 4 0.43.55 5.0
6   Laser Pico Blue Hannah Goddard 1330 48.16 4 0.45.22 6.0
7   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 55.25 4 0.51.39 7.0
8   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 47.36 3 0.54.27 8.0
9   Optimist   Lucy Roder 1665 45.00 2 1.07.34 9.0

01/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 49.15 9 0.41.13 1.0
2   Laser 4.7   Alice Osbiston 1195 53.06 9 0.44.26 2.0
3   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 50.30 9 0.44.27 3.0
4   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 52.58 6 0.59.15 4.0
5   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 48.18 5 1.04.50 5.0
6   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 DNS     14.0

08/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 180341 Olly Anderson 1195 64.26 5 0.53.55 1.0
2   Laser Radial 126334 David Roder 1136 61.33 5 0.54.11 2.0
3   Topper 30604 Peter Roder 1341 60.12 4 0.56.07 3.0
4   Topper   Finn Tyson 1341 62.31 4 0.58.16 4.0
5   RS Tera Sport 598 Luke Anderson 1457 66.01 3 1.15.31 5.0
6   Optimist   Lucy Roder 1665 56.57 2 1.25.31 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com